Sports Achievements in 2015-16

Sports Achievements in 2016-17

INTERNATIONAL LEVEL
S. No Name of the Student ID NO Branch Year Eevent Place Date & Venue
1 V. Jyothi Surekha 13007288 CSE IV Archery Gold Medal (Mixed team) Asia Cup Archery World Ranking Tournament Stage -2 held at China, Taipei from 7th Sept to 17th Sept 2016
2 Silver Medal (Women team)
3 Stanlaus Adam 13052019 Bcom IV Basket Ball 2nd Place - Single International Chekker Board -16 hosted by Vignan University on 7th & 8th Oct 2016
4 P. Satya Nikhit 14007269 ME III Karate Gold All Styles Invitational International Karate Champiosnship - 2017 from 3rd to 5th feb at Rajiv gandhi Indoor stadium ,Vishakapatnam,AP
5 M. Teja Suresh 160030857 CSE II Chess 1st Place Pleasanton Super$wiss held at Pleasanton,California, USA on 04th June 2016
6 M. Teja Suresh 160030857 CSE II Chess 10th Place 25th Annual Chicago Open held at Wheeling, Illinos, USA from 26th May to 30th May 2016
7 M. Teja Suresh 160030857 CSE II Chess 13th Place BAC Summer Championship held at Milpitas, California, USA from 24th June to 26th June 2016
NATIONAL LEVEL
1 P. Sonika Sai 160040842 ECE I Badminton 3rd Place All India Junior Ranking Badminton Tournament - 2016 (Boys & Girls U-17 & 19 Yrs) held at Hyderabad from 19th to 24th July 2016
2 P. Sonika Sai 160040842 ECE I Badminton 3rd Place All India Junior Ranking Badminton Tournament - 2016 (Boys & Girls U-17 & 19 Yrs) Tirupati from 21th to 27th August 2016. (Chittor District Badminton Association)
3 P. Sonika Sai 160040842 ECE I Badminton 3rd Place All India Junior Ranking Badminton Tournament - 2016 (Boys & Girls U-17 & 19 Yrs) Hyderabad from 21st to 27th August 2016.
4 P. Sonika Sai 160040842 ECE I Badminton 2nd Place All India Junior Ranking Badminton Tournament – 2016 held at Ludlow Castle Sports Complex, Delhi from 12th to 18th September 2016
5 J. Naveen Kumar 160570021 B.A (I.A.S) I Karate (Black belt) 3rd Place Sri Jawaharlal Nehru memorial South India International Karate Championship 2016 held at Chilakaluripet, Guntur Dist, on 23rd October 2016
6 J. Naveen Kumar 160570021 B.A (I.A.S) I Karate (Black belt) 1st Place 4th All India Open Karate Championship 2016 held at Bhavanipuram,Vijayawada on 6th November 2016
7 M. Sai Ram 140530003 BHM IV karate 3rd Place Greater Municipal Corporation Indoor Stadium ,Warangal Telangana, 26th to 29th december 2016
8 P.Satya Nikhit 14007269 ME III Karate 1st Place
9 P.Surya Nikhil 14006042 EEE III 3rd Place
10 P.Sonika Sai 160040842 ECE I Badminton/ Mixed Team 1st Place 41 Inter State & inter Zonal Junior National Championship 2016Indoor stadium Ajjarakad, Udipi Karnataka from11 to 17 December 2016
11 A.Siva Sankar Naidu 14007455 ME III Volley Ball (Men) 1st Place Gudlavalleru Engineering College GECFEST-2K17 at SeshadriRao knowledge village, Gudlavalleru, Krishna Dt. A.P from 12 -02-2017 to 14-02-2017.
K.Chaitresh 13006125 EEE IV
T.Tarun Chaitanya 13004268 ECE IV
K. Uday Kumar 150040362 ECE II
P. Trinadh Reddy 150020111 CE II
N. Nageswar Rao 160520018 B.COM I
M.Bhargav 160030902 CSE I
M.Krishna 150030550 CSE II
K.Seetha Ram 160040359 ECE I
T. Sai Kiran Reddy 150070390 ME II
A.V.S. Sai Akhil 150020009 CE II
D. Venkatesh 150040188 ECE II
12 K.Sri Sravya 14003731 CSE III Volley Ball (Women ) 2nd Place Gudlavalleru Engineering College GECFEST-2K17 at SeshadriRao knowledge village, Gudlavalleru, Krishna Dt. A.P from 12 -02-2017 to 14-02-2017.
