Sports Achievements in 2020-21
International Level | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
S.No | Name of the Student | ID No | Branch | Year | Event | Place | Date & Venue |
1 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | Ist Leelavathi Memorial Open online Blitz chess tournament Organized by YVK Chakravarthi held at India on 11-07-2020 | |
2 | Bommini Mounika Akshaya | 2000030131 | CSE | I | Chess | International Online Blitze Chess Tournament Conducted by Chess Base, India on 31-10-2020 | |
3 | Sk.Sahil Ahmed | 190570034 | BA | II | Karate (Kata) | Ist online KATA ,Kubudo International Karate championship held at VV.Puram,Near Railway Gate, Gowribidhanur karnataka on 25th Oct 2020. | |
4 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | 16th Maheshwaranand saraswathi Memorial online Blitz chess Tournament on 22-11-2020. | |
5 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | TORNEO INTERNATIONAL POR EQUIPOS MODALIDAD BLITZE VIRTUAL Tournament Conducted by Dominican Republic on 06-12-2020. | |
6 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | Queens Club International Online Blitze LIBERATION CUP Chess Tournament Organized by Queens Chess and Cultural Club and Chezzcircle.com, India on 19-12-2020. | |
7 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | Online Charlotte Open 2021 Organized by Charlotte Chess Center, North Carolina, USA on 09-01-2021. | |
8 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | PNWCC G45 open online Chess Tournament Organized BY pacific North west Chess Centre USA on 23-01-2021 | |
9 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | Titled Tuesday Blitz tournament organized by Chess.com website USAon 26-01-2021 | |
10 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | PNWCCPDT-Expert Plus G 75 Open Online Chess Tournament Organized BY Pacific North West Chess Centre USA on 30-01-2021 | |
11 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | Eagle Minds 2nd Grand-Prix Feb Open Virtual Mode Conducted by Eagle Minds Chess Club, Ontario, Canada on 28-02-2021. | |
12 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | Mujib Borso SAIF POWERTEC Premier Division Chess League-2020 Organized by Bangladesh Chess Fedaration from 19-03-2021 to 29-3-2021 | |
13 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | PNWCC G45 Open Online Chess Tournament Organized by Pacific North West Chess Centre, USA on 03-04-2021 | |
14 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | PNWCC G45 Open Online Chess Tournament Organized by Pacific North West Chess Centre, USA on 10-04-2021 | |
15 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | PNWCC G25 Open Online Chess Tournament Organized by Pacific North West Chess Centre, USA on 11-04-2021 | |
16 | G Hari Surya Bharadwaj | 2000090050 | CSE | I | Chess | 40th Pawn Marchers Arena Online Chess Tournament Organized by Sasaberserkking on 09-05-2021. | |
17 | Bommini Mounika Akshaya | 2000030131 | CSE | I | Chess | 15th Diagonally Challenged Open (Fide Rating based ) Online Blitz Swiss Chess Championship Organized by Diagonally Challenged on 21-05-2021. | |
18 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | PNWCC Expert Plus G75 Online Chess Tournament Organized by Pacific Northwest Chess Centre (USA) on 23-05-2021 | |
19 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | Swedish Rapid Chess Battle International Online Chess Tournament Organized by Swedish Chess Fedaration on 26-05-2021 | |
20 | G Hari Surya Bharadwaj | 2000090050 | CSE | I | Chess | Lockdown International Arena International Chess Tournament Organized Lockdown International Arena on 30-05-2021 | |
21 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | Sherbrooke Open Online Chess Tournament Organized byOvation Echiqueenne (Canada) from 28-05-2021 to 30-05-2021 | |
