Sports Facilities

Sports Facilities

Andhra Pradesh State Inter Engineering Colleges Athletic Championship

KL Memorial Trophy 2018

3rd Yoga Day 21st, June 2017 Photo Gallery

4th Yoga Day 21st, June 2018 Report

K L Deemed to be University encourages students to explore their latent talents by providing good games and sports facilities. The institute is equipped with the following.

  • Athletic track
  • Hockey Field
  • Badminton Courts -4
  • Tenni-koit Courts -2
  • Cricket Field with Net practice - 3
  • Volleyball Courts -4
  • Tennis Courts - 2
  • Handball Court
  • Netball Courts - 2
  • Throw ball courts - 2
  • Beach Volleyball Court
  • Football Field
  • Basketball Courts – 2
  • Kabaddi Courts – 2
  • Table Tennis - 6
  • Chess
  • Caroms
  • Kho Kho Court
  • Soft Ball
  • Archery

State-of- the - Art Indoor stadium of 30000 sq.ft with:

  • 4 wooden Shuttle Courts/ Basketball Court
  • Yoga and Meditation Center
  • Dramatics
  • 8 Table Tennis Tables
  • Hobby Center
  • Gymnasium for Girls
  • Gymnasium for Boys
  • Multipurpose room with Chess, Carroms etc.
  • Power lifting/Weight Lifting
Constitution of Sports Advisory Committee
S.No. Name of the Members Designation Dept. Nominated as
1 Dr. Habibulla Khan Dean (Student Affairs) ECE Chairman
2 Dr. K Hari Kishore Associate Dean (Sports) ECE Convener
3 Dr. A V S Kamesh Professor MBA Member
4 Mr. AVS Ram Prasad Associate Professor ME Member
5 Dr. J H Kamalesh Physical Director Sports Member
6 Ms. Shahana Bano Assistant Professor CSE Member
7 Mr. G Rakesh Assistant Professor CSS Member
8 Mr. Guarav Kumar Assistant Professor ECM Member
Constitution of Sports Students Members
S.No Name of the Student I.D.No. Branch Year Nominated as
1 Mr. Vignesh Raman 170030506 CSE 1st Member
2 Ms. R Pravallika 170031126 CSE 1st Member
3 Mr. A Akshay 1600570003 BA (IAS) 2nd Member
4 Ms. R Chandrika 160040766 ECE 2nd Member
5 Mr. A Chandu Bhadra 150020015 CE 3rd Member
6 Mr. A Vinay 160060137 EEE 2nd Member

Awards & Prizes:

Winning the prizes and awards has been a regular practice at K L Deemed to be University. All the major games and sports are supervised by well trained and qualified coaches because of which, our students have been winning prizes at Zonal, State, National and Inter s apart from Inter-University level.

