Certification Courses

The following are certificate courses conducting by different departments for academic year 2016-2017

Department of ME

Title of the Certificate Course Eligibility Duration Course Representative
Pro-E Creo II,III &IV B.Tech ME,PEI &II PG(ME) 40 hours Mr S Ramesh Kumar, Assistant Professor, ME
ANSYS II,III &IV B.Tech ME,PEI &II PG(ME) 40 hours Mr DVA Rama Sastry, Associate Professor, ME
ANSYS-CFD FLUENT II,III &IV B.Tech ME,PEI &II PG(ME) 40 hours Dr J Ravinda, ME
Altair Hypermesh II,III &IV B.Tech ME,PEI &II PG(ME) 40 hours Mr Y Kalyan Chakravarthy,ME
Altair RADIOSS II,III &IV B.Tech ME,PEI &II PG(ME) 40 hours Mr Kasi V Rao.,ME
AUTO-LISP II,III &IV B.Tech ME,PEI &II PG(ME) 40 hours Mr Eswara Rao, ME
PLC Coding II,III &IV B.Tech ME,PEI &II PG(ME) 40 hours Mr Eswara Rao, ME

Department of EEE

Title of the Certificate Course Eligibility Duration Course Representative
PSCAD/ETAP II,III &IV B.Tech EEEI &II PG(EEE) 40 hours Mr. D Seshi Reddy, Associate Professor, EEEandMr D Narasimha Rao, Associate Professor, EEE
MULTISIM II,III &IV B.Tech EEE,ECE &ECMI &II PG(EEE) 40 hours Mr. RBR Bhanu Prakash,EEE
PSPICE II,III &IV B.Tech EEE,ECE &ECMI &II PG(EEE) 40 hours Mr. K Narasimha Raju, EEE
MATLAB with  Simscape Power Systems II,III &IV B.Tech EEEI &II PG(EEE) 40 hours Mr. K Prasada Rao, EEE
Oracle Certified Associate II,III & IV ECE,EEE,CSE,ECM,ME &B.T, I &II PG (ECE,EEE,CSE&ECM) 40 hours Mr. A Appa Rao, EEE
LABVIEW(Basic Level) II,III & IV ECE,EEE,CSE,ECM,ME &B.T, I &II PG (ECE,EEE,CSE&ECM) 40 hours Mr. Raja Sekar Reddy,  EEE

Department of ECE

Title of the Certificate Course Eligibility Duration Course Representative
NI LabVIEW(Basic Level) II,III & IV B.Tech(ECE,EEE,CSE,ECM,ME,PE ,CE&B.T), I &II PG (ECE,EEE,CSE&ECM) 40 hours Mr. N Suresh, Associate Professor, ECE
Ansys HFSS II,III & IV B.Tech(ECE,EEE,&ECM), I &II PG (ECE,EEE&ECM) 40 hours Dr B.T P Madhav, Professor, ECE
Arduino II,III & IV B.Tech(ECE,EEE,CSE,ECM & ME), I &II PG (ECE,EEE,CSE&ECM) 40 hours Mr K Sripath Roy, ECE
Raspbery Pi 2 II,III & IV B.Tech(ECE,EEE,CSE,ECM&ME), I &II PG (ECE,EEE,CSE&ECM) 40 hours Mr P Satyanarayana, ECE
Mixed Signal Processors II,III & IV B.Tech(ECE,EEE,CSE&ECM,ME), I &II PG (ECE,EEE,CSE&ECM) 40 hours Mr P Satyanarayana/ Mr K Sripath Roy
Python II,III & IV B.Tech( ECE,EEE,CSE,ECM ME & B.T), I &II PG (ECE,EEE,CSE&ECM) 40 hours Mr P Satyanarayana/ Mr K Sripath Roy

Department of BT

Title of the Certificate Course Eligibility Duration Course Representative
Computer Aided Drug Design II,III &IV B.Tech B.T,PEI &II PG(B.T) 40 hours Mr P Rajasekhar, Assistant Professor, BT

Department of ECM

Title of the Certificate Course Eligibility Duration Course Representative
IOT application development II,III & IV B.Tech ( ECE,EEE,CSE,ECM ME), I &II PG (ECE,EEE,CSE &ECM) 40Hours Mr P Gopi Krishna, ECM
Python programming II,III & IV B.Tech ( ECE,EEE,CSE,ECM ME & B.T,PE), I & II PG (ECE,EEE,CSE&ECM) 40 hours Dr D B K Kamesh, ECM
Digital System Design and Verification Using System Verilog II,III & IV B.Tech ( ECE,EEE,CSE,ECM), I &II PG (ECE,EEE,CSE&ECM) 40 Hours Mr. M Venkateswara Rao, Assistant Professor, ECM