22 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | Washington Open Blitz Championship Organized by Washington Chess Federation (USA) on 31-05-2021 | |
23 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | PNWCC G45 Open Online Chess Tournament Organized by Pacific North West Chess Centre, USA on 12-06-2021 | |
24 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | PNWCC Expert Plus G75 Online Chess Tournament Organized by Pacific Northwest Chess Centre, USA on 13-06-2021 | |
25 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | PNWCC G45 Online chess Tournament Organized by Pacific Northwest Chess Centre, USA on 19-06-2021 | |
26 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | Swedish Rapid Chess Battle Final International Online Chess Tournament Organized by Swedish Chess Fedaration on 23-06-2021 | |
27 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | PNWCC G60 Online Chess Tournament Organized by Pacific Northwest Chess Centre on 26-06-2021. | |
National Level | |||||||
S.No | Name of the Student | ID No | Branch | Year | Event | Place | Date & Venue |
1 | N Chanakya Choudary | 170040134 | ECE | IV | Football | Stylish Player of the Series Award | FIFA (Football) National Championship Organized by KLEF in Association with Elite Sports India on 18-11-2020 and 19-11-2020. |
2 | Y.Seyi Swathhy | 190031782 | CSE | II | Chess | IV | Online National Chess Tournament Conducted by Chatura Chess Academy,
Nellore on 06-12-2020. |
3 | Chavva Adhitya | 190541025 | BBA | II | Chess | IV | 3rd Shark Chess Arena National Chess Tournament Organized by Aniket Gupta on 28-12-2020 |
4 | G Hari Surya Bharadwaj | 2000090050 | CSE | I | Chess | I | 15th Intermediate Tactics Online Chess Tournament Organized by Giri Chess Academy on 24-01-2021 |
5 | G Hari Surya Bharadwaj | 2000090050 | CSE | I | Chess | II | Republic Day Special Online Chess Tournament Organized by Giri Chess Academy, Noida, Uttar Pradesh on 26-01-2021. |
6 | Sridharla Lasya Sri | 2000030958 | CSE | I | Shooting (Women Team) | I | 3rd HAWK-EYE National Shooting Championship held at Hawkeye Sports Academy Branch-2 SPORTZ Base, Bengaluru, Karnataka from 7-01-2021 to 10-01-2021. |
7 | Sridharla Lasya Sri | 2000030958 | CSE | I | Shooting (Mixed Team) | II | |
8 | P.Anjaneyulu | 180070165 | ME | III | Yoga | IV | Andhra Pradesh and Telangana Open Online Yogasanas Championship 2021 Organised by KLEF on 05-02-2021. |
9 | K.Kusuma | 180040508 | ECE | III | Yoga | III | |
10 | M.Geeta | 180570058 | BA | III | Yoga | V | |
11 | Ch.Sahithi | 180040402 | ECE | III | Yoga | VI | |
12 | Shaik sadiya Almas | 2000590047 | BA IAS | I | Power Lifting | VII | National Senior Women's Equipped Power Lifting Championship held at Suguna Auditorium Coimbatore from 17-02-2021 to 21-02-2021. |
13 | A.Bhargava Prasanna Kumar | 190040027 | ECE | II | Kumite | I | Sri Jawaharlal Nehru Memorial Inter States Invitational Karate-Do Championship Organized by Academy of Shotokan Karate-Do held at Chilakaluripet, Guntur (Dist.), A.P, India on 07-03-2021. |
14 | Shaik sadiya Almas | 2000590047 | BA IAS | I | Power Lifting (Deadlift-157.5 kgs) | I | Subjunior and Junior National (Men and Women) Power Lifting Championship 2020-21 Organized by Uttar Pradesh Powerlifting Association held at Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh from 17-03-2021 to 21-03-2021 |
15 | Shaik sadiya Almas | 2000590047 | BA IAS | I | Power Lifting(Squat-175 kgs) | I | |
16 | Shaik sadiya Almas | 2000590047 | BA IAS | I | Power Lifting (Benchpress-65 kgs) | II | |
17 | Shaik sadiya Almas | 2000590047 | BA IAS | I | Power Lifting (Overall ) | I | |
18 | G.Sai Sumanth | 1800541199 | BBA | III | Roller Hockey | II | 58th Senior National Roller Sports Championship-2021(Inline Hockey) held at Chandigarh, Punjab from 01-04-2021 to 10-04-2021 |
J.B. Abhishek | 170030466 | CSE | IV | ||||
D.Shiva Ramm | 2000560149 | BBA | I | ||||
B.Raja Amarendra | 2000550039 | B.Com | I | ||||