Recent Achievements 2017-18

International Level Achievement
S.No Name of the Student ID No Branch Year Event Place Date & Venue
1 Teja Suresh Merugu 160030857 CSE II Chess 41st rank 42nd Peoples Tournament , Berkeley, California USA from 14th July to 16th July 2017
2 V.Jyothi Surekha 1752756 MBA I Archery(Compound Team Event ) 2nd Place 49th World Championship in Archery held at Mexico City from 15th to 22nd October 2017
3 V.Jyothi Surekha 1752756 MBA I Archery Women Team Event 1st Place Asian Archery championship held at Dhaka, Bangladesh from November 25th to 30th 2017
4 V.Jyothi Surekha 1752756 MBA I Archery ( Individual) 2nd Place
5 V.Jyothi Surekha 1752756 MBA I Archery (compound Mixed Team ) 3rd Place
6 Sahrababu Sai Sandilya 1772323 BBA I Karate 3rd Place All Styles Invitational Karate Championship Held at Raju Gandhi Indoor Stadium ,Vishakhapatnam from 2nd to 4th February 2018
7 V.Jyothi Surekha 1752756 MBA I Archery (compound Mixed Team ) 3rd Place Archery World Cup Stage-1 held at China from27th and 28th Aprial 2018.
8 V.Jyothi Surekha 1752756 MBA I Archery( Compound Women Team Event ) 2nd Place Achery World Cup held at Turkey from 21st to 25th May 2018.
9 V.Jyothi Surekha 1752756 MBA I Archery (compound Mixed Team event ) 3rd Place
10 V.Jyothi Surekha 1752756 MBA I Archery (compound Mixed Team ) 3rd Place Archery Worldcup Stage –III held at USA from 19th to 25th June 2018.
National Level
1 V.Jyothi Surekha 1752756 MBA I Archery Arjuna Award Received by Hon`ble President Sri Ramnath Kovind at New Delhi Rastrapathi Bhavan on 29th August 2017.
2 P Satya Nikhit 14007269 Mech IV Karate (Team Kumite Mens ) 2nd Place 4th NSKAI National Karate Open Championship Mantra Mobiles Cup Held at Swarna Bharathi Indoor Stadium ,Vishakhapatnam from 8th to 10th September 2017
3 Jeti Naveen Kumar 160570021 BA II Karate 1st Place 16th All India Open Karate Championship Held ICF, Chennai on 16th & 17th September 2017
4 A.Suryakoti kiran 170030057 CSE I Wushu 2nd Place 4th Student Olympic National Games held at Prem Nagar Ashram,Haridwar.from 6th October to 9th October 2017
5 Sahrababu Sai Sandilya 1772323 BBA I Karate (Sparring) 3rd Place Open to all Style Karate Championship held at YMCA , Secunderabad , on 3rd December 2017
6 P Satya Nikhit 14007269 Mech IV Karate +70kg 1st place Okinawa Sports Karate Do National Open Karate Championship Held at Santhi Kalyana Mandapam,Pendurthi , Vizag on 9th & 10th Dec 2017
7 P Surya Nikhil 14006042 EEE IV Karate -70kg 1st Place Okinawa Sports Karate Do National Open Karate Championship Held at Santhi Kalyana Mandapam,Pendurthi , Vizag on 9th & 10th Dec 2017
8 Sahrababu Sai Sandilya 1772323 BBA I Karate (Sparring) 3rd Place 21st National Jeet Kune do championship held at Talkotra Indoor stadium New delhi on 19th & 20th December 2017
9 N. Priya 14002010 CIVIL IV Basketball (Women) 2nd Place Vignan National level fest held at vignan university Guntur from 05-01-18 & 06-01-18.
M. Pranathi 150030596 CSE III
M. Rishika 150030529 CSE III
P.Sri vinutha sai 160010133 BT II
J. Narayani vadhuka 160010168 BT II
V. Saranya 160031479 CSE II
S.Tejaswi 160031312 CSE II
NVS. Keerthika dulam 170050090 ECSE I
10 M.Sumanth 14007324 MECH IV Kabaddi(Men) 1st Place
A.L.N.Sai Kumar 14007362 MECH IV
K.Uday Kumar Reddy 14005069 ECM IV
A.Bhanu Prakash 14002028 CIVIL IV
K. K. Sreenath 14007138 MECH IV
ND. Harish 160030965 CSE II
K.Pavan Kalyan 14007175 MECH IV
K. Yugandhar 160541029 BBA II
P. Yashwanth 150040669 ECE III
M.Rohith Babu 160040535 ECE II
11 A. Githika 170250067 B.Sc VC I Table Tennis(W) Doubles 1st Place
K. Suma 160041036 ECE II
12 A. Githika 170250067 B.Sc VC I
13 N.V.S.Keerthika 170050090 ECSE I Shotput (Women) 2nd Place
14 N.V.S.Nishnanth 14002008 CIVIL IV Shotput (Men) 2nd Place
15 N.V.S.Keerthika 170050090 ECSE I Long jump (Women) 2nd Place
16 M. Teja suresh 160030857 CSE II Chess (M) 1st Place
17 B.jaya madhav 170541006 BBA I Chess (M) 2nd Place
18 V Priyanka 1500250013 B.Sc VC III Chess (W) 1st Place
19 Jetti Naveen Kumar 160570021 BA II Karate 1st Place 17th Invitational Invitational South India Level Karate Championship held at Chennai on 28th January 2018.
