Department of
electronics & communication Engineering

Department Committees

Department Curriculum Development Committee
S.no Members
1 Dr. Habibullah Khan
2 Dr. M.Venugopal Rao
3 Dr.Ch.Srinivasu
4 Dr.V.Rajesh
5 Dr.G.V.Subba Rao
Laboratory Development Committee
S.no Name of the Laboratory Members
1 BPDC Lab Dr.K.Kumar Naik
2 Computer centre P.Satyanarayana
3 AC&DC labs Dr.TVSP.Guptha
4 Microwave lab Dr.Z.U.Rahman
Industry Related Activities and Placements Committee
S.no Members
1 Dr.P.V.V.Kishore
2 Mr.M.Suneel
3 Mr.V.Narasimhanayak
4 Mr.V.Bhavani Sankar
5 Mr.K.Rajendra Prasad
6 Mr.S.Purnachand
7 Mr.A.Ashok chakravarthy
Library Committee
S.no Members
1 Dr.K.S.N.Murthy
2 Mr. M.Siva Kumar
3 Mr. Syed Inthiyaz
4 Mr. P.Syam Sundar
5 Mr. B.KaliVara Prasad
6 II-IV Year’s Any Five Students
Time-Table Committee
S.no Members
1 Mr.B.Muralikrishna
2 Mr.G.Rakeshchowdary
3 Mrs.N.Durga Indira
4 Mr.K.Sripath Roy
Automation & Website Updation Committee
S.no Members
1 Ms.M.L.S.N.S Lakshmi
2 Ms.D.Ujwala
3 Mr.S.Susrutha Babu
4 Mr.M.Yugandhar
5 Mr.K.V.V.Kumar
Alumni Cell Coordination Committee
S.no Members
1 Mr.K.Phanisrinivas
2 Mr.R.Rahul
3 Mr.S.Suparshya Babu
Department Newsletter Committee
S.no Members
1 Ms.S.Adilakshmi
2 Ms.M.Divya
Research & Development Committee
S.no Members
1 Dr.K.Sarathkumar
2 Members of RPAC
Hostel Committee (BOYS)
S.no Members
1 Dr. M Venugopal Rao
2Mr. K.Hari Kishore
3Mr. N.Suresh
4Mr. K.Rajendra Prasad
5Mr. S.Purnachand
6II-IV Year’s Any Five Students
Hostel Committee (GIRLS)
S.no Members
1 Ms. M.Divya
2 Ms. P.josthna
3 Ms.M.vasuja devi
4 Ms. K.Sony
5 II-IV Year’s Any Five students
Transport Committee
S.no Members
1 Mr. M. Sridhar
2 Mr.Y.S.V.Raman
3 Mr. G R K Prasad
4 Mr. K.V.V Kumar
5 II-IV Year’s Any Five Students
Canteen Committee
S.no Members
1 Mr. M. Ajay Babu
2 Mr.Ch.Pranob Kumar
3 Mr R.Ravikumar
4 Mr. M.Ravikumar
5 Mr.M.Nageshbabu
6 II-IV Year’s Any Five Students
Sports Committee
S.no Members
1 Mr S.Sreedhar Babu
2 Mr.G.Rakeshchowdary
3 Mr. V.Subba Reddy
4 Mr.M.V.D Prasad
5 II-IV Year’s Any Five Students
Extra & Co-Curricular Activities Committee
S.no Members
1 Mr.B.T.P.Madhav
2 Mr.M.V.D.Prasad
3 Mr.K.Ujwaldeep
Certificate Courses Committee
S.no Members
1 Mr.B.Murali Krishna
2 Mr.N.Suresh
3 Mr.P.Syamsunder
4 Mr.S.Suparshya Babu
Student Grievance Redressal Committee
S.no Members
1 Mr.N.Siddiah
2 Mr. P. Satyanaranyana
3 Mr.B.T.P.Madhav
4 Mr G.V.Ganesh
5 Mr G.S.K Naidu
6 II-IV Year’s Any Five Students
Maintenance Aspects Committee
S.no Members
