27th-28th December 2019-2020
B. Revanth (170020121) 3rd Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood second in the event Table Tennis (men) in GUSTO 2K19-20-GITAM National Sports Fest organized by GITAM University held at Hyderabad.
Ch. Jitendra (160020139) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood second in the event Table Tennis (men) in GUSTO 2K19-20-GITAM National Sports Fest organized by GITAM University held at Hyderabad.
26th-27th February 2019-2020
P. Ajay Babu (170020117) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood third in the event Vollyball (men) in VNR VJIT Twelth Indian Open Inter Engineering Collegiate sports fest 2020.
28th-29th February 2019-2020
P. Ajay Babu (170020117) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Vollyball (men) in Technotsav 2k20 organized by MVR College of Engineering and Technology.
06th-08th July 2018-2019
V. V. K. Sankeerth (150020145) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Badminton men (singles) in Krishna Dist Badminton Championship 2018 at DRMC Indoor Stadium,Vijayawada.
V. V. K. Sankeerth (150020145) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Badminton men (doubles) in Krishna Dist Badminton Championship 2018 at DRMC Indoor Stadium,Vijayawada.
14th-15th July 2018-2019
K. Harika (160020040) 3rd Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood third in the event Power lifting 84 kg in Andhra Pradesh Power Lifting Association, held at Visakhapatnam, on 14-07-2018 to 15-07-2018
26th August 2018-2019
V. Gayatri (150020148) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Athletic (10000 Mtr) in Andhra Pradesh Senior Inter District Athletics Championship-2018. held at Acharya Nagarjuna University,Guntur.
V. Gayatri (150020148) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood second in the event Athletic (5000 Mtr) in Andhra Pradesh Senior Inter District Athletics Championship-2018. held at Acharya Nagarjuna University,Guntur.
Sk. Islam Afrid (170020073) 2nd Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood third in the event Wushu 60 kg in Guntur District Senior WUSHU Championship-2018 held at B. R Stadium, Guntur.
23rd-24th October 2018-2019
V. V. K. Sankeerth (150020145) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood third in the event Badminton men in AP CM’s CUP Badminton (Men) tournament-2018, held at Sri Venkateswara Veterinary University,Tirupati.
21st November 2018-2019
P. Trinath Reddy (
) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Vollyball (men) in VIVA VVIT 2018-19 organized by Vasireddy Venkatadri Institute of Technology, at Nambur, Guntur.
29th-30th December 2018-2019
A. Venkata Siva Sai Akhil (150020009) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Vollyball (men) in Vitopia International Level Sports & Cultural Fiesta organized by VIT AP, Amaravati.
P. Trinath Reddy (150020111) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Vollyball (men) in Vitopia International Level Sports & Cultural Fiesta organized by VIT AP, Amaravati.
05th-06th January 2018-2019
A. Chandu Bhadra (150020099) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood second in the event Cricket (men) in National Level Sports Festival "VITOPIA".
P.V. Krishna Reddy (150020015) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood second in the event Cricket (men) in National Level Sports Festival "VITOPIA".
K. Kamal Deep (172021005) 2nd Year M. Tech student (Civil Engineering – Structural Engineering) student stood second in the event Cricket (men) in National Level Sports Festival "VITOPIA".
22nd-25th January 2018-2019
V. V. K. Sankeerth (150020145) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood second in the event Badminton men (Doubles) in KL Memorial Trophy 2019, held at KL (Deemed to be University).
29th-31st January 2018-2019
V. Gayatri (150020148) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood second in the event Athletic (10000 Mtr) in Federation CUP Olympiad Sports-2019, organized by Olympiad Sports & Games Federation of India, held at K.S.Jain Institute of Engineering and Technology, Modinagar, Ghaziabad.
22nd-23rd February 2018-2019
P. Trinath Reddy (150020111) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Vollyball (men) in SRM SPORTS FEST 2K19, held at SRM University, Neerukonda, Amaravati, AP.
01st-03rd March 2018-2019
P. Trinath Reddy (150020111) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood second in the event Vollyball (men) in A NATIONAL LEVEL STUDENT MEET KITS YUVA 2K19, held at KITS KKR & KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences, at Vinjanampadu, Vatticherukuru (M), Guntur, AP.