V.Reshma 13002061 CE IV
G.Prasanna 13006075 ECE IV
M.Phani Durga 14001021 BT III
M.Mounika 13002135 CE IV
Ch.Vinuthna Sai 150050032 ECM II
K.Tejasree 13006067 EEE IV
P.Anupama 150030740 CSE II
V.Charishma 150030985 CSE II
Sasikala 150040927 ECE II
13 V. Jyothi Surekha 13007288 CSE IV Archery Gold (Compound Round -50Mtr-II) All India Inter University Archery Tournament, Held at Kirshna University Machlipatnam From 15th to 19 Feb 2017
14 V. Jyothi Surekha 13007288 CSE IV Archery Gold (Compound Round -50Mtr-I) All India Inter University Archery Tournament, Held at Kirshna University Machlipatnam From 15th to 19 Feb 2017
15 V. Jyothi Surekha 13007288 CSE IV Archery Gold (Compound Round -Over All) All India Inter University Archery Tournament, Held at Kirshna University Machlipatnam From 15th to 19 Feb 2017
16 A.Siva Sankar Naidu 14007455 ME III Volley Ball (Men ) 1st Place VALIANT National level student technical symposium. To be held at Vishnu Institute of Technology Bhimavaram. A.P from 22-02-17 to 23-02-17
Jagadeesh 160040472 ECE I
T.Tarun chaitanya 13004268 ECE IV
K. Uday kumar 150040362 ECE II
P. Trinadh reddy 150020111 CE II
N. Nageswar rao 160520018 B.COM I
M.Bhargav 160030902 CSE I
G.Pavan kumar 160041045 ECE I
K.Seetha ram 160040359 ECE I
T. Sai kiran reddy 150070390 ME II
A.v.s. Sai akhil 150020009 CE II
D. Venkatesh 150040188 ECE II
17 K.Sri Sravya 14003731 CSE III Volley Ball (Women ) 1st Place VALIANT National level student technical symposium. To be held at Vishnu Institute of Technology Bhimavaram. A.P from 22-02-17 to 23-02-17
B.Prathyusha 14004449 ECE III
G.Prasanna 13006075 ECE IV
P.Rishitha 160031196 CSE I
K.Gowthami 14003062 CSE III
Ch.Vinuthna Sai 150050032 ECM II
P.Anupama 150030740 CSE II
V.Charishma 150030985 CSE II
V Sasikala 150040927 ECE II
V Reshma 13002061 CE IV
18 A.Akshay 160570003 ECE I Badminton 1st Place VALIANT National level student technical symposium. To be held at Vishnu Institute of Technology Bhimavaram. A.P from 22-02-17 to 23-02-17
GVV Prasad 13007105 ME IV
K. Sree Harsha 13003334 CSE IV
P.Prakash 13007063 ME IV
S.Sai Teja 14004455 ECE III
19 A.Siva Sankar Naidu 14007455 ME III Volley Ball (M) 2nd Place KLU TROPHY 2K17 a National Level Fest from 27th to 1st March 2017 K L University
T.Tarun Chaitanya 13004268 ECE IV
N. Nageswar Rao 160520018 B.COM I
M.Bhargav 160030902 CSE I
K. Uday Kumar 150040362 ECE II
T. Sai Kiran Reddy 150070390 ME II
A.V.S. Sai Akhil 150020009 CE II
K.Chaitresh 13006125 EEE IV
D. Venkatesh 150040188 ECE II
T. Sai Kiran Reddy 150070390 ME II
M.Krishna 150030550 CSE II
P. Trinadh Reddy 150020111 CE II
20 K.Sri Sravya 14003731 CSE III Volley Ball(Women) 3rd Place KLU TROPHY 2K17 A National Level Fest from 27th to 1st March 2017 K L University
B.Prathyusha 14004449 ECE III
G.Prasanna 13006075 ECE IV
P.Rishitha 160031196 CSE I
K.Gowthami 14003062 CSE III
Ch.Vinuthna Sai 150050032 ECM II
V.Reshma 13002061 CE IV
P.Anupama 150030740 CSE II
V.Charishma 150030985 CSE II
M.Phani Durga 14001021 BT III
V.Sasikala 150040927 ECE II
N.Vyshnavi 150040587 ECE II
21 A.Siva Durga Mahesh 150070004 ME II Hand Ball (Men) 2nd Place KLU TROPHY 2K17 a National Level Fest from 27th to 1st March 2017 K L University
