K L U
niversity

Department of

Doctoral - Research scholars registered with the University

1 Batch

S.NO. NAME OF THE SCHOLAR REGD.NO. FT / PT SUPERVISOR CO-SUPERVISOR CHAIRMAN MEMBER AREA OF RESEARCH
1 Gade Madhava Rao 1133 PT Dr V.S.Bhagavan - Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar Dr G.Suresh Kumar Special Functions
2 Sumati Kumari Panda 1305 PT Dr.I.Rambhadra
Sharma
Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar Dr T.Eswar Lal Dr.B.V.Appa Rao Topology & Analysis
3 Bhavirisetty Srinivasa
Kumar
1306 PT Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar - Dr V.S.Bhagavan Dr N.Konda Reddy Queueing Theory

2 Batch

S.NO. NAME OF THE SCHOLAR REGD.NO. FT / PT SUPERVISOR CO-SUPERVISOR CHAIRMAN MEMBER AREA OF RESEARCH
1 M.Rechel Kezia 2073 PT Dr.B.V.Appa Rao - Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar Dr.R.Raghavendra Rao First order matrix
 Dynamical Systems
2 Tagallamudi Srinivasa Rao 2209 PT Dr G.Suresh Kumar - Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar Dr.B.V.Appa Rao Difference
 Equations
3 Parca.V.S.Kamalakar 2210 PT Dr.R.Raghavendra Rao - Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar Dr G.Suresh Kumar Fluid Mechanics

3 Batch

S.NO. NAME OF THE SCHOLAR REGD.NO. FT / PT SUPERVISOR CO-SUPERVISOR CHAIRMAN MEMBER AREA OF RESEARCH
1 J.VIJAY KUMAR 3029 PT Dr.R.Raghavendra Rao - Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar Dr.V.S.Bhagavan Fluid Dynamics
2 CHUNDURU VASAVI 3039 PT Dr G.Suresh Kumar - Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar Dr.B.V.Appa Rao Dynamical Systems
3 K.GOUTHAMI 3044 PT Dr.R.Raghavendra Rao - Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar Dr G.Suresh Kumar Fluid Dynamics

4 Batch

S.NO. NAME OF THE SCHOLAR REGD.NO. FT / PT SUPERVISOR CO-SUPERVISOR CHAIRMAN MEMBER AREA OF RESEARCH
1  Muddana Ramesh Babu 4188 PT Dr S.Sivaiah Dr.R.Raghavendra Rao Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar Dr G.Suresh Kumar Fluid Dynamics
2 yell Bhargavi 4025 PT Dr.T.Eswarlal - Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar Dr.B.V.Appa
Rao
Fuzzy Algebra
3 Vasam Naga Raju 4171 PT Dr K.Visweswara Rao Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar Dr.V.S.Bhagavan Dr.T.Eswarlal Demographic Research
4 Tadikonda Srinivasulu 4205 PT Dr.V.S.Bhagavan - Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar Dr.R.Raghavendra Rao Special Functions

5 Batch

S.NO. NAME OF THE SCHOLAR REGD.NO. FT / PT SUPERVISOR CO-SUPERVISOR CHAIRMAN MEMBER AREA OF RESEARCH
1 Smt.P.L.R.Kameswari 5293 PT Dr.V.S.Bhagavan - Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar Dr.B.V.Appa
Rao
Special Functions
2 Sri. A.Srinivasa Rao 5150 PT DR.G.V.Ramana Reddy - Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar Dr.K.Jaya rami
reddy
Fluid Dynamics
3 Smt.M.Dhana Lakshmi 5417 FT Dr.K.Jaya Rami Reddy - Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar Dr.K.Chandra
Sekhar
Fluid Dynamics
4 Smt. G.Sreedevi 5098 PT Prof.D.R.V.Prasada Rao
Dept. of Mathematics,
S.K.University,
Ananthapur.
Dr.R.Raghavendra Rao Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar Dr.G.V.Ramana
Reddy
Fluid Dynamics
5 Sri.N.V.Sai Prasad 5048 PT Prof.K.Chandan
Dept. of Statistics,
Nagarjuna University.
Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar Dr.V.S.Bhagavan DR.N.Konda
reddy
A Study on time
series models
6 Mr.K.Gopal 5316 PT Dr.D.V.S.R.Anil  Kumar (Assoc.Prof),
Dept. of Mathematics,
Nizam Institute of Engg. & Technology
Dr.T.Eswarlal Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar Dr.G.Suresh
Kumar
Lattice Theory