05th-09th March 2018-2019
M. Shouri Koutilya (150020074) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood second in the event Kabaddi in Andhra Pradesh State Inter Engineering Colleges Tournament-2K19, held at KL (Deemed to be) University.
A. Venkata Sudhir Babu (150020007) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood second in the event Kabaddi in Andhra Pradesh State Inter Engineering Colleges Tournament-2K19, held at KL (Deemed to be) University.
A. Chandu Bhadra (150020099) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Cricket (men) in Andhra Pradesh State Inter Engineering Colleges Tournament-2K19, held at KL (Deemed to be) University.
P.V. Krishna Reddy (150020015) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Cricket (men) in Andhra Pradesh State Inter Engineering Colleges Tournament-2K19, held at KL (Deemed to be) University.
20th-23rd August 2017-2018
V. V. K. Sankeerth (150020145) 3rd Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood third in the event Badminton men (singles) in AP State Men & Women Badminton Championship at Cosmo Cultural Sports Complex,Palakol.
09th-10th September 2017-2018
V. Gayatri (150020148) 3rd Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood second in the event Athletics 4x400 mtrs relay in AP State Junior Inter District Athletics Championship Held at Nagarjuna University Ground, Mangalagiri.
V. Gayatri (150020148) 3rd Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood third in the event Athletics Heptathalon mtrs in AP State Junior Inter District Athletics Championship Held at Nagarjuna University Ground, Mangalagiri.
Sk. Rameezuddin (160020102) 2nd Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood second in the event Boxing in 4th Students Olympic State Games, Held at Ambedkar Bhavan, Machilipatnam.
Sk. Islam Afridh (170020073) 1st Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Boxing in 4th Students Olympic State Games, Held at Ambedkar Bhavan, Machilipatnam.
10th September 2017-2018
K. Harika (160020040) 2nd Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Wushu in 14th Senior Guntur & Krishna District Wushu Championship.
17th-19th November 2017-2018
P. Gowtham Sai (150020100) 3rd Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood third in the event Powerlifting 74kg in Junior State Powerlifting Championship Held at Jaggayyapet, Krishna District.
G. Vivek (150020100) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Powerlifting 120+kg in Junior State Powerlifting Championship Held at Jaggayyapet, Krishna District.
05th-06th January 2017-2018
N. Priya (14002010) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood second in the event Basketball (women) in Vignan National level fest held at vignan university Guntur.
N.V.S. Nishnanth (14002008) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood second in the event Shotput (men) in Vignan National level fest held at vignan university Guntur.
08th-09th January 2017-2018
N.V.S. Nishnanth (14002008) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event shotput Football (men) in Chalapathi Carnival held at Chalapathi Institute of Technolagy, Guntur from 08-01-18 to 09-01-18.
M. Srinivasa Reddy (14002166) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Kho-Kho (men) in Chalapathi Carnival held at Chalapathi Institute of Technolagy, Guntur from 08-01-18 to 09-01-18.
A. Bhanu Prakash (14002028) 4th Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Kabaddi (men) in Chalapathi Carnival held at Chalapathi Institute of Technolagy, Guntur from 08-01-18 to 09-01-18.
A. Sudhir Babu (150020007) 2nd Year B. Tech student (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Kabaddi (men) in Chalapathi Carnival held at Chalapathi Institute of Technolagy, Guntur from 08-01-18 to 09-01-18.
5th-6th January 2016-17
V.Gayathri (150020148) 2nd year B-Tech (Civil Engineering) student stood second in the event Running-800mts in APSIECT-2017 AP State Inter Engineering College Tournament held at KLEF.
V.Gayathri (150020148) 2nd year B-Tech (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Running-1500mts in APSIECT-2017 AP State Inter Engineering College Tournament held at KLEF.
DNVS.Nishnath (14002008) 3rd year B-Tech (Civil Engineering) student stood second in the event Shot-put in APSIECT-2017 AP State Inter Engineering College Tournament held at KLEF.
DNVS.Nishnath (14002008) 3rd year B-Tech (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Discus-throw in APSIECT-2017 AP State Inter Engineering College Tournament held at KLEF.
21-22 December 2016
A.Chandu (150020015) and R. Krishna Reddy (150020099) 2nd year B-Tech (Civil Engineering) students of KLEF stood in 2nd place in “Eenadu champion cricket cup 2016” conducted held at KHIT, Guntur, Andhra Pradesh.
