B.Tech-Semester - 3 |
S.No |
COURSE CODE |
COURSE TITLE |
FACULTY |
EMP.ID |
MAIL.ID |
COURSE TEAM |
1 |
19BT1001 |
Biology For Engineers |
Dr.K Naga chaitanya |
4944 |
nckavuri@kluniversity.in |
1.Dr.K Naga chaitanya-4944 |
2 |
20SC1203 |
User Centric Design Techniques |
CSE dept. |
|
|
|
3 |
19MT2007 |
Probability and Optimization Techniques |
Dr.S.Vijay Prasad |
5399 |
vijayprasad@kluniversity.in |
|
4 |
20UC2103 |
Professional Communication Skills |
Sri.D.Surendra |
4379 |
dsurendra@kluniversity.in |
|
5 |
19CE2102 |
Fluid Mechanics |
1.Dr.Umesh Kumar Singh -CC 2.Dr. Sanjeeth Kumar-4903 |
6291 |
umesh.ais@kluniversity.in |
1.Dr.Umesh Kumar Singh-6291 2. Dr. Sanjeeth Kumar-4903 2. Mr. Sunny Agarwal-4613 |
6 |
19CE2103 |
Surveying |
1.Mr. K.J.Brahma Chari-CC 2.Mr. Y.Himath Kumar-3115 |
4502 |
chari.k285@kluniversity.in |
2.Mr. K.J.Brahma Chari -4502 2.Mr. Y.Himath Kumar-3115 3.Mr. T. Venkat Das-3597 |
7 |
19CE2104 |
Construction Materials & Concrete Technology |
1.Mr.G.Sri Harsha -CC 2. Mr.M. Anil Kumar-4649 |
4582 |
harsha.g3@kluniversity.in |
1.Mr.G.Sri Harsha -4582 2. Mr.M. Anil Kumar-4649 3.Mrs.V.Sree Lakshmi-4313 |
8 |
20IE2050 |
Social Internship |
Mr.M.Anil Kumar |
4649 |
aneel.mvs@kluniversity.in |
|
B.Tech-Semester - 5 |
S.No |
COURSE CODE |
COURSE TITLE |
FACULTY |
EMP.ID |
MAIL.ID |
COURSE TEAM |
1 |
19UC0008 |
Indian Constitution |
B.A Dept. |
|
|
|
2 |
19UC3105 |
Aptitude Builder-II |
Dr.M.Latha |
2921 |
mlatha@kluniversity.in |
|
3 |
19CE3101 |
Design of Reinforced Concrete Structures |
1.Dr. P.Polu Raju-cc 2.Mr.J.D. Chaitanya-3900 |
6678 |
|
1.Dr. P.Polu Raju -6678 2.Mr.J.D. Chaitanya-3900 3.Mr.N.Lingeswaran-4606 |
4 |
19BT1001 |
Biology for Engineers |
1.Dr.K Naga chaitanya-CC 2. Mrs.V.Sree lakshmi-4313 |
4944 |
nckavuri@kluniversity.in |
1.Dr.K Naga chaitanya-CC 2. Mrs.V.Sree lakshmi-4313 |
5 |
19CE3102 |
Water Resources Engineering |
1.Dr.Sanjeet Kumar-CC 2. Dr.Umesh Kumar Singh-6291 |
4903 |
sanjeetk@kluniversity.in |
1.Dr.Sanjeet Kumar -4903 2. Dr.Umesh Kumar Singh-6291 3..Dr.Hamim syed-6252 |
6 |
19CE3103 |
Transportation Engineering |
1.Mr.B.G.Rahul --cc 2. K. Hemantha Raja-3071 |
3151 |
gnanarahul@kluniversity.in |
1.Mr.B.G.Rahul -3151 2. K. Hemantha Raja-3071 |
7 |
19CE2206 |
Geo technical Engineering |
1.Dr.Ch.HanumanthaRao-CC 2. Mr. K.Shyam Chamberlin-2137 |
2004 |
hrao_ce@kluniversity.in |
1. Dr.Ch.Hanumantha Rao-2004 2. Mr. K.Shyam Chamberlin-2137 3.Mr.N.Sandeep kumar-4647 |
8 |
19TS2003 |
Skilling for Engineers-3 |
1.Mr.N.Lingeshwaran |
4606 |
lingesh1609@kluniversity.in |
1.Mr.N.Lingeshwaran-4606 2.Mr.M. Sateesh Babu-6450 3.Mr.M. Anil Kumar-4649 4.Mr.I.Siva Kishore-3796 |
B.Tech-Semester - 7 |
S.No |
COURSE CODE |
COURSE TITLE |
FACULTY |
EMP.ID |
MAIL.ID |
COURSE TEAM |
1 |
18UC0008 |
Indian Constitution |
B.A Dept. |
|
|
|
2 |
18CE4101 |
