Certification Courses
Certification Courses
The following are certificate courses conducting by different departments for academic year 2016-2017
Department of ME
Title of the Certificate Course | Eligibility | Duration | Course Representative |
---|---|---|---|
Pro-E Creo | II,III &IV B.Tech ME,PEI &II PG(ME) | 40 hours | Mr S Ramesh Kumar, Assistant Professor, ME |
ANSYS | II,III &IV B.Tech ME,PEI &II PG(ME) | 40 hours | Mr DVA Rama Sastry, Associate Professor, ME |
ANSYS-CFD FLUENT | II,III &IV B.Tech ME,PEI &II PG(ME) | 40 hours | Dr J Ravinda, ME |
Altair Hypermesh | II,III &IV B.Tech ME,PEI &II PG(ME) | 40 hours | Mr Y Kalyan Chakravarthy,ME |
Altair RADIOSS | II,III &IV B.Tech ME,PEI &II PG(ME) | 40 hours | Mr Kasi V Rao.,ME |
AUTO-LISP | II,III &IV B.Tech ME,PEI &II PG(ME) | 40 hours | Mr Eswara Rao, ME |
PLC Coding | II,III &IV B.Tech ME,PEI &II PG(ME) | 40 hours | Mr Eswara Rao, ME |
Department of EEE
Title of the Certificate Course | Eligibility | Duration | Course Representative |
---|---|---|---|
PSCAD/ETAP | II,III &IV B.Tech EEEI &II PG(EEE) | 40 hours | Mr. D Seshi Reddy, Associate Professor, EEEandMr D Narasimha Rao, Associate Professor, EEE |
MULTISIM | II,III &IV B.Tech EEE,ECE &ECMI &II PG(EEE) | 40 hours | Mr. RBR Bhanu Prakash,EEE |
PSPICE | II,III &IV B.Tech EEE, ECE &ECMI & II PG(EEE) | 40 hours | Mr. K Narasimha Raju, EEE |
MATLAB with Simscape Power Systems | II,III &IV B.Tech EEEI &II PG(EEE) | 40 hours | Mr. K Prasada Rao, EEE |
Oracle Certified Associate | II, III & IV ECE, EEE, CSE, ECM, ME &B.T, I &II PG (ECE, EEE, CSE & ECM) | 40 hours | Mr. A Appa Rao, EEE |
LABVIEW(Basic Level) | II, III & IV ECE, EEE, CSE, ECM, ME &B.T, I &II PG (ECE, EEE, CSE & ECM) | 40 hours | Mr. Raja Sekar Reddy, EEE |
Department of ECE
Title of the Certificate Course | Eligibility | Duration | Course Representative |
---|---|---|---|
NI LabVIEW(Basic Level) | II, III & IV B.Tech (ECE, EEE, CSE, ECM, ME, PE, CE & BT), I &II PG (ECE, EEE, CSE & ECM) | 40 hours | Mr. N Suresh, Associate Professor, ECE |
Ansys HFSS | II, III & IV B.Tech (ECE, EEE, & ECM), I &II PG (ECE, EEE & ECM) | 40 hours | Dr B.T P Madhav, Professor, ECE |
Arduino | II, III & IV B.Tech (ECE, EEE, CSE, ECM & ME), I &II PG (ECE, EEE, CSE & ECM) | 40 hours | Mr K Sripath Roy, ECE |
Raspbery Pi 2 | II, III & IV B.Tech (ECE, EEE, CSE, ECM & ME), I &II PG (ECE, EEE, CSE & ECM) | 40 hours | Mr P Satyanarayana, ECE |
Mixed Signal Processors | II, III & IV B.Tech (ECE, EEE, CSE & ECM, ME), I &II PG (ECE, EEE, CSE & ECM) | 40 hours | Mr P Satyanarayana/ Mr K Sripath Roy |
Python | II, III & IV B.Tech (ECE, EEE, CSE, ECM, ME & B.T), I &II PG (ECE, EEE, CSE & ECM) | 40 hours | Mr P Satyanarayana/ Mr K Sripath Roy |
Department of BT
Title of the Certificate Course | Eligibility | Duration | Course Representative |
---|---|---|---|
Computer Aided Drug Design | II, III & IV B.Tech B.T, PE I &II PG(B.T) | 40 hours | Mr P Rajasekhar, Assistant Professor, BT |
Department of ECM
Title of the Certificate Course | Eligibility | Duration | Course Representative |
---|---|---|---|
IOT application development | II, III & IV B.Tech ( ECE, EEE, CSE, ECM, ME), I &II PG (ECE, EEE, CSE & ECM) | 40Hours | Mr P Gopi Krishna, ECM |
Python programming | II, III & IV B.Tech ( ECE, EEE, CSE, ECM, ME & B.T,PE), I & II PG (ECE, EEE, CSE & ECM) | 40 hours | Dr D B K Kamesh, ECM |
Digital System Design and Verification Using System Verilog | II, III & IV B.Tech ( ECE, EEE, CSE, ECM), I &II PG (ECE, EEE, CSE & ECM) | 40 Hours | Mr. M Venkateswara Rao, Assistant Professor, ECM |
Department of CSE
Title of the Certificate Course | Certificate course taught by | Eligibility | Duration | Certificate Course Coordinator |
---|---|---|---|---|
IOS including Objective C & Swift | Bridge Gaap Technologies/Digital Consortium | II, III, IV (ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG (ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 60Hours | Mr V.Kantha Rao , CSE &Mr. CH.M H Sai Baba,CSE |
Android Application Development | Mobignosis, Bangalore | II, III, IV (ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) | 40Hours | Mr T.Sasidhar, CSE |
Big Data Application Development(Hadoop) | Bridge Gaap Technologies/Digital Consortium | III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | T.Vijay Saradi , CSE |
Machine Learning | Bridge Gaap Technologies/Digital Consortium | III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | M. Jeevan Babu, CSE |
Arduino | Campusify | II, III, IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations) | 40Hours | Mr P.Venkateswara Rao, CSE |