19 | S.Sridhar Reddy | 190520045 | B.com | II | Taekwondo (Kyorugi U-68) | II | VISW Telangana State Taekwondo Championship (Boys & Girls) 2020-21 Organised by Vetarans India Sports Wing Telangana Chapter held at Sarornagar Indoor Stadium Hyderabad from 03-04-2021 to 05-04-2021. |
20 | K. Rohith Varma | 180570047 | BS-IAS | III | Taekwondo | II | |
21 | G Hari Surya Bharadwaj | 2000090050 | CSE | I | Chess | IX | 1st Master Brain Open Online Chess Championship Organized by lichess.org on 08-05-2021 |
22 | G Hari Surya Bharadwaj | 2000090050 | CSE | I | Chess | I | 16th Intermediate Tactics TMT Organized by by Girl Chess Online Team on 10-05-2021 |
23 | Bommini Mounika Akshaya | 2000030131 | CSE | I | Chess | IX | Infinity 2nd Chess 960 Arena National Chess Tournament Organised by lichess.org on 13-05-2021 |
24 | Bommini Mounika Akshaya | 2000030131 | CSE | I | Chess | 17th | Blitz Arena National Chess Tournament Organized by RCA on 13-05-2021 |
25 | Bommini Mounika Akshaya | 2000030131 | CSE | I | Chess | 12th | 14th Chess Warriors National Online Chess Tournament Organized by Chess Warriors TMT on 16-05-2021 |
26 | Y.Seyi Swathhy | 190031782 | CSE | II | Chess | II | Bengal Tiger 2007th Swiss TMT Online Open Swiss Chess Tournament Organized by Bengal Tiger on 19-05-2021. |
27 | Y.Seyi Swathhy | 190031782 | CSE | II | Chess | VIII | Bengal Tiger 2008th Swiss TMT Online Open Swiss Chess Tournament Organized by Bengal Tiger on 19-05-2021. |
28 | Bommini Mounika Akshaya | 2000030131 | CSE | I | Chess | I | FMCC 58th Blitz Tournament Arena National Online Chess Tournament on 21-05-2021. |
29 | G Hari Surya Bharadwaj | 2000090050 | CSE | I | Chess | VI | 1st Chessparedos Chess Arena National Chess Tournament Organized by 1st Chessparedos Team on 22-05-2021. |
30 | G Hari Surya Bharadwaj | 2000090050 | CSE | I | Chess | III | 2nd TSCT Arena National Chess Tournament Organized by TSCT Arena on 29-05-2021. |
31 | Y.Seyi Swathhy | 190031782 | CSE | II | Chess | VII | |
32 | Y.Seyi Swathhy | 190031782 | CSE | II | Chess | II | 1st Chess Battle Arena National Level Chess Tournament Organized by Chess Batte Arena 30-05-2021. |
33 | G Hari Surya Bharadwaj | 2000090050 | CSE | I | Chess | VIII | |
34 | Y.Seyi Swathhy | 190031782 | CSE | II | Chess | IX | TSCT Tournament Arena National Chess Tournament Organized by Chess_ Crusher008 on 01-06-2021. |
35 | Bommini Mounika Akshaya | 2000030131 | CSE | I | Chess | VI | AICF National Under 18 Girls ONLINE Chess Championship 2021 Organized by All India Chess Federation from 10-06-2021 to 12-6-2021. |
State Level | |||||||
S.No | Name of the Student | ID No | Branch | Year | Event | Place | Date & Venue |
1 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | I | 4th AP State Online Chess Tournament Organized by AP State Chess Association on 04-08-2020. |
2 | Shaik Sadiya Almas | 2000590047 | BA IAS | I | Power Lifting | I | A.P State Inter District Sub-Junior (Men and Women) Power Lifting and Bench Press Championship held at Sattenapalli, Guntur on 9-01-2021 and 10-01-2021 |
3 | Shaik Sadiya Almas | 2000590047 | BA IAS | I | Power Lifting | I | A.P State Inter District Junior (Men and Women) Power Lifting and Bench Press Championship held at Sattenapalli, Guntur on 9-01-2021 and 10-01-2021 |
4 | Shaik sadiya Almas | 2000590047 | BA IAS | I | Power Lifting | I | A.P State Inter District Senior (Men and Women) Power Lifting and Bench Press Championship held at Sattenapalli, Guntur on 9-01-2021 and 10-01-2021 |
5 | D.Manikanta | 190040308 | ECE | II | Shot put | II | Andhra Pradesh Junior Inter District Championship Organised by Krishna District Athletics Associaton held at Nagarjuna University Guntur from 19-01-2021 to 21-01-2021. |
6 | Godithi Maheswar | 2000560279 | BBA | I | Kudo (U19)-70kgs | I | 2nd A.P Kudo State Tournament Organised by Andhra Pradesh Kudo Association held at Eluru on 14-02-2021. |