20 K. Uday Kumar 150040362 ECE III Volleyball Men 3rd Place 10th Indian Open Inter Engineering Collegiate Sports Fest Held at VNRVJIT,Hyderabad from 31-1-2018 to 01-02-2018
A V S Sai Akhil 150020009 CIVIL III
V.Sudheep 160040914 ECE II
D.Rahul 170030290 CSE I
B.V.S Sai Rithvik 170050009 ECSE I
G. A Siva 170030364 CSE I
S. Bharath Kalyan 170040813 ECE I
M. Keerthan 170010018 BT I
P. Kasulu 170040643 ECE I
K.Seetharam 160040359 ECE II
21 V Gayathri 150020148 CE III 800 mtrs Women 2nd Place
22 N V S Keethika 170050090 ECSE I Long jump (Women) 1st Place
23 N V S Keethika 170050090 ECSE I Shot Put women 2nd Place
24 N V S Keethika 170050090 ECSE I 200 mtr Women 2nd Place
25 N V S Nishnanth 14002008 CE IV Discuss throw men 1st Place
26 M.Sumanth 14007324 MECH IV Kabaddi Men 3rd Place 10th Indian Open Inter Engineering Collegiate Sports Fest Held at VNRVJIT,Hyderabad from 31-1-2018 to 01-02-2018
A.L.N.Sai Kumar 14007362 MECH IV
K.Uday Kumar Reddy 14005069 ECM IV
A.Bhanu Prakash 14002028 CIVIL IV
K. K. Srinath 14007138 MECH IV
N D. Harish 160030965 CSE II
K.Pavan Kalyan 14007175 MECH IV
A. V sudheer babu 150020007 CIVIL III
P. Yashwanth 150040669 ECE III
M.Rohith Babu 160040535 ECE II
27 J N. Vadhuka 160010168 BT II Basketball (Women) 3rd Place 10th Indian Open Inter Engineering Collegiate Sports Fest Held at VNRVJIT,Hyderabad from 31-1-2018 to 01-02-2018
N. Priya 14002010 CIVIL IV
M. Rishika 150030529 CSE III
P. Sri Vinutha Sai 160010133 BT II
D. Laya 160010180 BT II
V.Saranya 160031479 CSE II
N V S Keethika 170050090 ECSE I
S. Tejaswi 160031312 CSE II
28 Bibush 15003111 CSE III Football Men 1st Place National Level Sports and Cultural Fiesta Vitopia -18 held at VIT, Amaravathi on 09-02-18.
Raghavendra 14007208 MECH IV
Nishnanth 14002008 CE IV
Siva 14007516 MECH IV
Revanth 14007498 MECH IV
Lezu 14008071 PE IV
Charan 150040660 ECE III
Abhijith 170030742 CSE I
Shreyas 170070250 MECH I
Sanjeev 170070176 MECH I
Debo 70060009 EEE I
Surya 170050140 ECM I
Mohammed 170060080 EEE I
Elvis 170550052 BBA LLB I
Antony 170550047 BBA LLB I
Satvik 172510080 MBA I
Godwin antelmandhew 170180025 B. PHARM I
29 K. Rajeswari 160030639 CSE II Throwball Women 1st Place National Level Sports and Cultural Fiesta Vitopia -18 held at VIT, Amaravathi on 09-02-18.
V Bhargavi 160031182 CSE II
P.Reshitha 160031196 CSE II
K.G.Mounika 14003384 CSE IV
G. Sushma Chowdary 150030263 CSE III
D.A.S.Meghana 170050021 ECSE I
K. Krishna sri 170030647 CSE I
K.Varsha 170030507 CSE I
P.Poojitha 170030973 CSE I
Y.V Bhavya 170031450 CSE I
P.Sravya 170010052 BT I
P.Vaishnavi 170070269 MECH I
30 Sk.Baji Imran 150040789 ECE III Cricket Men 2nd Place National Level Sports and Cultural Fiesta Vitopia -18 held at VIT, Amaravathi on 09-02-18.
Abdul Kareem 160070001 MECH II
A.Chandu Bhadra 150020015 CIVIL III
E.V.S. Harsha 14004391 ECE IV
P. Krishna Reddy 150020099 CIVIL III
Raj Kishore 160031157 CSE II
Md. Imran Khan 14007001 MECH IV
N. Mohan Girish Kumar 150050129 ECSE III
G. Hima Tej 14004389 ECE IV
Siva Reddy 160031658 CSE II
N Datta Raghu Nandan 150030629 CSE III
Sourav Khawas 14004528 ECE IV
D Rakesh 160030303 CSE II
U Santosh 170031317 CSE I
G Lalith 170040233 ECE I
Sk Hafeez 170070180 MECH I
31 K. Uday Kumar 150040362 ECE III Volleyball Men 1st Place National Level Sports and Cultural Fiesta Vitopia -18 held at VIT, Amaravathi on 09-02-18.
A V S Sai Akhil 150020009 CIVIL III
D.Rahul 170030290 CSE I
G. Ananth siva Kumar 170030364 CSE I
M. Keerthan 170010018 BT I
P. Kasulu 170040643 ECE I
M.S.K Naidu 170030850 CSE I
Nagendra V 170031390 CSE I
T. Pavan Venkat 170040853 ECE I
Nageswara Rao 160520018 B.COM II
32 K Sravya 14003731 CSE IV Volleyball Women 2nd Place K L Memorial trophy National level tournament held at KLEF Deemed to be university, Guntur from 21st to 24th February 2018.
K Gowtami 14003062 CSE IV
B Prathyusha 14004449 ECE IV
Vinuthna Sai 150050032 ECM III
Charishma 150030985 CSE III
Reshitha 160031196 CSE II
Ananya 160010004 BT II
Harika 160030324 CSE II
Tulasi 160030866 CSE II
Chandrika 160040766 ECE II
Srilekha 170031115 CSE I
Kavya 170020135 CSE I
33 M Sumanth 14007324 MECH IV Kabaddi (Men) 1st Place K L Memorial trophy National level tournament held at KLEF Deemed to be university, Guntur from 21st to 24th February 2018.
K Uday Kumar Reddy 14005069 ECM IV
ALN Sai Kumar 14007362 MECH IV