Form Work |
Dr.B.Kameswara Rao |
5243 |
bkrao1@kluniversity.in |
1.Dr.B.Kameswara Rao-5243 2.Mr.N.Lingeshwaran -4606 |
3 |
|
Professional Elective - 3 |
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Professional Elective - 4 |
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Professional Elective - 5 |
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Open Elective - 3 (Management Elective) |
|
|
|
|
7 |
18IE4038 |
Project |
|
|
|
|
IV- YEAR Offered Professional Electives Courses list |
S.No |
COURSE CODE |
COURSE TITLE |
FACULTY |
EMP.ID |
MAIL.ID |
COURSE TEAM |
PE-3 |
18CE3231 |
Prestressed Concrete |
Dr.C.K.Veerandra Kumar |
5894 |
vchkhed@kluniversity.in |
Dr.C.K.Veerandra Kumar-5894 |
18CE3235 |
Railway Engineering Airport Planning and Design |
Mr. K. Hemantha Raja |
3071 |
khraja@kluniversity.in |
Mr. K. Hemantha Raja-3071 |
18CE3233 |
Rural Water Supply and Onsite Sanitation Systems |
Mrs.V.Sree lakshmi |
4313 |
sreelakshmi.civil@kluniversity.in |
Mrs.V.Sree lakshmi-4313 |
PE-4 |
18CE4141 |
Bridge Engineering |
Mr.Y.Vinod |
4790 |
yadlapallivinod@kluniversity.in |
Mr.Y.Vinod-4790 |
18CE4145 |
Traffic Engineering and Management |
Mr. B.G.Rahul |
3151 |
gnanarahul@kluniversity.in |
Mr. B.G.Rahul-3151 |
18CE4143 |
Solid and Hazardous Waste Management |
Dr.K Naga chaitanya |
4944 |
nckavuri@kluniversity.in |
1.Dr.K Naga chaitanya-4944 |
PE-5 |
18CE4151 |
Sustainable Construction Technologies |
Mr.J.D.Chaitanya Kumar |
3900 |
jd2sai@kluniversity.in |
Mr.J.D.Chaitanya Kumar-3900 |
18 CE 4163 |
Geo synthetics and reinforced soil structure |
Mr.N.Sandeep kumar |
4647 |
sanu.iiit@kluniversity.in |
Mr.N.Sandeep kumar-4647 |
18CE4155 |
Urban Transportation Planning. |
Mr.k.Hemantha raja |
3071 |
khraja@kluniversity.in |
Mr.K.Hemantha raja-3071 |
Management Elective |
18MB4056 |
Resource Safety and Quality Management |
Mr.T.Venkat Das |
3597 |
venkat.d113@kluniversity.in |
1.Mr.T.Venkat Das-3597 |
B.Tech-Semester - 8 |
S.No |
COURSE CODE |
COURSE TITLE |
FACULTY |
EMP.ID |
MAIL.ID |
COURSE TEAM |
1 |
|
Open Elective-1 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Open Elective-2 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Foreign / Non native Language Elective |
|
|
|
|
4 |
18IE4049/
|
Project (Part I) / |
Mr.J.D.Chaitanya Kumar |
3900 |
jd2sai@kluniversity.in |
|
18IE4050 |
Practice School |
Mr. M.Anil Kumar |
4649 |
aneel.mvs@kluniversity.in |
|
IV- YEAR -OPEN Electives Courses list |
S.No |
COURSE CODE |
COURSE TITLE |
FACULTY |
EMP.ID |
MAIL.ID |
COURSE TEAM |
OE-1 |
18 CE 40A2 |
Environmental Pollution Control Methods |
1.Dr.A.Aravindan-CC-S01 2. Mrs. V.Sree Lakshmi-S02 |
5069 |
aaravindancivil@gmail.com |
1.Dr.A.Aravindan-CC-S01 2. Mrs. V.Sree Lakshmi-S02-4313 |
18 CE 40A3 |
Solid and Hazardous waste management |