L.Satya Mani Pavan 150040463 ECE II
R.Venkata Sri Ram 150040730 ECE II
K.Sai Ravi Teja 150070195 ME II
N.Hari Krishna 14007483 ME III
R.Venkateswarlu 160040957 ECE I
T.Ram Ganesh 150070389 ME II
S.Hema Kumar 150040821 ECE II
N.Shavan Kumar 150040617 ECE II
M.Karthik 160070192 ME I
K.Venkata Vinay Kumar 150040344 ECE II
M.Jai Sai 150030536 CSE II
22 M.Mallika 160030813 CSE I Badminton (Doubles) Women 3rd Place KLU TROPHY 2K17 a National Level Fest from 27th to 1st March 2017 K L University
CH.Manasa 160050035 ECM I
23 V.V.K.Sankeerth 150020145 CE II Badminton (Singles)Men 2nd Place KLU TROPHY 2K17 a National Level Fest from 27th to 1st March2017 K L University
24 K.Suma 160041036 ECE I Table Tennis (Doubles) Women 3rd Place KLU TROPHY 2K17 a National Level Fest from 27th to 1st March 2017 K L University
A. Sirisha 16004046 ECE I
25 M. Teja Suresh 160030857 CSE I Chess 4th Place KLU TROPHY 2K17 a National Level Fest from 27th to 1st March 2017 K L University
26 D. Ranga Sai 13006021 EEE IV 5th Place
27 K. Sai Arvind 150030410 CSE II 6th Place
28 A.Anil Kumar 150030067 CSE II 9th Place
29 K.Uday Kumar 14005069 ECM III Kabbadi Men 2nd Place KLU TROPHY 2K17 a National Level Fest from 27th to 1st March 2017 K L University
Aln Sai Kumar 14007362 ME III
N.Mohan Kumar 160541033 BBA I
T.Hareesh Reddy 14005152 ECM III
M.Rohith Babu 160040535 ECE I
Ch.Sai Akhil 150070089 ME II
P.Yaswanth 150040669 ECE II
Nd.Hareesh 160030965 CSE I
M.Sumanth 14007324 ME III
V.Subha Raju 14004458 ECE III
K.Yugandhar 160541029 BBA I
S.Jagadeesh 14007156 ME III
30 J Naveen Kumar 160570021 B.A (I.A.S) I Karate (Black belt) 1st Place South Open Karate Championship Held at NTR Municipal Indoor Stadium Guntur AP on 9th April 2017
31 J Naveen Kumar 160570021 B.A (I.A.S) I Karate (Black belt) 1st Place Dandamudi Rajgopalachari Indoor Stadium Vijayawada 19th February
STATE LEVEL
1 G. Vivek Teja 14002024 CE III Power Lifting 1st Place +120 Power Lifting Championship held at Nandigama on 16th & 17th July 2016
2 2nd Place 120
3 V.V.K. Sankeerth 150020145 CE II Badminton 3rd Place AP State Sr (M&W) Badminton Championshis-2016 ,Held at Proddatur, YSR Dist from 28th to 31st August 2016.
4 M. Jai Sai 150030536 CSE II Hand Ball 1st Place A.P State Inter District Sr Men Handball Championships-2016 -17 held at RPBS ZP High School (Boys), Srikalahasti, Chittoor District on 7th & 8th September 2016.
5 G. Vivek Teja 14002024 CE III Power Lifting 2nd Place +120 Kgs A.P. State Inter District Power Lifting Championship held at Chirala on 19-11-16
6 K. Vandana 160010032 BT I 2nd Place + 84 Kgs
7 Srikari Surey 160031305 CSE I 2nd Place, 84 Kgs
8 P. Surya Nikhil 14006042 EEE III Karate 65 Kg Gold Medal Black Belt 2nd A.P Okonawa State Invitational Karate Championship 2016 held at Pendurthi, Vizag on 10 & 11 September 2016.
9 P. Satya Nikhit 14007269 ME III Karate 68.kg Gold Medal Black Belt
10 V. Gayathri 150020148 CE II Athletics (U-18)400 x 400 mtr Relay 1st Place 3rd Andhra Pradesh Junior Inter District Athletics Championship - 2016 IGMC Stadium, Vijayawada from 15th & 17th September 2016.
