Committees

Department Level Committees In The Year-2016-17:

S. No Name of the Committee Coordinator
1 Department Curriculum Development Committee Dr. O Chandra sekhar
2 Laboratory Development Committee Mr. D. Seshi Reddy
3 Industry Related Activities and Placements Committee Mr. RBR Prakash
4 Library Committee Mr S Sasikanth
5 Time-Table Committee Mr. K Narasimha Raju
6  ERP Website updation Committee Mr. K P Prasad Rao
Automation Mr Y sainadh
7 Alumni Cell Coordination Committee Mr. M Srikanth
8 Department Newsletter committee Mr T Vijaya Muni
9 Research & Development Committee Dr. G K Rao
10 Hostel Committee (Boys) Mr. P Siva Sankar
11 Hostel Committee (Girls) Ms. G Mamatha
12 Transport Committee Mrs. D. Sudha
13 Canteen Committee Mr. T Santosh Tej
14 Sports Committee Mr. T. Praveen kumar
15 Certificate Courses Committee Mr. D N Rao
16 Student Grievance Redressal Committee Mr. A Appa Rao
17 Maintenance Aspects committee Mr. Y.Srinivas Rao
18 Department Level KLU Globe committee Dr. S V N L Lalitha
19 Girl student Grievance committee Mrs. P Tripura
20 Professional Society Activity Committee Mrs. G. Mamatha
21 Physical Facilities & Furniture Committee Mr. K V S Prasada Rao
22 Student Discipline Committee Mr M Kiran Kumar
23 Webinar committee Mr. J Somlal
24 KLUSO committee Mr P Siva Sankar
25 Student Association Activities committee Mr Raja Sekhara Reddy
26 Centre for Extension Activities Mr. G. Srinivas Rao
27 NAAC Committee Mr. B. Loveswara Rao
28 OBE Implementation committee Mr K Narsimha Raju
29 Student Support Services Committee Mr Y  Sainadh
30 Student Academic Committee Dr. A. Pandian
31 Extra & Co-Curricular Activities Committee Mr K.V. Siva Reddy

In addition to the above list, additional commitees are formed which are as under :

S.No Name of the Committee Coordinator Faculty Members
32 Examination Committee Mr.D.Narasimha Rao Mr. P Siva SankarMr G R S Naga Kumar
33 Faculty Grievance Dr. O Chandra Sekhar Dr. K S SrikanthDr. P. Linga ReddyDr. G. K.Rao, Ms. G. Swapna
34 Women FacultyGrievance Redressal Dr. D. Sudha Rani Dr Y KusumalathaMrs.B JyothiMrs. D Sudha
35 Monthly Reports Mr.B Loveswara Rao Mr M Kiran Kumar