K.Pavan Kalyan 14007175 MECH IV
A Bhanu Prakash 14002028 CIVIL IV
P Yaswanth 150040669 ECE III
M Rohith Babu 160040535 ECE II
N Durga Haresh 160030965 CSE II
K.Yugandhar 160541033 BBA II
D. Manikanta 170030280 CSE I
K Srinu 170053050 BHM I
34 Grithika Asrani 170250067 BSC.VC I Table Tennis Women (Singles) 2nd Place GECFEST - 18 National Level Sports Fest Held at Gudlavalleru Engineering College from 15th to 17th february 2018
35 N V S. Nishnanth 14002008 CIVIL IV Football Men 2nd Place K L Memorial trophy National level tournament held at KLEF Deemed to be university, Guntur. from 21st to 24th February 2018.
K V Raghavendra 14007208 MECH IV
N. Revanth 14007498 MECH IV
D.Siva 14007516 MECH IV
Leju 14008071 PE IV
Bibush 15003111 CSE III
Harsha 160050102 ECM II
M.Abhijith 170030742 CSE I
H T.Shreyas 170070250 MECH I
Antony 170550047 BA LLB I
Elvis 170550052 BA LLB I
Godwin 170180025 B.PHARM I
Sanjeev 170070176 MECH I
Debo 170060009 EEE I
Moses 170541306 BBM I
Satwik 172510080 BT I
36 Greethika 170250067 BSC.VC I Table Tennis Women (Singles) 3rd Place K L Memorial trophy National level tournament held at KLEF Deemed to be university Guntur from 21st to 24th February 2018.
37 Greethika 170250067 BSC.VC I Table Tennis Women (Doubles) 2nd Place
Suma 160041036 ECE II
38 K.G.Mounica 14003384 CSE IV Throwball Women 1st Place K L Memorial trophy National level tournament held at KLEF Deemed to be university, Guntur from 21st to 24th February 2018.
G. Sushma chowdary 150030263 CSE III
K.Rajeswari 160030639 CSE II
V. Bhargavi 160031482 CSE II
P. Reshitha 160031196 CSE II
A.sudhamadhuri 160040017 ECE II
DAs.Meghana 170050021 ECM I
Krishna sri 170030647 CSE I
K. Varsha 170030507 CSE I
P.Sravya 170010052 BT I
Y.vaishnavi bhavya 170031450 CSE I
P.Poojitha 170030973 CSE I
39 Bolli. Rajini 160030167 CSE II Kho-Kho-Women 3rd Place K L Memorial trophy National level tournament held at KLEF Deemed to be university, Guntur from 21st to 24th February 2018.
Ravipati.Sri Lekha 170031115 CSE I
Donapati.Meghana 170030315 CSE I
P.Vineela 170050093 ECM I
R.Navyasri 160031170 CSE II
Bhupathi raju.Kavya Priya 170030135 CSE I
I.Swetha 160030492 CSE II
Indhu .Sunadhini 160010119 BT II
Kotta.Padmapriyanka 150010045 BT III
.Sowmya Sri polina 150010 BT III
Sammilitha pampana 170040657 ECE I
M.Lalitha sri 160010048 BT II
Ganta.Sujana 170030372 CSE I
40 Madapati. Srinivasa Reddy 14002166 CIVIL IV Kho-Kho Men 2nd Place K L Memorial trophy National level tournament held at KLEF Deemed to be university, Guntur from 21st to 24th February 2018.
Vanam. Lakshmi Kumar Teja 14007068 MECH IV
Bharani. Jarak Ram Kumar 160030816 CSE II
Nabburi. Sravan Kumar 160040606 ECE II
Madhava Harsha Januboddi 160030776 CSE II
Kurra. Mohan Bala Shankar 160030737 CSE II
Somayaju. Kumar Sai 160050195 ECM II
Penburthi. Nagarjuna 160050167 ECM II
Sampath Vamsi 170031156 CSE I
Kuta. Sainadh 170040442 ECE I
Chintala. Poorna Sai 170030231 CSE I
Ankam. Pratap 170570002 BA-IAS I
41 N.Hari Krishna 14007483 MECH IV Handball Men 2nd Place K L Memorial trophy National level tournament held at KLEF Deemed to be university, Guntur. From 21st to 24th February 2018.
L.Satya Mani Pavan 150040463 ECE III
T.Ram Ganesh 150070389 MECH III
V.Kiran Kumar Reddy 150040945 ECE III
G.N.Jagadeesh Reddy 150040268 ECE III
A.Siva Durga Mahesh 150070004 MECH III
R.Venkata Sriram 150040730 ECE III
K Sai Ravi Teja 150070195 MECH III
M Jaisai 150030536 CSE III
R.Venkateswarulu 160040957 ECE II
M.Karthik 160070192 MECH II
M.Tejesh Reddy 160040544 ECE II
42 M.Teja Suresh 160030857 CSE II Chess 3rd Place K L Memorial trophy National level tournament held at KLEF Deemed to be university Guntur. From 21st to 24th February 2018.
B.Jai Madav 1716562 BBA I
D.Vivek 150080035 PE III
K.Kranthi Mahesh 160040377 ECE II
43 N.Nithin Reddy 170040617 ECE I Badminton Men Singles 2nd Place K L Memorial trophy National level tournament held at KLEF Deemed to be university guntur from 21st to 24th February 2018.
44 VVK.Sankeerth 150020145 CIVIL III Badminton Men Singles 3rd Place
45 S.Kalyan Babu 150070363 MECH III Lawn Tennis Men Doubles 3rd Place
K.Nipun Bapiraju 14007165 MECH IV
46 M.Mallika 160030813 CSE I Badminton Women Doubles 2nd Place
P.Sharmila 150030721 CSE III
