Latest Events

Achievements of Students



Student Activities 2015-2016

SL NO Student Id Year Name of the student Event Conducted by remarks
1 14052011 II B.Com (Hon) Tanisha BK Bemus’15 National level event,Aug’15 Andhra Loyola College(Autonomous) Vijayawada First in Case study and participated in “ Product Launching and Group Discussion”
2 14052011 II B.Com (Hon) Tanisha BK CBIT Model United Nations,Aug’15 CBIT Model United Nations, Hyderabad Special mention award
3 14052011 II B.Com (Hon) Tanisha BK International Thematic Conference ,Hyderabad,Aug’15 International Thematic Conference ,Hyderabad Best Delegate Award
4 14052011 II B.Com (Hon) Tanisha BK Youth Assembly-“Vijayawada Needs You”,sept’15 Vijayawada Youth Assembly Winner
5 14052002 II B.Com (Hon B Jahnavi Youth Assembly-“Vijayawada Needs You”,sept’15 Vijayawada Youth Assembly Participated
5 IV B.Com(Hon) Sairam Patnayak Youth Assembly-“Vijayawada Needs You”,sept’15 Vijayawada Youth Assembly Participated

Student Activities 2014-2015

SL NO Student Id Year Name of the student Event Conducted by remarks
1 13052012 I B.Com (Hon) Satvik Business Show 2015 Westin college of Hotel Management, Vijayawada,7th Feb,2015.  Second prize in case study
2 13052013 I B.Com (Hon) Mounica Business Show 2015 Westin college of Hotel Management, Vijayawada,7th Feb,2015.  Second prize in case study
3 14052011 I B.Com (Hon) Tanisha BK Business Show 2015 Westin college of Hotel Management, Vijayawada,7th Feb,2015 First prize in “Budding Managers
4 14052011 I B.Com (Hon) Tanisha BK Business Show 2015 Westin college of Hotel Management, Vijayawada,7th Feb,2015 Second prize in “ Case Study
5 14052002 I B.Com (Hon) B Jahnavi Start-up,Feb ‘15 ED cell –KL University Participated
6 14052005 I B.Com (Hon) DVLS Jagadeeswari Start-up,Feb’15 ED cell –KL University Participated
7 III B.Com(Hon) Tanya Start-up ED cell –KL University Participated

Students of I B.Com (Hons) and II B.Com(Hons) participated in Business Show 2015 organised by Westin college of Hotel Management, Vijayawada on 7th Feb,2015.
Ms. B K Tanisha from First B.Com (Hons) won first Prize in “Budding Business Manager” and second prize in “Case Study” competitions.
Mr.Satvik and Ms Mounika from II B.Com(Hons) won second prize in Case study competition.

LIST OF STUDENTS SELECTED IN CAMPUS RECRUITMENT BY VALUESTAX

S.No

Name

Roll No

Result

1

Bhanu Teja Bhalle

11052006

Selected

2

Raghu Ram S

11052013

Selected

3

Eswar Manoj

11052040

Selected

4

Vinaya Varshini Y

11052044

Selected

5

Prasanthi Pakalapati

11052051

Selected

6

Aditya.S

11052057

Selected

7

Mownik.H

11052066

Selected

8

Kosal Vibhav.S

11052069

Selected

9

Swaroop M.H.N

11052082

Selected

10

Viswanath.M

11052089

Selected

LIST OF STUDENTS SELECTED IN CAMPUS RECRUITMENT CONDUCTED BY MY TAX FILER, Banglore (GVA GROUP)
S. No. Roll No. Name of the student
1 11052005 B Poorna Teja Reddy
2 11052060 J Vineel
3 11052071 M S Phani Kumar
4 11052007 A.B Manikanta
5 11052029 K.Ashok Kumar
6 11052059 K Prabandh Choudary
7 11052061 V.S.N.S Sai Manikanta
8 11052017 Shakeel Ahmed
9 11052046 E Navyashree
10 11052067 Sai Pruthvi Sakhamuri
11 11052054 Mahesh Nimmagadda
12 11052042 Venkatateja N
13 11052031 Chirumamilla Teja
14 11052053 Badarinath Modadugu
15 11052012 A Ashok Reddy
16 11052085 M Saraswathi
17 11052022 Santhosha Sai Gollapudi
18 11052048 Tharun Reddy