Sports Achievements in 2013 - 14

Sports Achievements in 2013 - 14

International Level Achievement
SL. NO Name of the Student ID NO BRANCH YEAR EVENT PLACE DATE & VENUE
1 V.Jyothi Surekha 13007288 ME I Archery Bronze Medal Youth world Archery Champion Ship 11th to 21st October 2013, Wuxi in China
2 Bronze Medal
3 V.Jyothi Surekha 13007288 ME I Archery Gold Medal 1st Asian Archery Grand Prix - 2014 held at Bangkok, 10th to 16th March 2014, Thailand
4 Gold Medal
5 Gold Medal
6 V.Jyothi Surekha 13007288 ME I Archery Silver Medal
7 V.Jyothi Surekha 13007288 ME I Archery Bronze Medal
NATIONAL LEVEL
SL. NO Name of the Student ID NO BRANCH YEAR EVENT PLACE DATE & VENUE
1 T. Sai Praneeth 10100169 CE IV Table Tennis 1st Place 19th to 22nd August 2013, Chennai
M. Chandra Shekar 10100716 ECE IV
V S S. Koushik 11002152 CE III
N.P. Sandeep 12003172 CSE II
2 S.V.S. Nagendra Kumar 12003401 CSE II Power Lifting 2nd Place Held on 13-1-14, Perala, Prakasam District.
3 V.Jyothi Surekha 13007288 ME I Archery 2nd Place 15th to 24th January 2014, Punjab University, Chandigarh
4 M. Chandra Shekar 10100716 ECE IV Table Tennis 2nd Place, Singles 30-01-14 to 01-02-14 Gudlavalleru Engineering College.
5 T. Sai Praneeth 10100169 CE IV 1st Place, Singles
6 T. Sai Praneeth 10100169 CE IV 2nd Place, Doubles
7 V. S. S. Kaushik 11002152 CE III 2nd Place, Doubles
8 G. Sambasiva Reddy 10100967 ECE IV Volley Ball Winner 07-03-14 to 09-03-14, Narasaraopeta Engg.. College,Narasaraopeta.
N. Sri Jwala 10100191 CE IV
E. Ashok Mourya 11007289 ME III
B. Akhil 12004085 ECE II
K.S.S. Mallik 12003198 CSE II
T. Tarun Chaitanya 13004268 ECE I
B. Anudeep 12004289 ECE II
B.Sai Varun 12003430 CSE II
N. Anirudh 11002089 CE III
K. Nanda Kishore 11006038 EEE III
9 M. Achyuth 10101652 ME IV Basket Ball Winner 07-03-14 to 09-03-14, Narasaraopeta Engg.. College, Narasaraopeta
K.C. Prakash 10101826 ME IV
N. Ajay Kumar 10101655 ME IV
G. Satya Narayana 10100987 ECE IV
T. Ravi Teja Kumar 12004235 ECE II
K. Anil Kumar Reddy 10100248 CSE IV
P. Sai Ram 12007321 ME II
Sk. Fuzail 11004503 ECE III
K. Ravi Kishore Reddy 11004245 ECE III
M.V. Rishi Satwik 11007367 ME III
10 M. Chandra Shekar 10100716 ECE IV Table Tennis Winner 07-03-14 to 09-03-14, Narasaraopeta Engg.. College, Narasaraopeta