Co-Ordinators and Members in Various Committees

S.No Name of the Committee Co-ordinator Faculty Members Student Members
1 Department CurriculumDevelopment Committee Dr.O.Chandra Sekhar Dr.G.K Rao
Dr.P.Linga Reddy
Dr A.Pandian
KAVYA PANGI (13006005)
CHINTA HEMANTH (13006001)
MANUKONDA REDDY(14006025)
BHUVANA GUDIPUDI (14006068)
AKULA ANUDEEP(150060003)
KANKANALA HARITHA(150060039)
2 Laboratory DevelopmentCommittee Mr.D.Seshi Reddy Mr.K Narsimha Raju
Mr. J.Somlal
Mr.A.Appa Rao
 -------------------------------
3 Industry Related Activitiesand Placements Committee Mr. R B R Prakash(UG & PG) Mr.K.P.PrasadRao
Mr.D.Seshi Reddy
Mr.Y.Srinivasa Rao
SRI DURGA NANDANA PALAPATI (13006069)
AJAY KUMAR MEDURI (14006069)
DASIREDDY MADHU(150060025)
4 Library Committee Mr.S.Sasikanth Dr Y.Kusuma Latha
Dr S V N L Lalitha
Dr P Linga Reddy
YASHASVI TRIPATHI (13006177)
ENAMULLAH MOHAMMAD (14006043)
JAMPANI TEJA (150060033)
5 Time-Table Committee Mr.K Narasimha Raju Mr.T.Praveen Kumar
Mr.G.R.S Naga Kumar
Mr K V Siva Reddy
--------------------------------
6 Automation & Website updation Committee Mr.K P Prasad Rao Mr.Y.Sainath
Mr. G.Srinivasa Rao
Mr.S.Ravi Teja
BHAVANI KOLAPANENI (13006175)
SURYA DRONAMRAJU (14006050)
BACCHU VENKATA RAMANA(150060012)
7 Alumni Cell CoordinationCommittee Mr.M Srikanth Mr.K.V.S.PrasadRao
Mr M.Sai Krishna Reddy
Mr Praveen Kumar
CHANDANA KOVVURI (13006046)
KESAVA RAMA SESHA TURLAPATI (14006065)
BODALA RAKESH (150060020)
8 Department Newsletter committee Mr.M.Vijay Muni Mr.B Loveswara Rao
Mr.M.Kiran Kumar
Mr.P.Siva Sankar
SAIPRASANNA VYKUNTAM (13006132)
SWAROOP MALAPOLU (14006004)
JANGALA NAGENDRA KUMAR (150060034)
9 Research & DevelopmentCommittee Dr.G.K.Rao Dr.O. Chandra Sekhar
Dr A.Pandian
Dr.P.Linga Reddy
Dr. S.V.N.L.Lalitha
VEERISETTY JAYADHARBABU (12006220)
V KAVYA C (13006023)
JASWANTH V (14006052)
AJAY KUMAR MEDURI (14006069)
10 Hostel Committee (Boys) Mr. S.K.Moulali Mr.T. Praveen KumarMr. K V S Prasada RaoMr. P. Siva Sankar RAHUL REDDY PANUKOLANU (13006032)
Coordinator may opt for Hostel Boy From III And II year
11 Hostel Committee (Girls) Ms. G.Mamatha Mrs.B.Jyothi
Mrs.G SwapnaMs D Sudha
L DURGA KALYANI (13006055)
Coordinator may opt for Hostel Girl Student From III and II year
12 Transport Committee Mr.Naga Chaitanya Mr.Sk.Moulali
Mr. K V S Prasada Rao
Mrs.G Swapna
Mr. K.V.Siva Reddy
Y RAMYA (13006128)
CH SUSMITHA (13006115)
SAI SANDEEP BAPATLA (14006009)
ALLA CHINMAI (14006038)
D. ROSHINI (150060026)
13 Canteen Committee Mr.T.Santosh Teja Mr.D.N.Rao
Mr Sk. Moulali
Mr.Raja Sekhara Reddy
JAHNAVI KURRE (13006051)
SURYA NIKHIL PANDURI(14006042)
KALISETTY MALLIKARJUNA (150060106)
14 Sports Committee Mr.T.Praveen Kumar Mr.D.Narasimha Rao
Mrs. D. Sudha
Mr.Tayi Santosh Tej
M PUJITHA CHOWDARY (13006077)
CHUKKA CHANDU (14006129)
YALAVARTHI LOHITH (150060103)
15 Extra & Co-CurricularActivities Committee Mr.K.V.Siva Reddy Mr. T.Vijay Muni
Mr.Y.Sainath
Mr.S Sasikanth
DURGA AKULA (13006138)
LANKE VARMA (14006109)
VADUGU BHARATH (150060094)