6 Batch

S.NO. NAME OF THE SCHOLAR REGD.NO. FT / PT SUPERVISOR CO-SUPERVISOR CHAIRMAN MEMBERS AREA OF RESEARCH
1 JYOTHI VELANKI 1E+06 FT Dr Y.Sarala - Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar 1. DrT.Eswaralal
2. Dr G.N.V.Kishore
Algebra
2 MADHULATHA HIMABINDU
VENIGALLA
1E+06 FT Dr G.N.V.Kishore - Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar 1. DrT.Eswaralal
2. Dr G.Suersh
Fixed point Theory
3 NAGESWARA RAO BENDI 1E+06 PT Dr N.Rama Krishna
(External)
 DrT.Eswaralal Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar 1. Dr Y.Sarala
2. Dr G.N.V.Kishore
Algebra
4 NAGIREDDY MANDADI 1E+06 PT Dr G.N.V.Kishore - Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar 1. Dr B.Appara Rao
2. Dr T.Eswar lal
Fixed point Theory
5 ARUNDATI VADLAMUDI 1E+06 PT Dr D.R.V.Prasad Rao
(External)
Dr K.Jayarami Reddy Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar 1. Dr G.V.Rama Reddy
2. Dr R.Raghavendra Rao
Fluid Dynamics
6 JAYA LAKSHMI PADMAJA CHIVUKULA 1E+06 PT Dr Behara Srinivas
(External)
Dr V.S.Bhagavan Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar 1. Dr B.Apparao
2. Dr G.Suresh Kumar
Cryptography
7 SHAIK JAFFRULLAH 1E+06 PT Dr B.V.Appa rao - Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar 1. Dr V.S.Bhagavan
2. Dr G.Suresh Kumar
First order matrix
dynamical System
8 B NAGA PADMAVATHI 1E+06 PT Dr T.Eswar Lal - Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar 1. Dr Y.Sarala
2. Dr V.S.Bhagavan
Fuzzy Algebra
9 RAMESH BABU PINNEPU 1E+06 PT Dr N.Kishan
(External)
Dr K.V.Chandra Sekhar Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar 1. Dr K.Jayarami Reddy
2. Dr P.Hari prasad
Fluid Dynamics
10 S RAMALINEGESWARA RAO 1E+06 PT Dr C.N.B.Rao
(External)
Dr D.R.V.S.R.K.Sastry Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar 1. Dr K.Jayarami Reddy
2.Dr K.V.Chandra Sekhar
Fluid Dynamics
11 RAMA KANAKA DURGA VARA PRASAD T 1E+06 PT Dr C.N.B.Rao
(External)
Dr P.Hari Prasad Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar 1. Dr G.V.Rama Reddy
2. Dr k.V.Chandra Sekahr
Fluid Dynamics