1.Mr.Y .Himath kumar -CC-S01 2 .Mr.M. Sateesh Babu-S02 |
3115 |
himathkumar007@kluniversity.in |
1.Mr.Y .Himath kumar -CC-S01 2 .Mr.M. Sateesh Babu-S02-6450 |
18 CE 40A4 |
Remote Sensing & GIS |
1.Dr.Hamim syed-CC-S01 2. Mr.Sunny Agarwal-S02 |
6252 |
drhamim@kluniversity.in |
1.Dr.Hamim syed-CC-S01 -6252 2. Mr.Sunny Agarwal-S02-4613 |
18 CE 40A5 |
Disaster Management |
1.Dr.A.V.Rao -CC- S01 2. Dr. Surya Prakash-S02 |
5657 |
avrao@kluniversity.in |
1.Dr.A.V.Rao -CC- S01 -5069 2. Dr. Surya Prakash-S02-6408 |
OE-2 |
18 CE 40A2 |
Environmental Pollution Control Methods |
1.Dr.A.Aravindan-CC -S01 2. Mrs. V.Sree Lakshmi-S02 |
5069 |
aaravindancivil@gmail.com |
1.Dr.A.Aravindan-CC -S01 2. Mrs. V.Sree Lakshmi-S02 |
18 CE 40A3 |
Solid and Hazardous waste management |
1.Mr.Y .Himath kumar-CC-S01 2 .Mr.M. Sateesh Babu-S02 |
3115 |
himathkumar007@kluniversity.in |
1.Mr.Y .Himath kumar-CC-S01 2 .Mr.M. Sateesh Babu-S02 |
18 CE 40A4 |
Remote Sensing & GIS |
1.Dr.Hamim syed-CC-S01 2. Mr.Sunny Agarwal-S02 |
6252 |
drhamim@kluniversity.in |
1.Dr.Hamim syed-CC-S01 2. Mr.Sunny Agarwal-S02 |
18 CE 40A5 |
Disaster Management |
1.Dr.A.V.Rao-CC-S01 2. Dr. Surya Prakash-S02 |
5657 |
avrao@kluniversity.in |
1.Dr.A.V.Rao-CC-S01 2. Dr. Surya Prakash-S02 |
M.Tech-Structural Engineering(1st Semester) |
S.No |
COURSE CODE |
COURSE TITLE |
FACULTY |
EMP.ID |
MAIL.ID |
COURSE TEAM |
1 |
20CE5101 |
Advanced Mechanics of Solids |
Mr.I.Siva Kishore |
3796 |
sivakishore.srkr@kluniversity.in |
1. Mr.I.Siva Kishore-3796 2. Mr.M. Anil Kumar-4649 |
2 |
20CE5102 |
Advanced Prestressed Concrete Design |
Dr.C.K.Veerandra Kumar |
5894 |
vchkhed@kluniversity.in |
1.Dr.C.K.Veerandra Kumar -5894 2. Dr. A. V. Rao-5657 |
3 |
20CE5103 |
Advanced Concrete Technology |
Dr.B.Kameswara Rao |
5243 |
bkrao1@kluniversity.in |
1. Dr.B.Kameswara Rao -5243 2. Mr. G. Sri Harsha-4582 |
|
20CE5104 |
Structural Dynamics |
Dr. P.Polu Raju |
6678 |
|
1. Dr. P.Polu Raju 2. Y. Vinod-4790 |
|
Elective-III |
|
|
|
|
4 |
20CE51A1 |
Pre-Engineered Structures |
Mr. Achyutha Kumar Reddy |
5915 |
achyuthakumar@kluniversity.in |
Mr. Achyutha Kumar Reddy |
|
20CE51A2 |
Design of Offshore structures |
|
|
|
|
|
Elective-IV |
|
|
|
|
5 |
20CE51B1 |
Design & Detailing of RC Structures |
|
|
|
|
|
20CE51B2 |
Repair and Rehabilitation of structures |
Mr. M.Sateesh |
6450 |
msateeshbabu@kluniversity.in |
Mr. M.Sateesh |
6 |
20IE5149 |
Seminar |
Mr. Achyutha Kumar Reddy |
5915 |
achyuthakumar@kluniversity.in |
Mr. Achyutha Kumar Reddy |
M.Tech-Construction Technology and Management (1st Semester) |
S.No |
COURSE CODE |
COURSE TITLE |
FACULTY |
EMP.ID |
MAIL.ID |
COURSE TEAM |
1 |
20CE5121 |
Construction Planning Scheduling and Control |
Mrs. B.S.S. Ratnamala Reddy |
4802 |
ratnamalabommareddy@kluniversity.in |
1.Mrs. B.S.S. Ratnamala Reddy -4802 2.Dr.K Naga chaitanya-4944 |