V.S.S. Kaushik 11002152 CE III
11 G.Sravya 11005132 ECM III Throw Ball Winner 07-03-14 to 09-03-14, Narasaraopeta Engg.. College, Narasaraopeta
B.Mounika 12003136 CSE II
K. Sneha 12003201 CSE II
D.L.Poojitha 12003190 CSE II
Y.Harshitha 12003006 CSE II
K. Sravani 13004323 FED I
P.Varsha 12003105 CSE II
K.Prathyusha 12003182 CSE II
J.Meghana 12003347 CSE II
K.Tejasri 13006067 FED I
P. Sahithi 10100487 CSE IV
A.Swathi Krishna 12251335 MBA II
12 D. Sindhuja 11004356 ECE III Table Tennis 1st Place 07-03-14 to 09-03-14, Narasaraopeta Engg.. College, Narasaraopeta
13 M. Sowmya 11004359 ECE III 1st Place
14 A.Umasri 11005241 ECM III Caroms 1st Place 07-03-14 to 09-03-14, Narasaraopeta Engg.. College, Narasaraopeta
15 K.Sravani 13004323 FED I 1st Place
16 M.V.Mahesh 12004448 ECE II Kabaddi Winner 14-03-14 to 16-03-14, Nalanda Group of Institutions, Guntur.
A.Hari Haranadha Reddy 12006151 EEE II
Ch. Durga Manohar Reddy 12003056 CSE II
N. Gopi Chand 12005133 ECM II
K. Ramesh 12007070 ME II
Shaik Saidaji 12007293 ME II
K. Srikanth 12004090 ECE II
M. Gopi Chand 11005098 ECM III
N. Venkateswarlu 12007197 ME II
M. Bhargava Ram 12007426 ME II
M.V.Subba Reddy 11006273 EEE III
T. Ravi Kiran 11006150 EEE III
17 P. Sahithi 10100487 CSE IV Throw ball Winner 14-03-14 to 16-03-14, Nalanda Group of Institutions, Guntur.
B. Mounika 12003136 CSE II
K. Sneha 12003201 CSE II
D. L. Poojitha 12003190 CSE II
Y. Harshitha 12003006 CSE II
K. Sravani 13004323 FED I
P. Varsha 12003105 CSE II
K. Prathyusha 12003182 CSE II
J. Meghana 12003347 CSE II
K. Tejasri 13006067 FED I
G.Sai Lakshmi Prasanna 13006075 FED I
M. Poojitha 13006077 FED I
18 P. Lavanya 10100370 CSE IV Badminton 1stPlace -Singles 14-03-14 to 16-03-14, Nalanda Group of Institutions, Guntur.
19 A. Nikitha 12003157 CSE II 2nd Place -Singles
20 P. Lavanya 10100370 CSE IV Badminton 1stPlace-Doubles 14-03-14 to 16-03-14, Nalanda Group of Institutions, Guntur.
A. Nikitha 12003157 CSE II
21 M. Sowmya 11004359 ECE III Badminton 2nd Place -Singles 14-03-14 to 16-03-14, Nalanda Group of Institutions, Guntur.
22 M. Sowmya 11004359 ECE III Table Tennis 2nd Place -Doubles 14-03-14 to 16-03-14, Nalanda Group of Institutions, Guntur.
D. Sindhuja 11004356 ECE III
23 T. Sai Praneeth 10100169 CE IV Table Tennis 1stPlace 04-04-14 & 05-04-14, K L University, Vaddeswaram.
24 M.Chandra Shekar 10100716 ECE IV 1stPlace
25 V.S.S. Kaushik 11002152 CE III 1stPlace
26 K.Manoj Kumar 11005196 ECM III 1stPlace
27 N.P. Sandeep 12003172 CSE II Table Tennis 3rd Place 04-04-14 & 05-04-14, K L University, Vaddeswaram.
P. Rajeev Mehar 13052008 B.Com I
Ch. Prudhvi Sai 13003081 CSE I
K. Sri Sai Manish 13003067 CSE I
28 W. Rajesh Kumar 11003276 CSE III Shuttle Badminton Winner 04-04-14 & 05-04-14, K L University, Vaddeswaram.
P.N. Sankeerth 10101792 ME IV
Bharat Patnaik 12005180 ECM II
M. Niranjan 10101459 EEE IV
J. Sai Teja 12007106 ME II
B. Nagarjuna Reddy 10101796 ME IV
29 R. Vijayendra 10102027 ME IV Shuttle Badminton 3rd Place 04-04-14 & 05-04-14, K L University, Vaddeswaram.
B. Neel Kamal 10101810 ME IV
P. Gowtham 11005099 ECM III
M. Sai Charan Reddy 12007401 ME II
K. Sai Sandeep 12006217 EEE II
Y. Sai Girish 12006088 EEE II
G. Prasad 13007105 ME I
A. Narayana Murthy 9101027 ECE III
30 P. Lavanya 10100370 CSE IV Shuttle Badminton Winner 04-04-14 & 05-04-14, K L University, Vaddeswaram.
A. Nikitha 12003157 CSE II
S. Mounika 13205125 M.Tech I
G. Vyshnavi 12003052 CSE II
STATE LEVEL
SL. NO NAME OF THE STUDENT ID NO BRANCH YEAR GAME PLACE DATE & VENUE
1 B. Mounika 12003136 CSE II Judo 3rd Place Junior Inter District JUDO Champion Ship 2013 held at Vartaka Sangham,Khammam on 19th to 21st October 2013,
2 D. Dinesh Reddy 13007104 ME I Roller Skating 2nd Place-1 3rd Place-2 Roller Skating Association of Andhra Pradesh, State Meet Champion ship 2013, on 19th to 20th November 2013,held at Hyderabad
3 G. Samba Siva Reddy 10100967 ECE IV Volley Ball 1st Place 30th & 31st January 2014, KITS Tournament, KKR & KSR Engg. College, Guntur.
N. Sri Jwala 10100191 CE IV
E. Ashok Mourya 11007289 ME III
B. Akhil 12004085 ECE II
K.S.S. Mallik 12003198 CSE II
T.Tarun Chaithanya 13004268 ECE I
B. Anudeep 12004289 ECE II
B. Sai Varun 12003430 CSE II
N. Anirudh 11002089 CE III
K. Nanda Kishore 11006038 ECE III
4 A.Swathi Krishna 12251335 MBA II Volley Ball 2nd Place 30th & 31st January 2014, KITS Tournament, KKR & KSR Engg. College, Guntur.
S. Mounika 13205125 M.Tech I
G.Vyshnavi 12003052 CSE II
M.Poojitha 13006077 EEE I
G.Sai Lakshmi Prasanna 13006075 EEE I
K.Tejasri 13006067 EEE I
K.Pravallika 13006162 EEE I
5 A.Mithun Chakravarthy 12007001 ME II Athletics Shot-put 1st Place 30th & 31st January 2014, KITS Tournament, KKR & KSR Engg. College, Guntur.
6 G.Sravya 11005132 ECM III Throw Ball 2nd Place 30th & 31st January 2014, KITS Tournament, KKR & KSR Engg. College, Guntur.
B.Mounika 12003136 ECM II
Ch. Manju Priya 11006221 EEE III
K.Sneha 12003201 CSE II
D.L.Poojitha 12003190 CSE II
Y.Harshitha 12003006 CSE II
K.Sravani 13004323 EEE I
P.Varsha 12003105 CSE II
K.Prathyusha 12003182 CSE II
7 G. Harshit Jain 13004098 ECE I Lawn Tennis Winner (Singles& Doubles) KAD Memorial State Level Tennis Tournament On 04-05-14 at Guntur
8 C. Sai Krishna 10100953 ECE IV Lawn Tennis Winner (Singles) KAD Memorial State Level Tennis Tournament On 04-05-14 at Guntur