Department of CSE

Title of the Certificate Course Certificate course taught by Eligibility Duration Certificate Course Coordinator
IOS including Objective C & Swift Bridge Gaap Technologies/Digital Consortium II,III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 60Hours Mr V.Kantha Rao , CSE &Mr. CH.M H Sai Baba,CSE
Android Application Development Mobignosis, Bangalore II,III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME& CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) 40Hours  Mr T.Sasidhar, CSE
Big Data Application Development(Hadoop) Bridge Gaap Technologies/Digital Consortium III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours  T.Vijay Saradi , CSE
Machine Learning Bridge Gaap Technologies/Digital Consortium III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours  M. Jeevan Babu, CSE
Arduino Campusify II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations) 40Hours  Mr P.Venkateswara Rao, CSE
PHP Campusify II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations) 40Hours  Mr B.Chaitanya krishna, CSE
HTML5+CSS3 Mobignosis, Bangalore II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations) 40Hours  Mr L.Jagjeevan Rao, CSE
Cloud App Development 3*3 conect, Hyderabad II,III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours  Mr. T L Siva Rama Krishna, CSE
Windows phone mobile app development 3*3 conect, Hyderabad II,III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours  Mr. J. Satish Babu, CSE
IOT(Internet of Things) Campusify II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations ) 40Hours  Mr P Venkateswara Rao, Assistant Professor, CSE
Certified Network Forensic Professional eSF Labs Ltd, Hyderabad II,III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours  Dr K Raja Sekhar, Professor, CSE
Certified Web Application Penetration Tester eSF Labs Ltd, Hyderabad II,III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours  Dr K Raja Sekhar, Professor, CSE
Certified Cyber Security Professional eSF Labs Ltd, Hyderabad II,III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours  Dr K Raja Sekhar, Professor, CSE
Artificial Intelligence Bridge Gaap Technologies/Digital Consortium III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours  Mr. V.Sandeep,CSE
Unity Game Programming Campusify III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours  Mr. Bhukya Jabber,CSE
Spring FrameWork Campusify III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours Mr. S.Sandeep Kumar, CSE
Ruby Programming Campusify III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours Mr. K.David Raju,CSE
Julia Programming Bridge Gaap Technologies/Digital Consortium III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours D.Naga Malleswari,CSE
CCNA Certification Internal II,III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours  Dr V Rama Krishna, Associate Professor, CSE
Adobe Certification Internal II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all courses) 40Hours  Dr K V V Satyanarayana, Professor, CSE
Oracle Certified Associate Internal II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all courses) 40Hours  Mr T.Srinivas Rao, CSE
Java Certified Associate Internal II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all courses) 40Hours Mr V.Vijay Kumar, CSE
Python Programming Internal II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations) 40Hours Mr A Kalyan, Assistant Professor, CSE
R Programming Internal II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations) 40Hours T.Sajana,CSE
C# Programming language(.Net) Internal II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations) 40Hours Mr. M.Chandan,CSE
Embedded Applications Internal II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations) 40Hours Dr Prasanth, CSE
VM ware Virtualization Internal II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations) 40Hours  Mr. K.Karthik,CSE

Department of Physical Education

S.No NAME OF THE CERTIFICATE COURSE GENDER
1 Athletics (Men & Women)
2 Basket Ball (Men & Women)
3 Badminton (Men & Women)
4 Chess (Men & Women)
5 Cricket Only for Men
6 Foot Ball Only for Men
7 Hand Ball (Men & Women)
8 Kabaddi Only for Men
9 Kho-Kho (Men & Women)
10 Lawn Tennis (Men & Women)
11 Throw Ball Only for Women
12 Table Tennis (Men & Women)
13 Volley Ball (Men & Women)
14 Yoga (Men & Women)
15 Taekwondo (Men & Women)