2 |
20CE5122 |
Sustainable Construction Materials and Methods |
Dr. Ashwin Raut |
6296 |
ashwin7588@kluniversity.in |
1. Dr. Ashwin Raut-6296 2.Mrs. B.S.S. Ratnamala Reddy -4802 |
3 |
20CE5123 |
Lean Construction Practices |
Dr. Ashwin Raut |
6296 |
ashwin7588@kluniversity.in |
1. Dr. Ashwin Raut-6296 2.Mrs. B.S.S. Ratnamala Reddy -4802 |
4 |
20CE5124 |
Building Information Modeling |
Mr. K.J.Brahma Chari |
4502 |
chari.k285@kluniversity.in |
Mr. K.J.Brahma Chari |
5 |
20IE5149 |
Seminar |
Mr.Sunny Agarwal |
4613 |
sunnyagarwal@kluniversity.in |
Mr.Sunny Agarwal |
6 |
Elective-III |
|
|
|
|
|
20CE51E1 |
Material Procurement Management |
Mr. Ch. Surya Prakash |
6408 |
chsuryaprakash@kluniversity.in |
Mr. Ch. Surya Prakash |
|
20CE51E2 |
Green Buildings |
|
|
|
|
7 |
Elective-IV |
|
|
|
|
8 |
20CE51F1 |
Construction Personnel Management |
Mrs. B.S.S. Ratnamala Reddy |
4802 |
ratnamalabommareddy@kluniversity.in |
Mrs. B.S.S. Ratnamala Reddy |
9 |
20CE51F2 |
Pre-Engineering Construction and Technology |
|
|
|
|
M.Tech-Geo-Technical Engineering (1st Semester) |
S.No |
COURSE CODE |
COURSE TITLE |
FACULTY |
EMP.ID |
MAIL.ID |
COURSE TEAM |
1 |
20CE5161 |
Advanced Soil Mechanics |
Dr.Ch.HanumanthaRao |
2004 |
hrao_ce@kluniversity.in |
Dr.Ch.Hanumantha Rao |
2 |
20CE5162 |
Sub-Surface Investigations |
Mr.N.Sandeep kumar |
4647 |
|
Mr.N.Sandeep kumar |
3 |
20CE5163 |
Geo-Environmental Engineering |
1.Dr.A.Aravindan |
5069 |
aaravindancivil@gmail.com |
1.Dr.A.Aravindan |
4 |
20CE5164 |
Ground Improvement Techniques |
Mr. K.Shyam Chamberlin |
2137 |
shyam_karri@kluniversity.in |
Mr. K.Shyam Chamberlin |
5 |
20IE5149 |
Seminar |
Mr.N.Sandeep kumar |
4647 |
|
Mr.N.Sandeep kumar |
6 |
Elective-III |
Mr.Y.Vinod |
4790 |
yadlapallivinod@kluniversity.in |
Mr.Y.Vinod |
|
20CE51M1 |
Soil structure interaction |
|
|
|
|
|
20CE51M2 |
Finite Element Methods |
Mr.Y.Vinod |
4790 |
yadlapallivinod@kluniversity.in |
Mr.Y.Vinod |
7 |
Elective-IV |
|
|
|
|
|
20CE51N1 |
Stability Analysis of Slopes |
|
|
|
|
|
20CE51N2 |
Design of Highways and Airfield pavements |
Mr. B.G.Rahul |
3151 |
gnanarahul@kluniversity.in |
Mr. B.G.Rahul |
B.ARCH Semester-3 (Y20 Batch) |
S.No |
COURSE CODE |
COURSE TITLE |
FACULTY |
EMP.ID |
MAIL.ID |
COURSE TEAM |
1 |
20AR2107 |
Mechanics of Structures - II |
Mr.I.Siva Kishore |
3796 |
sivakishore.srkr@kluniversity.in |
Mr.I.Siva Kishore-3796 |
B.ARCH Semester-5 (Y19 Batch) |
1 |
19AR3114 |
Design of Structures - II |
Mr.T.Venkat Das |
3597 |
venkat.d113@kluniversity.in |
Mr..T.Venkat Das-3579 |
B.ARCH Semester-7 (Y18 Batch) |
1 |
18AR4122 |
Design of Structures-III |
Mr.G.Sri Harsha |
4582 |
harsha.g3@kluniversity.in |
Mr.G.Sri Harsha -4582 |
2 |
18AR4124 |
Estimation.costing and specification |
Mr. Achyutha Kumar Reddy |
5915 |
achyuthakumar@kluniversity.in |