7th BATCH ADMITTED RESEARCH SCHLORS

S.no Name of the Scholar Reg.No. FT/
PT
Supervisior Co-Supervisor Chairman Members Area of Research
1 JAYALALITHA GOKARAKONDA 14321001 FT Dr.Y.SARALA   DR.T. ESWARLAL 1) Dr.G.N.V.Kishore
2) Dr. B.V. Appa Rao                                                         
Algebra
2 PATURI BINDU 14321008 FT Dr.Y.SARALA   DR.T. ESWARLAL 1) Dr.G.N.V. Kishore
2) Dr.V.S. Bhagavan
Algebra
3 RAMAKOTESWARA RAO ARABOLU 14321002 PT Dr.K.L.SAI PRASAD Dr.T.SRINIVASA RAO DR.Y. SARALA 1) Dr.T. Eswarlal
2) Dr. G.N.V. Kishore                                                     
Differential Geomentry
4 TEKI SANTI SRI 14321003 PT Dr.M.MADHVI LATHA Dr.N.KONDA REDDY DR.V.VASANTH KUMAR 1) Dr.K. Jayarami Reddy
2) Dr. T.Srinivasa Rao                                                         
Inventory Model
5 SURESH KUMAR YANDURI 14321004 PT Dr.N.SESHAGIRI RAO Dr.B.V.APPA RAO DR.K.JAYARAMI REDDY 1) Dr. G. Suresh Kumar
2) Br.D.R.S.V.S.R.K. Sastry
Dynamical Systems
6 B.MALLIKARJUNA REDDY 14321005 PT Dr.D.CHENNA KESAVAIAH Dr.G.V. RAMANA REDDY DR.K.JAYARAMI REDDY 1) Dr. G. Suresh Kumar
2) Dr. K.V. Chandra Sekhar
Fluid Dynamics
7 KESABOINA.SUJATHA 14321006 PT Dr.J.MADHUSUDANA RAO Dr.G.N.V.KISHORE DR.V.VASANTH KUMAR 1) Dr.T.Eswarlal
2) Dr.Y. Sarala                                                       
Function Analysis
8 BHASKARA RAMA SARMA B 14321007 PT Dr.V.VASANTHA KUMAR   DR.V.S. BHAGAVAN 1)Dr.N.Konda Reddy
2) Dr.  T. Srinivasa Rao                                                      
Estimation of Statistical
parameters
9 SRI SIVAJI VIPPARTHI 14321009 PT Dr.E.S.R.RAVI KUMAR Dr.G.N.V.KISHORE DR.B.V.APPA RAO 1) Dr. Y. sarala
2) Dr.T. Eswarlal
Algebra

8th BATCH ADMITTED RESEARCH SCHLORS

S.no App.No Name of the Candidate M/F BATCH.NO YEAR BRANCH Reg.No. FULL TIME-
PART TIME
KLU/
Others
Guide Co-Guide Member Mail id
1 1490001 Vasantha Mamidipalli F 8 2014 - 2015 Mathematics 14321011 PART TIME Other Dr.D.Madhusudhana Rao Dr.Y.SARALA 1)Dr.T.Eswar lal
2)Dr.B.V.Apparao
bezawada.vasantha@gmail.com;
2 1428085 Venkateswara Rao Mutyala M 8 2014 - 2015 Mathematics 14321014 PART TIME Other Dr.D.Madhusudhana Rao Dr.T.SRINIVASA RAO 1)Dr.Y.SARALA,
2)Dr.P.Sumathi Kumari
mutyala.mvr@gmail.com;
3 1479240 Adilakshmi Gorantla F 8 2014 - 2015 Mathematics 14321010 PART TIME Other Dr.G.N.V.Kishore   1)Dr.Y.SARALA,
2)Dr.P.Sumathi Kumari
ssm.adilakshmi@gmail.com;
4 1479437 Bagathi Srinuvasarao M 8 2014 - 2015 Mathematics 14321016 PART TIME Other Dr.G.N.V.Kishore   1)Dr.B.V.Appa rao
2)Dr.R.Raghavendra Rao
srinivasabagathi@gmail.com;
5 1412852 Suneetha Bejjanki F 8 2014 - 2015 Mathematics 14321013 PART TIME Other Dr.G.Suresh Kumar   1)Dr.B.V.Appa rao
2)Dr.K.V.Chandra Sekhar
grandhala.suneetha@gmail.com;
6 1479460 B Chandra Sekhar M 8 2014 - 2015 Mathematics 14321015 PART TIME Other Dr.G.Suresh Kumar   1)Dr.V.S.Bhagavan
2)Dr.D.R.V.S.R.K.
Sastry
shekmaths10@gmail.com;
7 1479989 S Keerthika Prodduku F 8 2014 - 2015 Mathematics 14321017 PART TIME Other Dr.M.Madhavi Latha Dr.N.KONDA REDDY 1)Dr.G.V.Ramana Reddy
2)Dr.T.Srinivasa rao
sailuprodduku@gmail.com;
8 1479138 K Santosh Reddy M 8 2014 - 2015 Mathematics 14321012 PART TIME Other Dr.M.Rangamma Dr.B.V.APPARAO 1)Dr.P.Hari Prasad
2)Dr.G.Suresh Kumar
santureddyk@gmail.com;
9 1490005 Suneetha Karna F 8 2014 - 2015 Mathematics 14321018 PART TIME Other Dr.S.Mohammed Ibrahim Dr.K.JAYARAMIREDDY 1)Dr.R.Raghavendra rao
2)Dr.P.Hari Prasad
s.sunibabu@gmail.com;
10 1479285 Parkala Naresh M 8 2014 - 2015 Mathematics 14321019 PART TIME Other Dr.Uma Maheswara Rao Dr.T.ESWARLAL 1)Dr.G.N.V.Kishore
2)Dr.P.Sumathi kumari
parakala2@gmail.com;