47 M.L.Manasa 160170028 BCA II Badminton Women Doubles 3rd Place
M.Niharika 170541030 BBA I
48 M.Mallika 160030813 CSE I Badminton Women Singles 2nd Place
49 G.Devisree 150010030 BT III Throwball Women B Team 3rd Place K L Memorial trophy National level tournament held at KLEF Deemed to be university guntur from 21st to 24th February 2018.
G.Sowjanya 150510019 BBA III
D.Madhuri 150030215 CSE III
K.V.Geethika 14004607 ECE II
S.Tejaswi 160031312 CSE II
K.Bhuvana 160030665 CSE II
D.Deepika 160050048 ECM II
M. Bindu Naga Bhargavi 160050144 ECM II
T. Kavya Tulasi 160050205 ECM II
N. Vyshnavi 170030887 CSE I
V. Poojitha 170031377 CSE I
P. Vaishnavi 170070269 MECH I
50 J N. Vadhuka 160010168 BT II Basketball (Women) 2nd Place K L Memorial trophy National level tournament held at KLEF Deemed to be university guntur from 21st to 24th February 2018.
N. Priya 14002010 CIVIL IV
M. Rishika 150030529 CSE III
P. Sri Vinutha Sai 160010133 BT II
D. Laya 160010180 BT II
V.Saranya 160031479 CSE II
N V S Keethika 170050090 ECSE I
S. Tejaswi 160031312 CSE II
M.Pranathi 160030596 CSE II
51 V Krishna Sankeerth 150020145 CE III Badminton 1st place Mahindra Ecole Centrale College of Engineering badminton Men Tournament held at Hyderabad from 15/3/18 to 19/3/18
52 M.Sumanth 14007324 MECH IV Kabaddi 1st Place NIT WARANGAL Sports Fest held at Warangal , from 29-03-18 & 01-04-18.
A.L.N.Sai Kumar 14007362 MECH IV
K.Uday Kumar Reddy 14005069 ECM IV
A.Bhanu Prakash 14002028 CIVIL IV
K. K. Srinath 14007138 MECH IV
N. Harish 160030965 CSE II
D Manikanta 170030288 CSE I
P. Yashwanth 150040669 ECE III
K. Ashok 170040468 ECE I
K Srinu 1700530050 BHM I
53 V.Jyothi Surekha 1752756 MBA I Archery Individual Olympic Round 1st place 14th Compound Senior Natioal Archery Championship held at Pune on 11th and 12th April 2018.
State Level Achievement
S.No Name of the Student ID No Branch Year Event Place Date & Venue
1 Sahrababu Sai Sandilya 1772323 BBA I Kick Boxing 1st Place 25th AP State Kickboxing Champoinship,Held at Rajiv Gandhi Indoor stadium , Vizag 29th & 30th July 2017
2 Jeti Naveen Kumar 160570021 BA II Karate 1st Place AP State Invitational Karate Championship at Samrajyam Garla Kalyanamandapam,mangalagiri, Guntur20th August 2017
3 V V K Sankeerth 150020145 CE III Badminton 3rd Place AP State Men & Women Badminton Championship at Cosmo Cultural Sports Complex,Palakol 20th to 23rd August 2017
4 V Gayathri 150020148 CE III Athletics 4 x 400 Mtr Relay 2nd Place AP State Junior Inter District Athletics Championship Held at Nagarjuna University Ground,Mangalgiri from 9th to 10th Sept.2017
5 V Gayathri 150020148 CE III Athletics Heptathalon 3rd Place AP State Junior Inter District Athletics Championship Held at Nagarjuna University Ground,Mangalgiri ,from 9th to 10th Sept.2017
6 Merugu Teja Suresh 160030857 CSE II Chess 1st Place 4th Students Olympic State Games ,Held at Ambedkar Bhavan ,Machlipatnam from 9th to 10th September2017
7 G Vamsi Krishna 160031572 CSE II Chess 1st Place
8 Pasam Aditya Sai Ram 160040679 ECE II Karate (Kumite ) 2nd Place
9 K. E Manasa 160180051 B.Pharm II Karate (Kumite ) 1st Place
10 K. E Manasa 160180051 B.Pharm II Karate (Kata ) 1st Place
11 G Pavan Kalyan 160030395 CSE II Boxing 1st Place
12 Sk Rameezuddin 160020102 CE II Boxing 2nd Place
13 Sk Islam Afridh 170020073 CE I Boxing 1st Place
14 D Vamsi Krishna 160050056 ECM II Boxing 1st Place
15 K Suman Madhav Reddy 170031572 CSE I Boxing 1st Place
16 S. Anmaya Kishore 160031251 CSE II Boxing 1st Place
17 R A L Vinay Kumar 160040765 ECE II Wushu 3rd Place 4th AP State Wushu Senior Inter District Championship held at Gayathri School ,Thotapalem,Vizianagaram on 28th & 29th September 2017
18 P Gowtham Sai 150020100 CE III Powerlifting 74 Kg 3rd Place Junior State Powerlifting Championship Held at Jaggayyapet, Krishna District from17th to 19th November 2017
19 G K S Subhankar Reddy 14007169 MECH IV Powerlifting 83 kgs 3rd Place
20 A Hari Krishna 14007301 Mech IV Powerlifting 93 kgs 3rd Place
21 S Sri Kari 160031305 CSE II Powerlifting 84 Kgs 2nd place
22 K Hari Sainadh 170030480 CSE I Powerlifting 120 kgs 1st Place
23 V Madhu Bhargavi 160040936 ECE II Powerlifting 84 kgs 3rd Place
24 G Vivek 14002024 CE IV Powerlifting +120 kg 1st place