16 Certificate CoursesCommittee Mr.D. Narasimha Rao Mr. M. Sai Krishna Reddy
Mr. S. Ravi Teja
AISHWARYA AMBATI (13006040)
MANI SANKA (14006078)
TALLA SRIKANTH (150060092)
17 Student Grievance RedressalCommittee Mr. A Appa Rao Mr. P.S.Varma
Dr. Harinadh Reddy
Mr. D Seshi Reddy
M SAI TEJA (13006066)
SAI ALAPARTHI (14006098)
SARIKI VENKATESH (150060087)
18 Maintenance Aspects committee Mr. Y.Srinivas Rao Mr. G.Srinivasa Rao
Ms. G Swapna
Mr. S. Ravi Teja
DIVYASRI GADDAM (13006049)
GOPI UPPALAPATI (14006074)
SHAIK JOWHAR (150060085)
19 Department Level K L U Globe Committee Dr.S V N L Lalitha Ms.K Sarada
Mr.J.Somlal
Mr. Y.Srinivasa Rao
SOBULA SOWMYA (150060088)VIJAYABHARATHI RAHARAM (13006172)YASWANTH NALLAMOTHU (14006099)
20 Girl Student GrievanceCommittee Mrs.P.Tripura Mrs. D. Sudha
Mrs.B.Jyothi
REVATHI PEDDINI (13006156)
LAKSHMI KUPPA (14006093)
R. JHANSI SESHA SRIHITHA (150060077)
21 Professional Society ActivityCommittee Ms. G. Mamatha Mr. G.Srinivasa RaoMr. S. SasikanthMs. B. Jyothi SAI MAHESH KURRE (13006161)
GANESH SAGAM (14006085)
P. DHANA KRISHNA (150060068)
22 Physical Facilities & Furniture Committee Mr. K.V.S Prasad Rao Mr. S. SasikanthMr. K.V.Siva ReddyMr. Y. Sainath N. JAYANTH (150060063)
SAHITHI AALLA (13006187)
PAVAN KUMAR REDDY YERUVA (14006075)
23 Student DisciplineCommittee Mr M Kiran Kumar Mr. P.S VarmaMr. M.SrikanthMr. Y. Srinivasa Rao N. SESHA KUMAR REDDY (150060062)
GOPI RAVI TEJA KORNAPATI (13006002)
VISHNUVARDHAN MADAMANCHI (14006035)
24 Webinar Committee Mr. J Somlal Mr. SK. MoulaliMr. Y. SainathMs. G.R.S. Naga Kumar P. GOPI CHAND (150060075)
RISHITHA PULLASI (13006157)
JAGU KUMAR (14006034)
25 KLUSO Mr. P. Siva Sankar Mrs B Jyothi.Mr M Sai Krishna ReddyMr Sk Moulali Md Aiyaz(13006003)
Venkat pasupuleti (14006022)
M Murali Krishna (13006064)
Jagu kumar (14006034)
P. vikas (150060071)
V. Himani (150060095)
26 Centre for Extension Activities Mr G Srinivasa Rao Mr D Narasimha raoMrs B JyothiMr P Siva Sankar Ms S Dronika (13006034)
Mr K pavan Kumar (12006073)
B. Gurram (14006061)
Shaik Abbas Ali (150060083)
27 Student Association Activities committee Mr B. Rajasekhara Reddy Mr Y. Sainath
Mr M Sai Krishna Reddy
Mr S. Ravi Teja
Mr G S Murthy (13006083)
Mr P Harsha Adwaith(14006102)
Sarakanam vinay sai (150060082)
28 NAAC Committee Mr B. Loveswara Rao Mr. R B R PRAKASH
Dr.A.PANDIAN
Mr. J SOMLAL
Mr. M. KIRAN KUMAR
Mrs. P. TRIPURA
Mr. MOULALI
--------------------------------
29 OBE Implementation committee Mr K Narsimha Raju Mrs K sarada
Mr D Seshi Reddy
Dr Y. Kusuma Latha
--------------------------------
30 Student Support Services Committee Mr Y Sainath ----------------------------- Mr A Durga (13006138)
Mr Vishnu(14006048)
Mr. Suncara Partha Saradhi (150060089)
31 Student Academic Committee Mrs Dr. A. Pandian Mr P Kavya (13006005)
32 Extra & Co-Curricular Activities Committee Mr K Siva Reddy Ms G. MamathaMs Naga Chaitanya
Mr M. Sai Krishna Reddy
Mr D Hema Sai Rajesh (14006010)
Mr P Venkata Lakshmi (14006022)
Mr K Dhana Sri (14006030)