9th BATCH ADMITTED RESEARCH SCHLORS

Doctoral Committee
Sl.NO Reg.No Year Supervisor (Internal) Supervisor (External) Chairman Members e-mail id
1 15321001 2015-2016 Dr. N. Konda Reddy Dr.M.Raghavendra Sharma Dr.V.S.Bhagavan 1. Dr. K. Rajyalakshmi
2. Dr. T.Srinivasa Rao
kmuralik69@yahoo.com;
2 15321007 2015-2016 Dr.R.V.N.Srinivasa Rao Dr. Y. Sarala Dr.V.S.Bhagavan 1. Dr.T.Eswar lal
2. Dr.D.V.Rami Reddy,
mani.srinu26@gmail.com;
3 15321004 2015-2016 Dr. K. V.Chandra Sekhar   Dr.B.V.Appa Rao 1. Dr.G.V.Ramana Reddy
2. Dr.P.Hariprasad
manjulavinnakota11@gmail.com;
4 15321002 2015-2016 Dr. T. Eswar Lal Dr.Krishna Kumar Dr.G. Suresh Kumar 1. Dr. D.V.Rami Reddy
2. Dr.G.N.V.Kishore
pramoda.mtech09@gmail.com;
5 15321005 2015-2016 Dr. G. V. Ramana Reddy   Dr.G. Suresh Kumar 1. Dr. P. Hariprasad
2. Dr K.V.Chandra Sekhar
pandu_kona@yahoo.com;
6 15321008 2015-2016 Dr. G. V. Ramana Reddy Dr.B.Shashidar Reddy Dr. V. S.Bhagavan 1. Dr. P. Hariprasad
2. Dr K.V.Chandra Sekhar
venkatakrishna.gogula@gmail.com;
7 15321010 2015-2016 Dr. P. Hariprasad   Dr.G. Suresh Kumar 1. Dr. G. Balaji Prakash
2. Dr K.V.Chandra Sekahr
kambampatigowthami@gmail.com;
8 15321009 2015-2016 Dr. P. Hariprasad Dr.V. Srinivasa Rao Dr.B.V.Appa Rao 1. Dr G.V.Rama Reddy
2. Dr K.V.Chandra Sekahr
naredla.sccw@gmail.com;
9 15321006 2015-2016 Dr. V. S.Bhagavan Dr. S. M. Khainar Dr. T. Eswarlal 1. Dr.B.V.Appa Rao
2. Dr.G. Suresh Kumar
manisha_mgawas@yahoo.co.in;
10 15321003 2015-2016 Dr. K. Rajyalakshmi Dr. C. Jayalakshmi Dr. V. S.Bhagavan 1. Dr.N.Konda Reddy
2. Dr.  B. Srinivasa Kumar 
prashanti.talari@gmail.com;