25 R.Pravallika 170031126 CSE I Swimming ( 50 Mtr butterfly) 3rd Place 3rd AP Senior Inter District Aquatic Championship Held at GVMC Aqua Sports Complx .Vishakhapatnam on 10-09-2017
26 R.Pravallika 170031126 CSE I Swimming ( 100 Mtr butterfly) 2nd Place
27 R.Pravallika 170031126 CSE I Swimming ( 200 Mtr freestyle) 2nd Place
28 Jetti Naveen Kumar 160570021 BA II Karate (Kumite ) 1st place 13th AP State Level Karate Championship held at Sr Lakshmi Ganapathi Seva Samiti Bhavanipuram, Vijayawada on 12th Nov 2017
29 M. Teja Suresh 160030857 CSE II Chess 1st Place Chalapathi Carnival held at Chalapathi Institute of Technolagy, Guntur from 08-01-18 to 09-01-18.
30 V Priyanka 1500250013 B.Sc VC II Chess 1st Place
31 N.V.S.Nishnanth Dulam 14002008 CIVIL IV Shot Put 1st Place
32 D.Meghana 170030315 CSE I 100mtr 2nd Place
33 R.Srilekha 170031115 CSE I Kho Kho (W) 1st Place Chalapathi Carnival held at Chalapathi Institute of Technolagy, Guntur from 08-01-18 to 09-01-18.
B.Rajani 160030167 CSE II
D.Meghana 170030315 CSE I
P.Vineela 170050093 ECM I
R.Navya Sri 160031170 CSE II
M.Sri Lalitha 160010048 BT II
B.Kavya Priyanka 170030135 CSE I
P.Sowmya Sri 150010069 BT III
D.Lakshmi 160031569 CSE II
I.Swetha 160030492 CSE II
V.Sunandini 160010119 BT II
K. Priyanka 150010045 BT III
34 M.Srinivas Reddy 14002166 CIVIL IV Kho Kho (M) 1st Place Chalapathi Carnival held at Chalapathi Institute of Technolagy, Guntur from 08-01-18 to 09-01-18.
V.L .K Teja 14007068 MECH IV
B.Tarak Ram Kumar 160030819 CSE II
M.Sravan Kumar 160040606 ECE II
K.Shankar 160030737 CSE II
S.Kumar Sai 160050195 ECM II
M.V.Dharaneeswar Reddy 160030775 CSE II
T.Madhav Harsha 160030776 CSE II
M.Yasaswi 160030819 CSE II
A.Rana Prathap 170570002 BA IAS I
K.Sainath 170040442 ECE I
S.Vamsi 170031156 CSE I
35 D.A.S.Meghana 170050021 ECSE I Throwball (W) 1st Place Chalapathi Carnival held at Chalapathi Institute of Technolagy, Guntur from 08-01-18 to 09-01-18.
V.Bhargavi 160031182 CSE II
K.Vandhana 160010032 BT II
K. Krishna sri 170030647 CSE I
K.Varsha 170030507 CSE I
P.Reshitha 160031196 CSE II
K.G.Mounika 14003384 CSE IV
P.Poojitha 170030973 CSE I
Y.Vaishanavi Bhavya 170031450 CSE I
P.Sravya 170010052 BT I
P.Vaishnavi 170070269 MECH I
A.Sireesha 160030075 CSE II
36 M.Sumanth 14007324 MECH IV Kabaddi (M) 1st Place Chalapathi Carnival held at Chalapathi Institute of Technolagy, Guntur from 08-01-18 to 09-01-18.
A.L.N.Sai Kumar 14007362 MECH IV
K.Uday Kumar Reddy 14005069 ECM IV
A.Bhanu Prakash 14002028 CIVIL IV
K. K. Srinath 14007138 MECH IV
ND. Harish 160030965 CSE II
K.Pavan Kalyan 14007175 MECH IV
K. Yugandhar 160541029 BBA II
P. Yashwanth 150040669 ECE III
M.Rohith Babu 160040535 ECE II
K Sreenu 170530050 BHM I
A Sudhir Babu 150020007 CE II
37 K. Uday Kumar 150040362 ECE III Volleyball (M) 1st Place Chalapathi Carnival held at Chalapathi Institute of Technolagy, Guntur from 08-01-18 to 09-01-18.
S Srinivas 170040827 ECE I
A Siva Sankar 14007455 MECH IV
D.Rahul 170030290 CSE I
Nageswara Rao 160520018 B.Com II
G Ananth siva Kumar 170030364 CSE I
H Ramgopal 160040473 ECE II
M Keerthan 170010018 BT I
P Kasulu 170040643 ECE I
K.Seetharam 160040359 ECE II
G Pavan 16004145 ECE II
B Rithvik 170050009 ECSE I
38 Y Sai Meghna 170050141 ECSE I Baseball (W) 3rd Place 3rd Senior Inter district Baseball championship held at RMC Grounds , Kakinada ,AP from 28-01-2018 to 30-01-2018
39 D.N.V.S.Nishnaith 14002008 CIVIL IV Shotput (M) 2nd Place Andhra Pradesh State Inter Engineering Colleges Athletics Championship Organised by K L University, Guntur From 19th to 20th February 2018.
40 D.N.V.S.Nishnaith 14002008 CIVIL IV Discus Throw (M) 2nd Place
41 B.Tarak Ram 160030133 CSE II Javelin Throw (M) 1st Place
42 M.Srinivas Reddy 14002166 CIVIL IV 5 km (M) 3rd Place
43 D. Meghana 170030315 CSE I 100 MTS (W) 2nd Place
44 K.Chandini 160570027 BA-IAS II 100 MTS (W) 3rd Place
45 N.V.S.Keerthika 170050090 ECM I 200 MTS (W) 2nd Place
46 P. Vineela 170050093 ECM I 200 MTS (W) 3rd Place
47 P.Sowmya 150010069 BT III 400 MTS (W) 3rd Place
48 V Gayathri 150020148 CIVIL III 1500 MTS (W) 2nd Place
49 D. Meghana 170030315 CSE I 1500 MTS (W) 3rd Place
50 N.V.S.Keerthika 170050090 ECM I Shotput (W) 2nd Place
