Department of
electronics & communication Engineering

Course Co-ordinators

II/ IV B.Tech Academic Co-ordinator - Mr.D.S.Ram Kiran
Code Course Name Course Co-ordinator
11-BS208 Probability Theory & Stochastic Process MR.YSV RAMAN
11-ES211 Control Systems MR NARESH
11EC204 Linear Integrated Circuits & Power Supplies MR.BTP MADHAV
11EC205 Analog Circuit Analysis MR SYAM SUNDAR
11EC206 CMOS VLSI Design MR KALI VARA PRASAD
11EC207 Analog Communications DR.VENUGOPAL RAO
11-HS201 Management Elective MR.NARASIMHA RAO(BME)
MR.SRINIVAS(IE)
DR SRINIVASARAO(MPF)
III/ IV B.Tech Academic Co-ordinator - Mr.Ch.Pranob Kumar
Code Course Name Course Co-ordinator
11EC311 Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Dr. ASCS Sastry
11EC314 Microwave Engineering Dr. Rahman
11EC313 Antenna and Wave Propagation Dr. K S N Murthy
11MP301 Mini Project Dr. K S Ramesh
Professional Elective –II
11-EC335 EMI/EMC L Surendra
11-EC352 High Speed Networks Mary Sylvia
11-EC365 VLSI Technology Susrutha Babu
11-EC321 Modern Digital Signal Processing T Ravi
Professional Elective –III
11-EC341 RF System Design Dr. Sarath
11-EC353 Network Security &  Cryptography R Ravikumar
12-EC462 Low Power VLSI Design Adilakshmi
11-EC309 Speech Processing MVD Prasad
HSS
13HS301 Advanced Employbility Skills Mr Siva Kumar/Mr. Anand
13HS303 Professional Skills Mr Madhusudhan/Ms. Padmaja
13HS302 Industrial Organisational Skills Dr Atchyuthramayya/ Mr. Balaswamy/ Ms Madhuri
IV/IV B.Tech year Co-ordinator -Mr.K.PhaniSrinivas
Code Course Name Course Co-ordinator
09EC416 Microwave Engineering Dr.K.Seetaiah
09EC417 Optical Communication Dr.V.Rajesh
Course code MAIN ELECTIVE Course Co ordinator
10EC447 Satellite Communication Mr.K.Phani Srinivas
09EC455 Design for Testibility Mr.K.Hari Kishore
Course code Open Elective – 2 Course co-ordinators
09OE405 Basics of Global Positioning System - CE Dr.D.Venkata Ratnam
09OE402 Disaster Management – CE N Jitendra babu
12OE445 Fundamentals of Data Base Systems- CSE T.Hemalatha
12OE447 Internet Programming – ECM S Nagendram
12OE443 Robotics - ME
Robotics - ME (K.Kishore kumar)
Dr. A. Srinath
11OE415 Spatial Data Analysis and Modelling - CE Dr. Siva Sankar
12OE440 Principles of Industrial Engineering -ME P.Srinivasa Rao
13OE439 Embedded Software-ECE R Ravi Kumar
Course code Open Elective – 3 Course co-ordinators
11OE432 Data Ware Housing and Mining – ECM K.Kondaiah
11OE415 Image Interpretation using Remote Sensing-CE D.Satishchandra
12OE442 Mechatronics-ME (K.Kishore kumar)
Mechatronics-ME
Y.Kalyan Chakravarthy
12OE453 Nano Technology - ME (G.Vinay Kumar) G Gautham Prakash
09OE407 RS and GIS for Natural Resource mgmt– CE Dr. Siva Shankar
09OE404 Solid Hazardous and waste management - CE Dr K Rajasekar Reddy 
12OE444 Programming with C + + - CSE S Srinivasa Rao
Course code Management Elective Course co-ordinators
12HS409 Accounts & Finance Ms.K.Hema Divya
12HS401 Total Quality Management A.Vasudava Reddy
12HS403 Project Management T.Lelelavathi / Mrs.Jikku Kurian
12HS406 Marketing  Management Dr.D.Kishore / Mr.M.V.A.L.Narasimharao
12HS407 Human Resource Management Sri K.Venkateswara Kumar
8th Semester
Course code Open Elective – 4 Course co-ordinators
09OE405 Basics of Global Positioning System – CE D.Venkata Ratnam
09OE404 Disaster Management – CE N.Jitendrababu
12OE445 Fundamentals of Data Base Systems- CSE T Hemalatha
12OE443 Robotics – ME Dr.A.Srinath
11OE415 Spatial Data Analysis and Modelling – CE D Satish Chandra
13OE421 Linux Programming – ECM Aruna sri
12OE440 Principles of Industrial Engg. _ ME P.Srinivasa Rao
13OE439 Embedded Software-ECE R Ravi Kumar
Course code Open Elective – 5 Course co-ordinators
11OE432 Data Ware Housing and Mining – ECM K.KONDAIAH
11OE415 Image Interpretation using Remote Sensing - CE D Satish Chandra
12OE442 Mechatronics – ME Y.Kalyan Chakravarthy
12OE451 MEMS – ME GRK Prasad
12OE453 Nano Technology - ME (G.V.Ganesh)
Nano Technology – ME
G Gautham Prakash
09OE407 RS and GIS for Natural Resources mgmt – CE Dr. Siva Sankar
09OE404 Solid Hazardous and waste management - CE Dr K Rajshakar Reddy
12OE441 TV Engineering – ECM G.S.Sharma
12OE444 Programming with C + + - CSE S.Srinivasa Rao
120E447 Internet Programming-ECM S Nagendram