List of  Certification Courses for Academic Year 2015-2016

Name of the Department Title of the Certificate Course Eligibility Duration Course Representative
EEE PSCAD II,III &IV(EEE)& PG(EEE) 40 Hours Mr. D Seshi Reddy, Associate Professor, EEEandMr D Narasimha Rao, Associate Professor, EEE
ECM Design Verification using System Verilog III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME& CSE) 40Hours Mr. M Venkateswara Rao, Assistant Professor, ECM
Design of Embedded Systems III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME& CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME& CSE) 40Hours  Mr. M Venkateswara Rao, Assistant Professor, ECM
MBA Income Tax All MBA & BBA , All B.Tech, M.Tech 20Hours Mrs T Nagalakshmi, Senior Accounts Manager
ECM NI LabVIEW All II,III,IV B.Tech(all prgrams)PG(all specializations) 40Hours Mr. N Suresh, Associate Professor, ECE
Ansys HFSS All III,IV B.Tech(ECE,ECM&EEEE)PG(ECE&ECM) 40Hours  Dr B.T P Madhav, Professor, ECE
  Custom IC Design Flow using Cadence IC All III,IV B.Tech(ECE,ECM,CSE&EEEE)PG(ECE,CSE&ECM) 40Hours  Mr G Rakesh Chowdary, Assistant Professor, ECE
Digital Design Flow using Cadence IC All III,IV B.Tech(ECE,ECM,CSE&EEEE)PG(ECE,CSE&ECM) 40Hours  Mr B.Murali, Assistant Professor, ECE
B.T Computer Aided Drug Design III & IV B.Tech(BT) &PG(BT) 40 Hours Mr GVS Rama Krishna, Assistant Professor, BT
CSE IOS mobile application II,III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours Mr M U Mohan Sreenivas, Assistant Professor, CSE
Android Application Development III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME& CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) 40Hours  Mr M U Mohan Sreenivas, Assistant Professor, CSE
  Big Data Application Development(Hadoop) II,III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours  Mr T Vijaya Saradhi, Assistant Professor, CSE
  Python Programming II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations) 40Hours  Mr A Kalyan, Assistant Professor, CSE
  Arduino II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations) 40Hours  Mr K V Nagendra, Assistant Professor, CSE
  PHP II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations) 40Hours  Mr S Srinivasa Rao, Assistant Professor, CSE
  HTML5+CSS3 II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations) 40Hours  Mr L Jajeevan Rao, Assistant Professor, CSE
  Cloud App Development II,III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours  Dr G Rama Krishna, Professor, CSE
  Windows phone mobile app development II,III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours  Dr G Rama Krishna, Professor, CSE
  IOT(Internet of Things) II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations ) 40Hours  Mr P Venkateswara Rao, Assistant Professor, CSE
  Certified Disk Forensic Professional  II,III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours  Dr K Raja Sekhar, Professor, CSE
  Certified Mobile Phone Forensic Professional  II,III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours  Dr K Raja Sekhar, Professor, CSE
  Certified Network Forensic Professional  II,III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours  Dr K Raja Sekhar, Professor, CSE
  Certified Secure Programming Professional II,III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours  Dr K Raja Sekhar, Professor, CSE
  Certified Web Application Penetration Tester II,III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours  Dr K Raja Sekhar, Professor, CSE
  Certified Secure Code Review Professional II,III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours  Dr K Raja Sekhar, Professor, CSE
  Certified Cyber Security Professional II,III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours  Dr K Raja Sekhar, Professor, CSE
  CCNA Certification II,III,IV(ECE,ECM,EEE,ME & CSE) PG(ECE,ECM,EEE& CSE) 40Hours  Dr V Rama Krishna, Associate Professor, CSE
  Oracle Certified Associate II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all courses) 40Hours  Mr K Ravindranath, Assistant Professor, CSE
  Java Certified Associate II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all courses) 40Hours  Mr K Ravindranath, Assistant Professor, CSE
CE ETABS2015 III & IV  CE & PG(CE) 40Hours Mr. M Lokesh, Assistant Professor, CE
Total Station III & IV  CE & PG(CE) 40Hours  Mr. M Lokesh,, Assistant Professor, CE
ME Hyperworks III,IV  ME ,PG(ME) 40 hours Mr S Ramesh Assistant Professor, ME
Solidworks III ,IV ME,PG(ME) 40 hours  Mr S Ramesh Assistant Professor, ME

Certificate Course Registration Form

Note:

Academic Regulation for B.Tech Y15 batch: Must successfully complete three (3) certificate courses (four (4) in case of CSE students) in discipline domain areas, in addition to one from yoga / sports & games / fine arts.

Academic Regulation for B.Tech Y14 & 13 batch: Must successfully complete two (2) certificate courses in discipline domain areas, in addition to one from yoga / sports & games / fine arts.