Logo
Student Achievements

Technical Achievements

  • Mr. A Gopi Raja, IV Year of EEE and Managing Director of Fopple Technologies acted as a Resource Person in a Six Day Residential Training Programme on Digitilization Transformation Essentials at Andhra Pradesh Human Resource Development Institute (APHRDI) on 29th May 2018.

  • Mr. A. Gopi Raja got best student Entrepreneur Award from Start AP Awards, Visakhapatnam, for "Campus Leadership Award" (A.Y.:2017-2018)


  • Mr. A Gopi Raja, EEE Student has been selected as the "BEST IDEA" pitched & won Rs. 1,00,000/- cash prize amount during August Fest 3rd to 4th September 2016.


    • 3rd and 4th Year B.Tech students of Mechanical Engineering and EEE have won following in the SAE E-BAJA 2015 competition organised by the Society of Automotive Engineers (SAE) at Indore from 18th to 22nd February 2015:

    1st prize: Design and Overall performance award in E-baja - Rs 1,00,000/-

    2nd prize: APJ Abdul kalam initiative award - Rs 40,000/-

    S.No Students Name Studying Year Title of the Award Award/Recognition/Achievement Instituted by Year
    1 Sai Nag, Chaitanya Kumar, Gopi Chand, Anudeep Varma, Tarun IV/IV B.Tech National wide first rank in Robotics Competition. IIT, Roorkee 2017
    2 A. Gopi Raja
    (ID No.14006006)
    I/IV B.Tech Has secured Ist Prize in "Electronics Project Exhibition" K L E F 17th April-2015
    3 K. Chandana
    (ID No.13006046)
    II/IV B.Tech Has secured Complementary Prize in "Electronics Project Exhibition" K L E F 17th April-2015
    4 Ch Anand Anoop
    (ID No.12006015)
    III/IV B.Tech Has secured IVth postion in Thinkernet Techfest IIT Bombay, presented by Intel 2nd to 4th Jan-2015
    5 Mr Jabbar
    IV/IV B.Tech Eenadu Master Mind Champions Cup Cricket Tournament Winning the Cricket Match Jan-2015
    6 1. Mr. BLNVSK. Siva Prakash (10101401)

    2. K. Adithya Sai Krishna (10101292)

    3. Mr. YDS. Sai Prasad (10101336) &

    Mentor Mr. B. Loveswara Rao (Associate Professor)
    IV/IV B.Tech. Special Recognition for the project in the event of Elecroma-2014 at Bangalore Indian Electrical & Electronics Manufacturers Association (IEEMA) 2014
    7 Ms. Avirneni Sahithi
    (ID No.09101741)
    Passed Out Batch Exemplary Performance in CAT-2013. Secured 12 calls from Indian Institute of Managements (IIMs) 2014

    Sports Achievements

    <
    SL. NO NAME OF  THE STUDENT Year / ID NO EVENT LEVEL PLACE DATE
    1 P. Surya Nikhil  2nd Year 14006042 Karate International Gold Medal 30-10-15 to 01-11-15
    2 S. Dronika 3rd Year 13006034 WushuTaekwondo District Zone Gold Medal 7-11- 2015
    3 P. Surya Nikhil 2nd Year 14006042 WushuTaekwondo District Zone Bronze Medal 7-11- 2015
    4 E. Vidya Sagar 2nd Year 14006088 Volley Ball National 1st Place 11-02-16 to 13-02-16.
    5Y. Sai Girish 4th Year 12006088 Badminton National Level       (Boys Doubles) 2nd Place 15-2-16 to 17-2-16.
    6 G.S.L. Prasanna 3rd Year 13006075 Volleyball National Level Women Team 2nd Place 19-2-16 to 20-2-16
    7 A.Hariharanath Reddy 4th Year 12006151 Kabaddi National Level 2nd Place 10-3-16 to 11-3-16
    8 K. Chaitresh 3rd Year 13006125 Volley Ball National Level 2nd Place 10-3-16 to 11-3-16
    9 E. Vidya Sagar 2nd Year 14006088 Volley Ball National Level 2nd Place 10-3-16 to 11-3-16
    10 E. Vidya Sagar 2nd Year 14006088 Volley Ball State level 2nd Place 26-12-15 to 27-12-15
    11 P. Surya NIkhil 3rd Year 14006042 Karate State Level Gold Medal Black Belt 10-11-2016 & 11-11-2016
    12 P. Surya NIkhil 3rd Year 14006042 Karate National  Level 3rd place 26-12-2016 to 29-12-2016
    13 K.Tejasree 4th Year 13006067 Throwball State Level 1st Place 05-01-2017 & 06-01-2017

    Co - Curricular Activities (Students Participation in various events)

    Academic Year No. Of Students Participated
    2017-18 96
    2016-17 47
    2015-16 51
    2014-15 49
    2013-14 55
    2012-13 42