Sports Achievements in 2014-15

Sports Achievements in 2014-15

International Level Achievement
S.No Name of the Student ID No Branch Year Event Place Date & Venue
1 V. Jyothi Surekha 13007288 CSE II Archery Gold Medal International Asia Archery Cup-2015 held at Bankok, Thailand from 16 to 22nd March -2015
2 V. Jyothi Surekha 13007288 CSE II Archery Gold Medal
3 V. Jyothi Surekha 13007288 CSE II Archery Bronze Medal 17th Asian Games-2014-15 held at South Korea from 19-09-14 to 04-10-14
NATIONAL LEVEL
S.NO Name of the Student ID NO Branch Year EVENT PLACE DATE & VENUE
1 V. Jyothi Surekha 13007288 CSE II Archery Gold Medal 11th Sr. National Championship 2014-15 held at New Delhi from 14-10-14 to 17-10-14.
2 N. Chandana 13004251 ECE II Karate 1st Place, Yellow belt, Sparring All India Open to all Styles Karate & Kung-Fu Championship held on 25th of January 2015, at Urdughar, Shadikhana, Khammam
3 Y.Tejadhar Rao 13003198 CSE II Karate 2nd Place Orange belt, Sparring
4 M. Sai Ram 14053003 BHMCT I Karate 2nd Place Green belt, Sparring
5 D. Sai 12002104 CE III Karate 2nd Place Black belt, Sparring All India Open to all Styles Karate & Kung-Fu Championship held on 25th of January 2015, at Urdughar, Shadikhana, Khammam
6 Sk.Mubin Ahmed 13003385 CSE II Karate 2nd Place Yellow belt, Sparring
7 G.V. Narasimha Rao 12004337 ECE III Karate 2nd Place Yellow belt, Sparring
8 V.Lakshmi Narasimha 13007357 ME II Karate 1st Place, Yellow belt, Sparring
9 T. Krishna Satish Reddy 12003419 CSE III Karate 2nd Place Purple-1 belt, Sparring
10 P.Sudheer Kumar 13007528 ME II Karate 1st Place Orange belt, Sparring
11 M.V.S. Krishna Midhun 13007528 EEE II Karate 2nd Place Blue belt, Sparring
12 G.V.S.Abhilash 12002072 CE III Karate 1st Place, Blue belt, Sparring
13 I.N.M. Santhosh 12006029 EEE III Karate 1st Place, Green belt, Sparring
14 S. Sri Harsha 12003462 CSE III Karate 2nd Place Orange belt, Sparring All India Open to all Styles Karate & Kung-Fu Championship held on 25th of January 2015, at Urdughar, Shadikhana, Khammam
15 V. Manjusha 13003149 CSE II Karate 2nd Place Yellow belt, Sparring
16 P Chandan 13002199 CE II Karate 2nd Place Black belt, (Sparring, Kata)
17 P Chandan 13002199 CE II Karate 2nd Place Black belt, Kata
18 V.S.S. Kaushik 11002152 CE IV Table Tennis 1st Place Vignan 2K15 Sports Fest held at Vignan University, Guntur from 28-01-15 to 30-01-15.
19 B.Yaswanth 12006367 EEE III Chess 1st Place
20 S.Mounika 13205125 ECM II Volley Ball 2nd Place Vignan 2K15 Sports Fest held at Vignan University, Guntur from 28-01-15 to 30-01-15.
K. Sravanthi 12006367 EEE III
V. Reshma 13002061 CE II
M. D. Prasanna Reddy 12004264 ECE III
K. Gowthami 14003062 CSE I
G. Prasanna 13006075 EEE I
S.R.K. Siri Chandana 14003005 CSE I
Susmitha 13003262 CSE II
N.Priya 14002010 CE I
M. Sravya 12004344 ECE III
21 V.S.S. Kaushik 11002152 CE IV Table tennis 2nd Place ( Singles) K L University Memorial Trophy 2K 15 Sports Fest held at K L University, Vaddeswaram from 09-02-15 & 10-02-15.
22 T. Ravi Kiran Reddy 11006150 EEE IV Kabaddi 2nd Place K L University Memorial Trophy 2K 15 Sports Fest held at K L University, Vaddeswaram from 09-02-15 & 10-02-15.
M.V.Subba Reddy 11006273 EEE IV
S.V. Rami Reddy 11006182 EEE IV
M. Gopi Chand 11005098 ECM IV
K. Rajeswar Reddy 11004054 CE IV
M. Bhargava Ram 12007426 ME III
Ch. Durga Manohar Reddy 12003036 CSE III
K. Srikanth 12004090 ECE III
M.V.Mahesh 12004448 ECE III
A. Harinath Reddy 12006151 EEE III
D. Sudheer 13006150 EEE II
N. Mastan Vali 14202028 M.Tech (CE) I
23 E. Sai Keerthi 14003262 CSE I Throw Ball 2nd Place K L University Memorial Trophy 2K 15 Sports Fest held at K L University, Vaddeswaram from 09-02-15 & 10-02-15.
B.Raveena 14003263 CSE I
K.G.Mounika 14003384 CSE I
N.Vaishnava Dhaatri 13003362 CSE II
K.Sravani 13004323 ECE II K L University Memorial Trophy 2K 15 Sports Fest held at K L University, Vaddeswaram from 09-02-15 & 10-02-15.