PHP | Campusify | II, III, IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations) | 40Hours | Mr B.Chaitanya krishna, CSE |
HTML5+CSS3 | Mobignosis, Bangalore | II, III, IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations) | 40Hours | Mr L.Jagjeevan Rao, CSE |
Cloud App Development | 3*3 conect, Hyderabad | II, III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | Mr. T L Siva Rama Krishna, CSE |
Windows phone mobile app development | 3*3 conect, Hyderabad | II, III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | Mr. J. Satish Babu, CSE |
IOT(Internet of Things) | Campusify | II, III, IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations ) | 40Hours | Mr P Venkateswara Rao, Assistant Professor, CSE |
Certified Network Forensic Professional | eSF Labs Ltd, Hyderabad | II, III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE& CSE) | 40Hours | Dr K Raja Sekhar, Professor, CSE |
Certified Web Application Penetration Tester | eSF Labs Ltd, Hyderabad | II, III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | Dr K Raja Sekhar, Professor, CSE |
Certified Cyber Security Professional | eSF Labs Ltd, Hyderabad | II, III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | Dr K Raja Sekhar, Professor, CSE |
Artificial Intelligence | Bridge Gaap Technologies/Digital Consortium | III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | Mr. V.Sandeep,CSE |
Unity Game Programming | Campusify | III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | Mr. Bhukya Jabber,CSE |
Spring FrameWork | Campusify | III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | Mr. S.Sandeep Kumar, CSE |
Ruby Programming | Campusify | III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | Mr. K.David Raju,CSE |
Julia Programming | Bridge Gaap Technologies/Digital Consortium | III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | D.Naga Malleswari,CSE |
CCNA Certification | Internal | II, III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | Dr V Rama Krishna, Associate Professor, CSE |
Adobe Certification | Internal | II, III,I V(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all courses) | 40Hours | Dr K V V Satyanarayana, Professor, CSE |
Oracle Certified Associate | Internal | II, III, IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all courses) | 40Hours | Mr T.Srinivas Rao, CSE |
Java Certified Associate | Internal | II, III, IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all courses) | 40Hours | Mr V.Vijay Kumar, CSE |
Python Programming | Internal | II, III, IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations) | 40Hours | Mr A Kalyan, Assistant Professor, CSE |
R Programming | Internal | II, III, IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations) | 40Hours | T.Sajana,CSE |
C# Programming language(.Net) | Internal | II, III, IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations) | 40Hours | Mr. M.Chandan,CSE |
Embedded Applications | Internal | II, III, IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations) | 40Hours | Dr Prasanth, CSE |
VM ware Virtualization | Internal | II, III, IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations) | 40Hours | Mr. K.Karthik,CSE |
Department of Physical Education
S.No | NAME OF THE CERTIFICATE COURSE | GENDER |
---|---|---|
1 | Athletics | (Men & Women) |
2 | Basket Ball | (Men & Women) |
3 | Badminton | (Men & Women) |
4 | Chess | (Men & Women) |
5 | Cricket | Only for Men |
6 | Foot Ball | Only for Men |
7 | Hand Ball | (Men & Women) |
8 | Kabaddi | Only for Men |
9 | Kho-Kho | (Men & Women) |
10 | Lawn Tennis | (Men & Women) |
11 | Throw Ball | Only for Women |
12 | Table Tennis | (Men & Women) |
13 | Volley Ball | (Men & Women) |
14 | Yoga | (Men & Women) |
15 | Taekwondo | (Men & Women) |
List of Certification Courses for Academic Year 2015-2016
Name of the Department | Title of the Certificate Course | Eligibility | Duration | Course Representative | |||
EEE | PSCAD | II, III &IV(EEE) & PG(EEE) | 40 Hours | Mr. D Seshi Reddy, Associate Professor, EEEandMr D Narasimha Rao, Associate Professor, EEE | |||
ECM | Design Verification using System Verilog | III, IV (ECE, ECM, EEE,M E & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) | 40Hours | Mr. M Venkateswara Rao, Assistant Professor, ECM | |||
Design of Embedded Systems | III, IV (ECE, ECM, EEE, ME& CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) | 40Hours | Mr. M Venkateswara Rao, Assistant Professor, ECM | ||||
MBA | Income Tax | All MBA & BBA , All B.Tech, M.Tech | 20Hours | Mrs T Nagalakshmi, Senior Accounts Manager | |||