7 | K.Akhila | 2000030489 | CSE | I | Handball | I | 6th AP State Senior Women Handball Championship Organized by Kurnool District Handball Association held at Nandyala from 5-03-2021 to 7-03-2021 |
8 | G.Sai Sumanth | 1800541199 | BBA | III | Roller Hockey | II | 32nd AP Inter District Roller Skating Championship held at Rajahmundry from 6-3-2021 to 8-3-2021 |
Abdul Mannan | 180541049 | BBA | III | ||||
K.Krishna | 180541026 | BBA | III | ||||
D.Shiva Ramm | 2000560149 | BBA | I | ||||
B.Raja Amarendra | 2000550039 | B.Com | I | ||||
9 | D.Meghana | 170030315 | CSE | IV | Kho-Kho | I | 54th AP State Inter District Kho Kho Championship (Men and Women) held at Gudivada from 12-03-2021 to 14-03-2021 |
10 | K.Akhila | 2000030489 | CSE | I | Handball | I | 5th AP State Junior (Girls) Handball Championship Organized by Kurnool District Handball Association held at Kurnool from 26-03-2021 to 28-03-2021. |
11 | P.Bhanu Murthi | 2000600008 | BHM | I | Handball | III | 6th State Senior (Men) Handball Championship Organised by East Godavari District Handball Association held at Kakinada from 19-03-2021 to 21-03-2021. |
12 | D.Bala Chandra Prasad | 194240001 | MA English | II | Chess | I | 1st Rajeev Chess Club AP Open Online Chess Tournament Organized by Andhra Pradesh Chess on 09-05-2021. |
13 | G Hari Surya Bharadwaj | 2000090050 | CSE | I | Chess | VII | 2nd AP Open Online Chess Tournament (Men and Women) Organised by Andhra Pradesh Chess on 16-05-2021. |
14 | Bommini Mounika Akshaya | 2000030131 | CSE | I | Chess | I | |
15 | Bommini Mounika Akshaya | 2000030131 | CSE | I | Chess | I | 4th AP Open Online Chess Tournament Organized by Andhra Pradesh Chess Association on 23-05-2021. |
16 | Bommini Mounika Akshaya | 2000030131 | CSE | I | Chess | I | AP (Under-18) Girls Chess Championship-2021 Organized by Andhra Chess and Tornelo.com on 04-06-2021. |
17 | P. Vijaya Sai Reddy | 170031010 | CSE | IV | Badminton | I | AP State Open Badminton Tournament-2021. Organised by Sadineni Chowdaraiah Club held at Ongole on 16-01-2021 |
18 | P. Vijaya Sai Reddy | 170031010 | CSE | IV | Badminton | I | Gopu Balireddy AP State Open Badminton Tournament-2021. Organised by Gopu Balireddy Indoor Stadium held at Vinukonda on 07-02-2021 |
19 | P. Vijaya Sai Reddy | 170031010 | CSE | IV | Badminton | I | Friends Club AP & TS State Open Badminton Tournament-2021. Organised by Chowdaraiah Ciub held at Piduguralla on 22-02-2021 |
20 | P. Vijaya Sai Reddy | 170031010 | CSE | IV | Badminton-Medalist | II | AP & TS State Open (Medalist & Non Medalist) Badminton Tournament-2020. Organised by Smash Badminton Academy held at Khammam on 21-12-2020 |
21 | P. Vijaya Sai Reddy | 170031010 | CSE | IV | Badminton-Non Medalist | I | |
District Level | |||||||
S.No | Name of the Student | ID No | Branch | Year | Event | Place | Date & Venue |
1 | Bommini Mounika Akshaya | 2000030131 | CSE | I | Chess | I | Mokshith Chess Club District Open Chess Championship Organised by Mokshith Chess Club lichess.org on 26-12-2020 |
2 | Bommini Mounika Akshaya | 2000030131 | CSE | I | Chess | IV | Guntur District Senior Chess Championship-2021 Organized by Chess Association of Guntur District held at Vignan School, Guntur on 16-04-2021 |
3 | G Hari Surya Bharadwaj | 2000090050 | CSE | I | Chess | III | |
4 | P. Vijaya Sai Reddy | 170031010 | CSE | IV | Badminton | III | Gudivada Three District Open Badminton Tournament-2021. Organised by NTR Stadium-Gudivada held at Gudivada on 25-01-21 |
5 | P. Vijaya Sai Reddy | 170031010 | CSE | IV | Badminton | I | Memu Saitam Sports Association -Nandivelugu Four District Open Badminton Tournament-2021. Organised by KCP Cements held at Nandivelugu on 08-03-21 |
6 | P. Vijaya Sai Reddy | 170031010 | CSE | IV | Badminton | II | Pedakurapadu Two District Open BadmintonTournament-2020. Organised by Ramireddy held at Gunturu on 11-02-20 |