Department of

Electronics and Computer Science Engineering

Welcome to E.C.M



Training Programs

List of Faculty attended for Faculty Development programs for Academic year 2016-17

SNO FACULTY NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr K.Ragava Rao Professor
2 Dr.G.Vijay Kumar Assoc.Professor
3 Mr.N.V.K Ramesh Assoc Professor
4 Dr.M.Kameswara rao Assoc Professor
5 Dr.R.Bulli babu Assoc Professor
6 Dr.D.B.K Kamesh Assoc.Professor
7 Dr.K.V.D.Sagar Assoc.Professor
9 Smt.PSG Aruna Sri Assoc.Professor
10 M.Venkateswara Rao Asst  Professor
12 T.Narendra Babu Asst Professor
13 Mr.K.Ravi Kumar Asst Professor

List of Faculty attended for Faculty Development programs for Academic year 2015-16

SNO FACULTY NAME DESIGNATION
1 Dr. M.Suman Professor
2 Dr. D.Aruna Kumari Assoc Professor
3 Dr.T.Anuradha Assoc Professor
4 Dr.M.Kameswara rao Assoc Professor
5 Dr.Bulli babu Assoc Professor
6 Dr K.Ragava Rao Professor
7 Mr.Ravi Kumar Asst Professor
8 Dr.K.Kiran Kumar Professor
9 Mr.N.V.K Ramesh Assoc Professor
10 M.Venkateswara Rao Asst  Professor
11 T.Narendra Babu Asst Professor
12 Dr.D.B.K Kamesh Assoc.Professor
13 Dr.K.V.D.Sagar Assoc.Professor
14 Dr.G.Vijay Kumar Assoc.Professor

List of Faculty attended for Faculty Development programs for Academic year 2014-15

SNO FACULTY NAME DESIGNATION
1 Smt T.Anuradha Assoc Professor
2 Smt D.Aruna Kumari Assoc Professor
3 Dr.K. Kondaiah Assoc Professor
4 Dr.M.Kameswara rao Assoc Professor
5 Dr.Bulli babu Assoc Professor
6 Dr K.Ragava Rao Professor
7 Mr.Ravi Kumar Asst Professor
8 Dr.K.Kiran Kumar Professor
9 P. Vikram Asst.Professor
10 Mr.N.V.K Ramesh Assoc Professor
11 M.Venkateswara Rao Asst  Professor
12 T.Narendra Babu Asst Professor

List of Faculty attended for Faculty Development programs for Academic year 2012-13

S.NO FACULTY NAME DISIGNATION
 1  Sri.N.V.K.Ramesh  Assoc.Prof
 2  Smt.U.Jyothi Kameswari Asst.Prof
3 Sri.K.Ravi Kumar Asst.Prof
4 Sri.G.S.Sarma Asst.Prof
5 Dr.Mohammed Ali Hussain Assoc.Prof
6 DrK.Satya Rajesh Assoc.Prof
7 Sri.Abdul Ahad Asst.Prof

List of Faculty attended for Faculty Development programs for Academic year 2013-14

SNO FACULTY NAME DESIGNATION
1 Smt T.Anuradha Assoc Professor
2 Smt D.Aruna Kumari Assoc Professor
3 Dr.Md.Ali Hussain Assoc Professor
4 Dr.M.Kameswara rao Assoc Professor
5 Dr.T.V.Surya Narayana Assoc Professor
6 Dr.Bulli babu Assoc Professor
7 Dr K.Ragava Rao Professor
8 Mr.Ravi Kumar Asst Professor
9 Dr.K.Kiran Kumar Professor
10 Dr.Syed Umar Assoc Professor
11 Mr.N.V.K Ramesh Assoc Professor
12 M.Venkateswara Rao Asst  Professor
13 T.Narendra Babu Asst Professor

List of Faculty attended for Faculty Development programs for Academic year 2012-13

S.NO FACULTY NAME DISIGNATION
 1  Sri.N.V.K.Ramesh  Assoc.Prof
 2  Smt.U.Jyothi Kameswari Asst.Prof
3 Sri.K.Ravi Kumar Asst.Prof
4 Sri.G.S.Sarma Asst.Prof
5 Dr.Mohammed Ali Hussain Assoc.Prof
6 DrK.Satya Rajesh Assoc.Prof
7 Sri.Abdul Ahad Asst.Prof

List of Faculty attended for Faculty Development programs for Academic year 2011-12

S.NO FACULTY NAME DISIGNATION
1 Mr.P.Vikram Asst.Prof
2 Mr.A.Rama Krishna Asst.Prof
3 Ms.R.S.Sindu Teja Asst.Prof
4 Ms.V.Harini Asst.Prof
5 Sri.G.Rajesh Chandra Asst.Prof
6 Sri.Rayala Ravi Kumar Assoc.Prof
7 Sri.P.Koteswara Rao Asst.Prof
8 Sri.K.Sandeep Asst.Prof
9 Ms.V.Harini Asst.Prof
10 Sri.G.Rajesh Chandra Asst.Prof
11  Sri.N.Rajesh Babu Asst.Prof
12 Sri.P.Vikram Asst.Prof
13 Sri.G.S.Sarma Asst.Prof
14 Sri.M.Venkateswara Rao Asst.Prof
15 Smt.M.Nalini Sri Asst.Prof

List of Faculty attended for Faculty Development programs for Academic year 2010-11

S.NO FACULTY NAME DISIGNATION
1 Mr.M.Venkateswara Rao Asst.Prof

Faculty Development Program in ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS DESIGN from 22nd June to 25th June 2015