51 N.V.S.Keerthika 170050090 ECM I Discus Throw (W) 2nd Place
52 N.V.S.Keerthika 170050091 ECM I Long Jump (W) 2nd Place
53 P.Sowmya 150010069 BT III High Jump (W) 2nd Place
54 I.Swetha 160030492 CSE II High Jump (W) 3rd Place
55 R.Tejaswai 160031180 CSE II Discus Throw (W) 3rd Place
56 D. Meghana 170030315 CSE I 4x100 mts Relay (W) 1st Place
K.Chandini 160570027 BA-IAS II
N.V.S.Keerthika 170050090 ECM I
P. Vineela 170050093 ECM I
57 P.Sowmya 150010069 BT III 4x100 mts Relay (W) 3rd Place
V Gayathri 150020148 CIVIL III
Suma 160041036 ECE II
J N Vadhuka 160010168 BT II
58 E.V.S. Harsha 14004391 ECE IV Cricket Men 1st Place SRM Sports Fest Sports Tournament held at Guntur from 16.03.2018 to 17.03.2018
Md. Imran Khan 140070001 MECH IV
G. Hima Tej 14004389 ECE IV
V.Surya Teja 14004373 ECE IV
Sourav Khawas 14004528 ECE IV
Sk.Baji Imran 150040789 ECE III
A.Chandu Bhadra 150020015 CIVIL III
P. Krishna Reddy 150020099 CIVIL III
Abdul Kareem 160070001 MECH II
G Raj Kishore 160031157 CSE II
D Rakesh 160030303 CSE II
U Santosh 170031317 CSE I
Sk Hafeez 170070180 MECH I
J.Gokul Krishna 152510135 MBA II
P Anjan 170541225 BBA I
B.S.S.Abhishek 14003504 CSE III
59 K.G.Mounika 14003384 CSE IV Throwball (W) 1st Place SRM Sports Fest Sports Tournament held at Guntur from 16.03.2018 to 17.03.2018
G. Sushma Chowdary 150030263 CSE III
P.Poojitha 170030973 CSE I
P.Sravya 170010052 BT I
Y.V Bhavya 170031450 CSE I
K.Varsha 170030507 CSE I
K. Krishna sri 170030647 CSE I
P.Vaishnavi 170070269 MECH I
N.V.S.Keerthika Dulam 170050090 ECSE I
Srilekha 170031115 CSE I
60 Siva shanker naidu 14007451 MECH IV Volleyball (M) 1st Place SRM Sports Fest Sports Tournament held at Guntur from 16.03.2018 to 17.03.2018
K Uday Kumar 150040362 ECE III
L Ramagopal 160040473 ECE II
Seetha Rao 160040359 ECE II
V. Sundeep 160040914 ECE II
S.Ram Krishna 160031211 CSE II
G. Pavan Kumar 160041045 ECE II
M Keerthan 170010018 BT I
P Kasulu 170040643 ECE I
Rahul 170030290 CSE I
61 T.Kevin Jones 11006278 EEE IV Basketball (men) 2nd Place SRM Sports Fest Sports Tournament held at Guntur from 16.03.2018 to 17.03.2018
B.Phanendra 1406007 EEE IV
Ch.Sravan 1403573 CSE IV
G.Lokesh Kalyan 14007539 MECH IV
P.Bhanu Sai 14007028 MECH IV
G.Sai Kumar 162071005 M TECH II
V.Akhil 170070003 MECH I
K.Sai Koushik 170050067 ECSE I
M.Harsha Vardhan 170040585 ECE I
A.Hari Shankar 162510064 MBA II
62 D.N.V.S.Nishnanth 14002008 CE IV Football Men 2nd Place SRM Sports Fest Sports Tournament held at Guntur from 16.03.2018 to 17.03.2018
K.V.Raghaventh 14007208 MECH IV
D. Sai venkata siva kumar 14007516 MECH IV
N.Revanth sai venkat 14007498 MECH IV
P.Charan sai 150040660 ECE III
Harsha 160050102 ECSE II
Tejarsha 160030001 CSE II
Mohammed 170060080 EEE I
M.Abhijith 170030742 CSE I
H.T.Shreyas 170070250 MECH I
H.Sanjeev 170070176 MECH I
Elvis 170550052 BBA LLB I
Antony 170550047 BBA LLB I
Satvik 172510080 MBA I
moses 170541306 BBM I
Yona 150520026 B.COM III
63 Grithika Assani 170250067 BSC.VC I Table Tennis Women (Singles) 1st Place SRM Sports Fest Sports Tournament held at Guntur from 16.03.2018 to 17.03.2018
64 Sahrababu Sai Sandilya 1772323 BBA I Karate 2nd Place 1st AP state Kiyo Japan Shotokan Karate Do Championship held at Agricultural Market Yard Tenali ,Guntur on 10th & 11th February 2018
65 A Hari Krishna 14007301 MECH IV Powerlifting 2nd place 93 Kg Sub Junior State Power Lifting Champion Ship Held at Swarna Bharathi Indoor Stadium, Vishakapatnam.from 26-5-18 to 27-5-18.
66 S Sri Kari 160031305 CSE II Powerlifting 2nd Plave 72 KG
67 K Hari Sainadh 170030480 CSE I Powerlifting 1st Place 120 Kg
68 V Madhu Bhargavi 160040936 ECE II Powerlifting 3rd Place 84 Kg
69 P.Gowtham Sai 150020100 CIVIL III Powerlifting 3rd Place 74 Kg
District Level Achievement
S.No Name of the Student ID No Branch Year Event Place Date & Venue
1 M. Sahithi 160040485 ECE II Wushu 1st place 14th Senior Guntur & Krishna District Wushu Championship 10th September 2017
2 Ch Anuhya 160040171 ECE II 1st Place
3 K Harika 160020043 CE II 1st Place
4 Y Harshitha 160040979 ECE II 1st Place
5 S J S Manikanta 160080008 PE II 1st Place
6 R A L Vinay Kumar 160040765 ECE II 1st Place
7 T Nithej 14001052 BT IV 1st place
8 A Surya Koti Kiran 170030057 CSE I 2nd Place
9 Sai Babu 14004142 ECE IV 3rd Place