P. Trinadh Reddy (150020111), K. Sankar Sai (150020060) and A.V.S. Sai Akhil (150020009) 2nd year B-Tech (Civil Engineering) students of KLEF won the title in the category Volleyball in “State level Invitational Tournament” held at VIVA VVIT .
DNVS.Nishnath (14002008) 3rd year B-Tech (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Discus Throw in “State level Invitational Tournament” held at VIVA VVIT.
V.Gayathri (150020148) 2nd year B-Tech (Civil Engineering) student stood second in the event Running-400mts in “State level Invitational Tournament” held at VIVA VVIT.
V.Gayathri (150020148) 2nd year B-Tech (Civil Engineering) student stood second in the event Long jump in “State level Invitational Tournament” held at VIVA VVIT.
10-3-16 to 11-3-16.
K. RAJESWAR REDDY (11004054) 3 rd year B-Tech (Civil Engineering) student and B. SAI RAM REDDY (11004054) stood second in the event Kabaddi in “KLEF Trophy 2K16” held at KLEF, Vaddeswaram, Guntur from 10-3-16 to 11-3- 16.
P. TRINATH REDDY (150020111) 3 rd year B-Tech (Civil Engineering) student stood second in the event Volleyball in “KLEF Trophy 2K16” held at KLEF, Vaddeswaram, Guntur from 10-3-16 to 11-3-16
19-2-16 to 20-2-16.
P. TRINATH REDDY (150020111) 1 st year B-Tech (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Volley ball in “KITS YUVA 2016” held at KKR & KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences, Vinjanampadu (V) Guntur from 19-2-16 to 20-2-16.
19-2-16 to 20-2-16
V. RESHMA (13002061) 3 rd year B-Tech (Civil Engineering) student and M. MOUNIKA (13002135) stood second in the event Volley ball in “KITS YUVA 2016” held at KKR & KSR Institute of Technology and Sciences, Vinjanampadu (V) Guntur from 19-2-16 to 20-2-16
15-2-16 to 17-2-16.
V. V.KRISHNA SANKEERTH (150020145) 1 st year B-Tech (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Badminton National Level (Boys singles) in “VAGANZA 2K16” Sports Fest, held at Nalanda Group of Institutions,Sattenapalli Guntur Dist. from 15-2-16 to 17-2-16.
V. V.KRISHNA SANKEERTH (150020145) 1 st year B-Tech (Civil Engineering) student stood first in the event Badminton National Level (Boys doubles) in “VAGANZA 2K16” Sports Fest, held at Nalanda Group of Institutions,Sattenapalli Guntur Dist. from 15-2-16 to 17-2-16
10-12 September 2012
M. Prasanna Tej (10100149) 3rd year B-Tech (Civil Engineering) student of KLEF won the Andhra Pradesh State Gold Medal in open sight competition and also won 3 silver medals in the A.P. Rotary Club competition in Open sight, Peep sight and Pistol shooting held in Vijayawada.
21-25 November 2011
M. Prasanna Tej (10100149) 2nd year B-Tech (Civil Engineering) student of KLEF won Gold Medal in open sight air rifle competition and Bronze Medal in 10 m peep-sight under 21 category organized by Andhra Pradesh Rotary Club. He achieved a qualified score for the pre-nationals and is selected for the next National Games. He will also be participating in Andhra Pradesh State 3-position competition in April 2012 and will be trained in fire-arms & weapons such as rifles, hand guns, shot guns, etc. at G. Smith & Co, Pune.
03-08 January 2012
T. Sai Praneeth (10100169) 2nd year B-Tech (Civil Engineering) student of KLEF won the 73rd National Junior and Youth Championship in 5th place, which was held during 03-08 January 2012 at Siliguri, West Bengal. He was earlier Captain of Andhra Pradesh Youth Table Tennis Team and represented the state in various National level championships.
19th December 2011
T. Sai Praneeth (10100169) 2nd year B-Tech (Civil Engineering) student of KLEF won the National inter-college competition in second place held at SSN College of Engineering, Chennai. He was honoured with a Silver Medal by Dr. Shiv Nadar (Founder of HCL Ltd and SSN Group of Colleges) in presence of Sri. Achanta Sharath Kamal, Commonwealth Table Tennis Champion from India
26-27 July 2014
K.Koushik of final year civil engineering student. Attended First AP State ranking tournament at vizag on 26th and 27th of July, Secured second place in under 21 (youth boys)