Logo KLU

Department of
MECHANICAL Engineering

DST-FIST Sponsered



The Department Committees

S.No Name of the Committee Faculty Incharge Faculty Members Student Members
1 Department Curriculum Development Committee Dr. Y. V. Hanumantha Rao Dr B Raghu Kumar
Dr A Srinath
Dr. K Ramakotaiah
Dr Isaac Prasad
SK NARASIMHA MURTHY PRATTIPATI
SUNIL V
VINOD PRABHAKARA RAO D
11007059
11007078
11007097
2 Laboratory Development Committee Mr. K. Shyam Prasad G Durga Prasad
V Ranjith kumar
S Ramesh kumar
AVS RamPrasad
RAJA SEKHAR ATMAKURI
RIYAZ SHAIK
SANDEEP GUTTA
11007143
11007148
11007160
3 Industry Related Activities and Placements Committee Mr. K Babu Raja Mr G Satyanarayana
Mr Nagarjuna Varma
SARAT CHANDRA KAKUMANU
VARSHITH KUMAR TONTEPU
SRI RAM MANI DEEP ALAPATI
11007161
11007184
11007269
4 Library Committee Mr. L. Ramesh Mr M Vijaya Kumar NAVEENREDDY SANGANA
JOHNSON POTHURAJU
KUMARA RAJU VAIDHANI
11007271
11007309
11007315
5 Time-Table Committee Mr T Vijaya Kumar Mr KVD Rajesh LEELA KRISHNA UPPALURI
MANOJ KRISHNA KAVIKONDALA
KRISHNA TEJA K.N.V.S.
11007317
11007321
11007380
6 Automation & Website Updation Committee Mr. G Yedukondalu Mr K Raviprakash Babu
Mr.K Srinivasa Rao
PRUDHVI KOTAGIRI
ISMAIL AHMED
DINAKAR VENKATESH PATIVADA
11002129
11007003
11007020
7 Alumni Cell Coordination Committee Mr. G Yedukondalu Mr. KVD Rajesh
Mr. Ratna Prasad
V RAMA KRISHNA ABHILASH KANURI
VAMSI KRISHNA G
SHAIK AAQIB JUNAID
11007086
11007087
11007098
8 Examination Committee Mr. G Durga Prasad Mr M Nageswara Rao
AVS Ramprasad
NABA RAJ GAIRHE
AMARNATH REDDY SYAMALA
ARUDHRA NERELLA
L1210001
11007007
11007008
9 Research & Development Committee Dr. Y. V. Hanumantha Rao Dr K V Ramana
Dr. KJ Babu
Dr.K.Ramakrishna
N. ASHOK
CHAITANYA RADHA KRISHNA THOTA
DURGA RAO CHILUKURI
11007009
11007015
11007021
10 Hostel Committee (BOYS) Mr. K. Jagadeshwar Mr.G.Sanjaya Krishna
Mr.T Vijayakumar
BOTU BHARATH KUMAR
BHARGAV KALLURI
BHARGAVA POTHURAJU
11007011
11007012
11007014
11 Hostel Committee (GIRLS) Mr. D Harsha sri Ms Rajya Laxmi
12 Transport Committee Mr.S.Ramesh Kumar Prof.K.Ramakotaiah CHANAKYA NAG GANJI
CHANDRASEKHAR. MANDADI
DAMODAR NAIDU MARRAPU
11007016
11007017
11007018
13 Canteen Committee Mr. A. V. S. Ram Prasad Mr. L.Ramesh JAYAPRAKASH REDDY PEDDIREDDY
KASI NARENDRA P
KIRAN BABU KOLAPARTHI
11007027
11007028
11007030
14 Sports Committee Mr. P. Ratna Prasad Dr. B Raghu Kumar BHARADWAJ POPURI
S. SAI PRAVEEN
CHALLA SAI RAJESH
11007010
11007156
11007157
15 Extra & Co-Curricular Activities Committee Mr M Rajasekhar Mr.K Syam Prasad SAI HARISH YENDURI
SAI RUTHWIK MANDALAPU
SRINIVASA ATHREYA UDAYAGIRI
11007371
11007372
11007375
16 Student Counseling Committee Mr. K. Kishore Kumar Mr. B kishore Kumar SHARMA K.V.N.K.C.
G SANTOSH REDDY
WAJID ALI
11007383
11007392
11007197
17 Student Grievance Redressal Committee Dr. V. L. Krishnan Mr.Nagarjuna Varma VARUN SRI SAI MADDUKURI
VINNAKOTA VENKATA HEMA SAGAR VENKATESH BELLAM

11007349
11007363
11007368
18 Maintenance Aspects Committee Mr B Kishore Kumar Dr Laxman Rao UDAY KUMAR ALLA
VIJAYA VARDHAN REDDY CHALAPALA
TEJA KOPPAKA
11007084
11007096
11007120
19 Women Faculty Grievance Redressal Committee Dr. Y. V. Hanumantha Rao Ms D Harsha sri SUBRAHMANYA KARTHIK CH
SUJAN SAI G
TARUN DEEP PORALA
11007076
11007077
11007080
20 Faculty Grievance Redressal Committee Dr. Y. V. Hanumantha Rao Dr B Raghu Kumar SAI VINAY CHITTURI
SASANK BABU SANAGALA
SIVA RAMIREDDY K
11007063
11007065
11007069
21 Professional Society Activities Committee Mr. K. Shyam Prasad Dr K Ramakotaiah K.J.V.S SARAN KUMAR
MOQUEETH ABDUL
RAMAKRISHNA ENUKONDA
11007026
11007041
11007055
22 Physical Facilities & Furniture Committee Mr. A. V. S. Ram Prasad Mr K Srinivarsa Rao M. SHYAMA KRISHNA
SUMANTH KAKUMANU
TIRUMALA VASU REDDY KALAKOTI
11007164
11007171
11007176
23 Student Discipline Committee Mr. T. V. S. Raghavendra Mr B.Ashwini Kumar MAHESH SATRASALA
RUPESH KUMAR REDDY NUKA
SAI NARAYAN K
11007038
11007058
11007060
24 Webinar Committee Mr. D. V. A. Rama Sastry P Kasi V Rao KRISHNA RAO M
LAKSHMINADH AJAY KUMAR V
LALITH KUMAR B
11007032
11007034
11007035