K.Ravali 13004514 ECE II
R.Chandana 13003011 CSE II
K.Sneha 12003201 CSE III
K. Prathyusha Devi 12003182 CSE III
B.Mounika 12003136 CSE III
Y.Harshitha 12003006 CSE III
DL.Poojitha 12003190 CSE III
24 S.S.V.S. Nagendra Kumar 12003401 CSE III Power Lifting 1st Place (77 Kgs) Open South India Power Lifting Competition 2014-15 held at CBR Academy, Kethanakonda from 27-02-15 to 01-03-15.
25 Y.V. Charan Kumar Reddy 12007525 MECH III Power Lifting 3rd Place (120 Kgs) Open South India Power Lifting Competition 2014-15 held at CBR Academy, Kethanakonda from 27-02-15 to 01-03-15.
26 K.S.S. Mallik 12003198 CSE III Volley ball 1st Place 7th Indian open Inter Engineering Collegiate Sports Fest – 2015 at VNRVJIET, Hyderabad from 3rd&4th March 2015.
B. Akhil 12004085 ECE III
T. Tarun Chaitanya 13004268 ECE II
B. Anudeep 12004289 ECE II
A. Siva Sankar 14007455 ME I
K. Nanda Kishore 11006038 EEE IV
B. Sai Varun 12003430 CSE III
K. Chaitresh 13006125 EEE II
N. Suresh 14206014 M.Tech I
T. Ravi Teja Kumar 12004235 ECE III
Satwik 11006242 ME IV
27 D. Prudhvi Charan 12004037 ECE III Kho-Kho 3rd Place 7th Indian open Inter Engineering Collegiate Sports Fest – 2015 at VNRVJIET, Hyderabad from 3rd&4th March 2015.
M. Harish Goud 12003254 CSE III
B. Jaya Krishna 12003537 CSE III
V. Nagarjuna 12006306 EEE III
M. Mounik 12006070 EEE III
K.Vinay Krishna 12007156 ME III
Ch. Siva sankar 12004498 ECE III
M. Nava Chaithanya 12004266 ECE III
S. Sree harsha Reddy 13004267 ECE II
N. Venkatesh 13002144 CE II
Ch. Prasanth 13002145 CE II
N. Anirudh 11002089 CE IV
28 V S S Kaushik 11002152 CE IV Table Tennis 3rd Place 7th Indian open Inter Engineering Collegiate Sports Fest – 2015 at VNRVJIET, Hyderabad from 3rd& 4th March 2015.
N. P. Sandeep 12003172 CSE III
T. Charless Pinnibabu 12005084 ECM III
29 K. Venkata Sandeep Kumar 11005146 ECM IV Lawn Tennis 3rd Place 7th Indian open Inter Engineering Collegiate Sports Fest – 2015 at VNRVJIET, Hyderabad from 3rd& 4th March 2015.
M. Kalki Bhagavan 12006056 EEE III
Harshith Jain Girish 13004098 ECE II
Nishnanth. D.N.V.S 14002008 CE I
30 V. Lokesh 13007102 ME II Power Lifting Gold Medal From 27th to 29th May 2015, South India Power Lifting Championships held at Erode, Tamilnadu.
STATE LEVEL
S.NO Name of the Student ID NO Branch Year EVENT PLACE DATE & VENUE
1 V. S. S. Kaushik 11002152 CE IV Table Tennis Runner (Youth boys) Andhra Pradesh Table Tennis Association, State Ranking Tournament 2014, 26th & 27th July 2014 at Visakhapatnam
2 Y.V. Charan Kumar Reddy 12007525 ME III Power Lifting 3rd Place Andhra Pradesh Power Lifting Association 28th & 29th July 2014 at Visakhapatnam
3 N.P. Sandeep 12003172 CSE III Table Tennis Silver Medal 1st A.P. STAG Inter District & State Table Tennis Championship 2014 held at N.T.R. Stadium, Guntur from 14-11-14 to 16-11-14.
4 V.S.S. Kaushik 11002152 CE IV Table Tennis 2nd Place
5 Y.V. Charan Kumar Reddy 12007525 ME III Power Lifting Gold Medal 1st Inter District Juniors, Sub Juniors Master Power Lifting championships 2014-15 held from 29-11-14 to 31-11-14 at Jaggaihpeta.
6 V. Lokesh 13007102 ME II Power Lifting Silver Medal
7 T. Dharniju Reddy 12007431 ME III Weight Lifting 4th Place (105Kg)
8 V.S.S. Kaushik 11002152 CE IV Table Tennis 1st Place Revels Cup 2015 held at Manipal University, Manipal from 12th to 14th March 2015.
9 N.P. Sandeep 12003172 CSE III Table Tennis 1st Place
10 Pridwi Sai 13003081 CSE II Table Tennis 1st Place
11 K. Sri Sai Manish 13003067 CSE II Table Tennis 1st Place
12 E. Ashok Mourya 11007289 ME IV Table Tennis 1st Place 7th Indian open Inter Engineering Collegiate Sports Fest – 2015 at VNRVJIET, Hyderabad from 3rd& 4th March 2015.