ECM | NI LabVIEW | All II, III, IV B.Tech (all prgrams) PG (all specializations) | 40Hours | Mr. N Suresh, Associate Professor, ECE | |||
Ansys HFSS | All III, IV B.Tech (ECE, ECM &EEEE) PG(ECE & ECM) | 40Hours | Dr B.T P Madhav, Professor, ECE | ||||
Custom IC Design Flow using Cadence IC | All III, IV B.Tech (ECE, ECM, CSE & EEEE) PG(ECE, CSE & ECM) | 40Hours | Mr G Rakesh Chowdary, Assistant Professor, ECE | ||||
Digital Design Flow using Cadence IC | All III, IV B.Tech (ECE, ECM, CSE &EEEE) P G(ECE, CSE & ECM) | 40Hours | Mr B.Murali, Assistant Professor, ECE | ||||
B.T | Computer Aided Drug Design | III & IV B.Tech(BT) &PG(BT) | 40 Hours | Mr GVS Rama Krishna, Assistant Professor, BT | |||
CSE | IOS mobile application | II, III ,IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE& CSE) | 40Hours | Mr M U Mohan Sreenivas, Assistant Professor, CSE | |||
Android Application Development | III, IV(ECE ,ECM, EEE, ME& CSE) PG(ECE ,ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) | 40Hours | Mr M U Mohan Sreenivas, Assistant Professor, CSE | ||||
Big Data Application Development(Hadoop) | II, III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE& CSE) | 40Hours | Mr T Vijaya Saradhi, Assistant Professor, CSE | ||||
Python Programming | II, III, IV (B.Tech all Branches) PG (all specializations) | 40Hours | Mr A Kalyan, Assistant Professor, CSE | ||||
Arduino | II, III, IV (B.Tech all Branches) PG (all specializations) | 40Hours | Mr K V Nagendra, Assistant Professor, CSE | ||||
PHP | II, III, IV (B.Tech all Branches) PG (all specializations) | 40Hours | Mr S Srinivasa Rao, Assistant Professor, CSE | ||||
HTML5+CSS3 | II, III, IV (B.Tech all Branches) PG (all specializations) | 40Hours | Mr L Jajeevan Rao, Assistant Professor, CSE | ||||
Cloud App Development | II, III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG (ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | Dr G Rama Krishna, Professor, CSE | ||||
Windows phone mobile app development | II, III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | Dr G Rama Krishna, Professor, CSE | ||||
IOT(Internet of Things) | II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all specializations ) | 40Hours | Mr P Venkateswara Rao, Assistant Professor, CSE | ||||
Certified Disk Forensic Professional | II, III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | Dr K Raja Sekhar, Professor, CSE | ||||
Certified Mobile Phone Forensic Professional | II, III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | Dr K Raja Sekhar, Professor, CSE | ||||
Certified Network Forensic Professional | II, III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG (ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | Dr K Raja Sekhar, Professor, CSE | ||||
Certified Secure Programming Professional | II, III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | Dr K Raja Sekhar, Professor, CSE | ||||
Certified Web Application Penetration Tester | II, III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | Dr K Raja Sekhar, Professor, CSE | ||||
Certified Secure Code Review Professional | II, III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG (ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | Dr K Raja Sekhar, Professor, CSE | ||||
Certified Cyber Security Professional | II, III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | Dr K Raja Sekhar, Professor, CSE | ||||
CCNA Certification | II, III, IV(ECE, ECM, EEE, ME & CSE) PG(ECE, ECM, EEE & CSE) | 40Hours | Dr V Rama Krishna, Associate Professor, CSE | ||||
Oracle Certified Associate | II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all courses) | 40Hours | Mr K Ravindranath, Assistant Professor, CSE | ||||
Java Certified Associate | II,III,IV(B.Tech all Branches) PG(all courses) | 40Hours | Mr K Ravindranath, Assistant Professor, CSE | ||||
CE | ETABS2015 | III & IV CE & PG(CE) | 40Hours | Mr. M Lokesh, Assistant Professor, CE | |||
Total Station | III & IV CE & PG(CE) | 40Hours | Mr. M Lokesh,, Assistant Professor, CE | ||||
ME | Hyperworks | III,IV ME ,PG(ME) | 40 hours | Mr S Ramesh Assistant Professor, ME | |||
Solidworks | III ,IV ME,PG(ME) | 40 hours | Mr S Ramesh Assistant Professor, ME |
Certificate Course Registration Form
Note:
Academic Regulation for B.Tech Y15 batch: Must successfully complete three (3) certificate courses (four (4) in case of CSE students) in discipline domain areas, in addition to one from yoga / sports & games / fine arts.
Academic Regulation for B.Tech Y14 & 13 batch: Must successfully complete two (2) certificate courses in discipline domain areas, in addition to one from yoga / sports & games / fine arts.