Achievements in 2016-17

Achievements in 2015-16

Achievements in 2014-15

Achievements in 2013-14

Achievements in 2012-13

Details of Achievements and student participation in games and sports at different Levels:
Level Details 2013-2014 2014-2015 2015 - 2016 2016 -2017 2017-2018
INTERNATIONAL PARTICIPATED 7 3 5 12 14
GOLD 3 2 4 3 1
SILVER 1 - 4 2 3
BRONZE 3 1 - - 5
ANY OTHER - - - 2 1
TOTAL MEDALS 7 3 8 7 10
NATIONAL PARTICIPATED 246 276 520 550 750
GOLD 20 11 12 12 19
SILVER 8 15 12 6 21
BRONZE 2 4 2 9 12
ANY OTHER - - - 4 1
TOTAL MEDALS 30 30 26 31 53
STATE LEVEL PARTICIPATED 55 60 675 706 261
GOLD 4 6 16 14 29
SILVER 3 4 14 22 21
BRONZE 1 1 5 9 19
ANY OTHER - 1 - - -
TOTAL MEDALS 8 12 35 45 69
DISTICT LEVEL PARTICIPATED 8 46 25 9 9
GOLD 0 11 6 3 7
SILVER 4 18 6 4 1
BRONZE 4 13 6 2 1
ANY OTHER 0 2 0 0 0
TOTAL MEDALS 8 44 18 9 9
TOTAL GOLD 27 30 38 32 56
TOTAL SILVER 16 37 36 34 46
TOTAL BRONZE 10 19 13 20 37
TOTAL ANY OTHER 0 3 0 6 2
TOTAL PARTICIPATION 316 385 1225 1277 1034
TOTAL MEDALS/ACHIEVEMENTS 53 89 87 92 141