10th BATCH ADMITTED RESEARCH SCHLORS

        Doctoral Committee  
Sl.No Name of the Candidate Reg.No Supervisor (Internal) Chairman Members e-mail ID
1 CH.BHASKAR REDDY 15321011 Dr K.V.Chandra Sekhar Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar 1. Dr. P. Hari Prasad
2. Dr. G. Balaji Prakash
cbaskarreddy@gmail.com;
2 J PETER PRAVEEN 15321013 Dr. B. Nageswara Rao Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar 1. Dr.G. Suresh Kumar
2. Dr. B. V. Appa rao
jppraveen17@gmail.com;
3 K SANDHYA Rani 15321014 Dr. V. Vasanta Kumar Dr. V. S.Bhagavan 1. Dr.T. Srinivasa Rao
2. Dr. K. Rajyalakshmi
sandhya.kolluru86@gmail.com
4 THOTA NAGARAJU 15321012 Dr.P.Hari Prasad Dr.V.Vasanta Kumar 1. Dr K.V.Chandra Sekahr
2. Dr. G. Balaji Prakash
nagarajuthota678@gmail.com;

Fluid Dynamics

S. No Name of the faculty Full/Part time Area of Research Organization in which part-time scholar is working
1 Parca.V.S.Kamalakar PT Fluid Dynamics  
2 J.VIJAY KUMAR PT Fluid Dynamics VVIT, Guntur
3 K.GOUTHAMI PT Fluid Dynamics KLU, Guntur
4 A. Srinivasa Rao PT Fluid Dynamics  
5 M. Dhana Lakshmi PT Fluid Dynamics  
6 G. Sree Devi PT Fluid Dynamics  
7  Muddana Ramesh Babu PT Fluid Dynamics  
8 Arundathi Vadlamudi PT Fluid Dynamics  
9 Ramesh Babu Pinnepu PT Fluid Dynamics  
10 S. Ramalingeswara Rao PT Fluid Dynamics  
11 Rama Kanak Durga Vara Prasad T PT Fluid Dynamics  
12 B. Mallikarjuna Reddy PT Fluid Dynamics  

Applied Mathematics

S. No Name of the faculty Full/Part time Area of Research Organization in which part-time scholar is working
1 Gade Madhava Rao PT Special Functions  
2 B. Srinivasa Kumar PT Queing Theroy K L University, Guntur
3 M Rechal Kezia PT Dynamical systems P.V.P.S.I.T, Vijayawada
4 Tagallamudi Srinivasa Rao PT Difference Equations K L University, Guntur
5 Chuduru Vasavi PT Dynamical Systems K L University, Guntur
6 PLR Kameswari PT Special Functions Swarnadra Engineering College Narsapur
7 N.V. Sai Prasad PT Time Series  
8 K. Gopal PT Lattice Theory  
9 Yella Bhargavi PT Fuzzy Algebra  
10 Vasam Naga Raju PT Demographic Research  
11 Tadikonda Srinivasulu PT Special Functions  
12 Jyothi Velanki FT Algebra  
13 Madhulatha Hima Bindu Venigalla FT Fixed Point Theory  
14 Nageswara Rao Bendi PT Algebra  
15 Nagi Reddy Mandadi PT Fixed Point Theory  
16 Jayalakshmi Padmaja  Ch PT Cryptograpgy  
17 Jaffrullah shaik PT Dynamical systems  
18 B. Naga Pdmavathi PT Fuzzy Algebra  
19 Jayalalith  G FT Algebra  
20 Paturi Bindu FT Algebra  
21 A. Ramakoteswara Rao PT Differential Geometry  
22 Teki Santhi Sri PT Inventary Model  
23 Suresh Kumar  Y PT Dynamical systems  
24 K. Sujatha PT Functional Analysis  
25 Bhaskara Rama Sarma PT Estimation of Statistical Parameters  
26 Sri Sivaji Vipparthi PT Algebra  
27 Sri T.Srinivasulu PT Lie Group Theory And Generating Functions Govt.Institute of Textile Technology, Nallapadu, Guntur
28 Sri.V.Nagaraju PT Demography Vignana Bharathi institute of Technology , HYD.