11 V.N.Sai Kumar 160031411 CSE I Cricket 2nd Place Eenadu champion cricket cup 2016 Held at KHIT,Guntur 22/12/2016 to 28/12/2016
Sk.Baji Imran 150040789 ECE II
Sk.Afridi 14005004 ECM III
D. Kiran 14007450 ME III
G.Tony Raj Kishore 160031157 CSE I
T.S.S.Gowtham Avinash 14007003 ME III
A.Chandu 150020015 CE II
E.V.S. Harsha 14004391 ECE III
R. Krishna Reddy 150020099 CE II
B.S.S.Abhishek 14003504 CSE III
Md. Imran Khan 14007001 ME III
J.Gokul 152510135 MBA II
G. Hima Tej 14004389 ECE III
Sourav Khawas 14004528 ECE III
V.Surya Teja 14004373 ECE III
12 A.Siva Sankar Naidu 14007455 ME III Volley Ball 1st Place State level invitation tournament held at VIVA VVIT Nambur from 21/12/2016 to 22/12/2016
P. Sai Kiran Reddy 150070390 ME II
P. Ravi Kiran 150070310 ME II
K. Yeswanth 150070155 ME II
K. Uday Kumar 150040362 ECE II
M.Manikanta Vara Prasad 150040563 ECE II
D. Venkatesh 150040188 ECE II
P. Trinadh Reddy 150020111 CE II
K. Sankar Sai 150020060 CE II
A.V.S. Sai Akhil 150020009 CE II
M. Krishna 150030550 CSE II
M. Nageswara Rao 160520018 B.Com I
13 DNVS.Nishnath 14002008 CE II Discus Throw 1stPlace State level invitation tournament held at VIVA VVIT Nambur on 21/12/2016 to 22/12/2016
14 V.Gayathri 150020148 CE II 400 mts 2nd Place
15 V.Gayathri 150020148 CE II Long jump 2nd Place
16 C.Manasa Sai 160050035 ECM I Table Tennis 2nd Place
17 M.Teja suresh 160030857 CSE I Chess 1stPlace
18 Laxmi shresta 152040007 ECE II 800 mts 3rd Place APSIECT-2017 AP State Inter Engineering College Tournament 2016-17 Jan 5th and 6th held at K L University.
19 M. Muraleswara 160020412 CE I 800 mts 2nd Place
20 M. Muraleswara 160020412 CE I 1500mts 2nd Place
21 G.Jayashankar 13007201 ME IV High jump 2nd Place
22 K.Sankar Sai 150020060 CE II Shot put 3rd Place
23 V.Gayathri 150020148 CE II 800 mts 2nd Place
24 V.Gayathri 150020148 CE II 1500mts 1stPlace
25 A.Chandini 160570027 BA(IAS) I 100mts 2nd Place
26 Laxmi shresta 152040007 ECE II High Jump 3rd Place
27 DNVS.Nishnath 14002008 CE II Shortput 2nd Place
28 G.Jayashankar 13007201 ME IV Long jump 3rd Place
29 DNVS.Nishnath 14002008 CE II Discus Throw 1st Place
30 Sravani karanam 13004323 ECE IV Throw Ball 1st Place
E.Sai Keerthi 14003262 CSE III
K.G Mounica 14003384 CSE III
D.Deepika 160050048 ECM I
K.Ravali 13004514 ECE IV
O.Tejaswini 14001058 BT III
K.Pravallika 150030263 CSE II
P.Reshitha 160031196 CSE I
S.Dedi priya 150010075 BT II
S.Tejaswi 160031312 CSE I
K.Bindhu Bhargavi 150010037 BT II
31 Harshit Jain 13004098 ECE IV Lawn Tennis (Doubles)(Men) 2nd Place
S Kalyan 150070363 ME II
32 C .Vinatheyi 14004641 ECE III Lawn Tennis (Doubles)(women) 2nd place
K Lasya 150040423 ECE II
33 K. Chandini 160570027 BA(IAS) I 400 mts 2nd place Vignan University Sport Fest 2K17
34 K.Gayathri 150020148 CE II 800 mts 2nd place
35 K. Sankar Sai 150020060 CE II Shot put 3rd place KITS YUVA 2016 held at KKR & KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences, Vinjanampadu (V), Guntur from 19.02.17 to 20.02.17
36 V. Gayathri 150020148 CE II 100 mts 1st place
37 K. Chandini 160570027 BA(IAS) I 200 mts 2nd place
38 M. Muraleswara 160020412 CE I 800 mts 2nd Place
39 Laxmi shresta 152040007 ECE II 800 mts 3rd Place
40 P.Gowtham 150020100 CE II Power Lifting 3rd Place AP state power lifting champion ship held at BED training colleage Rajamendry
41 Y Teja krishna 160070338 ME I 2nd Place
42 K Vandana 160010032 BT I 1stPlace
43 A .Nandini 150040033 ECE II 2nd Place
44 S Srikari 160031305 CSE I 1st Place
45 P. Satya Nikhit 14007269 ME III Karate 3rd Place 19th AP Karate State Champion ship 2016-2017 Held at Rajiv Gandhi Indoor Stadium Vishakapatnam on 19th February