1 Mr.M.Venkata Narayana
2 Mr.T.J.V.Subrahmanyeswara Rao
3 Mr.S.Susrutha Babu
Department Level KLU Globe Committee
S.no Members
1 Mr.D.S.Ramkiran
2 Mr.K.Phani Srinivas
3 Mr.K.V.V.Kumar
Girl Student Grievance Committee
S.no Members
1 Ms. P.Poorna Priya
2 Mrs.D.Bhavana
3 Mrs.S.Rajeswari
4 Ms S.Preeti
5 II-IV Year’s Any Five Students
Professional Society Activities Committee
S.no Members
1 Dr.KSN.Murthy
2 Mr.G.V.Ganesh
3 Ms.M.Preethi
Physical Facilities & Furniture Committee
S.no Members
1 Mr.M.Venkatanarayana
2 Mr.VGNS.Prasad
3 Mr.TJV Subrahmanyeswrarao
Student Discipline Committee
S.no Members
1 Mr.Ch.Pranob Kumar
2 Mr.M.Venkatanarayana
3 Mr.N.Suresh
4 Mr.M.Sridhar
5 Mr.M.Ajay Babu
6 Mr.K.Rajendra Prasad
7 Mr.K.Sripath Roy
Webinar Committee
S.no Members
1 Mr.M.Sivakumar
2 Mr.Syed Inthiyaz
3 Mr.N.Siddaiah
Faculty Grievance Committee (Gents)
S.no Members
1 Dr. K.S.Ramesh
2 Mr. M. Ajay Babu
3 Mr. TJV Subrahmaneswara Rao
4 Mr CH.Sreevardhan
Faculty Grievance Committee (Ladies)
S.no Members
1 Mrs.P.Poornapriya
2 Mrs. T.Sridevi
3 Ms. ujwala.D
4 Mrs. G.Mary Silvya
5 Ms.M.Divya
English Speaking monitoring committee
S.no Members
1 Dr.Habibulla Khan
2 Dr.ASCS.Sastry
3 Dr.V.Rajesh
4 Mr.Ch.Pranob Kumar
5 Mr.K.Rajendra Prasad
6 Mr.M.Sridhar
7 Mr.P.Syam Sunder
8 Mr.M.Venkata Narayana
9 Mr.R.Ravi Kumar
10Mr.Y.S.V.Raman
11Ms.K.sony
12Ms.M.L.S.N.S Lakshmi
student counselling committee
S.no Members
1Mr.Syed shameem
2Mr.G.V.Ganesh
3Ms.M.L.S.N.S Lakshmi
Department Library Committee
S.no Members
1 Dr.K.S.N.Murthy
2 Mr. M.Siva Kumar
3 Mr. Syed Inthiyaz
4 Mr. P.Syam Sundar
5 Mr. B.KaliVara Prasad
Student Grievance Committee (Boys)
S.no Members
1 Mr.N.Siddiah
2 Mr. P. Satyanaranyana
3 Mr.B.T.P.Madhav
4 Mr G.V.Ganesh
5 Mr G.S.K Naidu
Student Grievance Committee (Girls)
S.no Members
1 Ms. P.Poorna Priya
2 Ms. Suraya Mubeen
3 Mrs.D.Bhavana
4 Mrs.S.Rajeswari
5 Ms M.Preeti
Hostel Committee (Boys)
S.no Members
1 Dr. M Venugopal Rao
2 Mr. K.Hari Kishore
3 Mr. N.Suresh
4 Mr. K.Rajendra Prasad
5 Mr. S.Purnachand
Hostel Committee (Girls)
S.no Members
1 Ms.S Adi Lakshmi
2 Ms.M.Harikadevi
3 Ms.M.Divya
4 Mrs.K.Sravya
5 Ms. K.Sony
Transport Committee
S.no Members
1 Dr. M. Siva Ganga Prasad
2 Mr. M. Sridhar
3 Mr.Y.S.V.Raman
4 Mr. G R K Prasad
5 Mr. K.V.V Kumar
Canteen Committee
S.no Members
1 Mr. M. Ajay Babu
2 Mr.Ch.Pranob Kumar
3 Mr R.Ravikumar
4 Mr. M.Ravikumar
5 Mr.M.Nageshbabu
Sports Committee
S.no Members
1 Mr S.Sreedhar Babu
2 Mr.G.Rakeshchowdary
3 Mr. V.Subba Reddy
4 Mr.M.V.D Prasad