Mr. Achyutha Kumar Reddy-5915 |
II Year Semester-3 |
COURSE CODE |
COURSE TITLE |
LECTURE |
19CE2105 |
AI & ML applications in Civil Engineering |
Dr.K. Naga Chaitanya-4944-CC
|
19MT2007 |
Probability and Optimization Techniques |
Dr.S.Vijay Prasad - 5399-CC |
19CE2101 |
Solid Mechanics
|
1.Mr.M.Anil Kumar- 4649-CC
|
19CE2102 |
Fluid Mechanics |
1.Dr Umesh Kumar Singh-6291 CC
|
19CE2103 |
Surveying |
1.Mr.Y.Himath Kumar-3115-CC
|
19CE2104 |
Construction Materials & Concrete Technology |
1.Mr.J.D.Chaitanya Kumar -CC
|
19TS2001 |
Skilling for Engineers-1
|
1. Dr. A.V.Rao -5657- CC
|
19UC2103 |
Professional Communication Skills |
|
III Year Semester-5 |
|
COURSE CODE |
COURSE TITLE |
LECTURE |
18CE3105 |
AI & ML applications in Civil Engineering |
Dr.K. Naga Chaitanya-4944-CC
|
18CE3101 |
Design of Reinforced Concrete Structures |
1.Mr.G.Sri harsha-4582-CC 2.Dr.Veerendra C.Khed-5894 |
18CE3102 |
Water Resources Engineering |
1.Dr Sanjeet Kumar-4903-CC 2.Dr Umesh Kumar Singh-6291
|
18CE3103 |
Transportation Engineering |
1.Mr.B.G.Rahul - 3151 -CC 2.Mr.K. Hemantharaja-3071-S02 |
18CE3104 |
Foundation Engineering |
1.Mr.N.Sandeep Kumar-4647-CC 2.Dr.Ch.Hanumantha Rao-2004-
|
18TS2103 |
Skilling for Engineers-3
|
|
18UC0009 |
Ecology & Environment |
Dr. M. Sujatha
|
18UC3105 |
Aptitude Builder -2 |
1.Dr. VINOD-S01-5901
|
18TP3101 |
Technical Proficiency & Training -1 |
|
IV Year Semester-7 |
|
COURSE CODE |
COURSE TITLE |
LECTURE |
17CE4101 |
Form work |
1.Dr. B. Kameshwara Rao -5243CC 2.Mr.K.J. Brahma Chari-4502
|
|
PE-4 |
|
|
17 CE 4166
|
Solid waste management and landfills -PE-4-(coursera) |
1.Dr. A Aravindan-5069-CC 2.Mr.Y.Himath Kumar-3115 |
|
PE-5 |
|
|
17 CE 4170
|
Urban Transport Systems
|
1.Mr.K. Hemantharaja -CC 2. Mr. B.G.Rahul-3151 |
17 CE4174 |
Repair,Rehabilitation Retrofitting of structures |
1.Mr.T. Venkat Das-3597-CC 2.Mr.M. Achuth Kumar Reddy-5915 |
|
PE-6 |
|
|
17CE213 |
Construction Planning and Management
|
1.Mr.K.Venkatesh -4864 -CC 2.Dr. Marimuthu Kannimuthu-6230
|
17IE4048 |
PROJECT-Capstone Project |
|
17UC0008 |
Indian Constitution |
1.Mr. B.G.Rahul-3151-CC 2.Dr. P.V.M .Rao- 6314 |
17OL40F3 |
Foreign Lanuage |
1.Mrs.V.Sree Lakshmi -4313 -CC 2. Mr. Sunny Agarwal-4613 |
IV Year Semester-7 CRT |
|
COURSE CODE |
COURSE TITLE |
LECTURE |
17CE4101 |
Form work |
1.Dr. B. Kameshwara Rao -5243-CC 2.K.J. Brahma Chari-4502
|
|
PE-4 |
|
|
17 CE 4166
|
Solid waste management and landfills -PE-4-(coursera) |
1.Dr. A Aravindan-5069-CC 2. Mr.Y.Himath Kumar-3115 |
|
PE-5 |
|
|
17 CE 4170
|
Urban Transport Systems
|
1.Mr.K. Hemantharaja -3071 -CC 2. Mr. B.G.Rahul-3151 |
17 CE4174 |
Repair,Rehabilitation Retrofitting of structures |
1.Mr. T.Venkat Das -CC 2. Mr.M. Achuth Kumar Reddy-5915 |
|
PE-6 |
|
|
17CE213 |
Construction Planning and Management
|
1.Mr.K.Venkatesh -4864 -CC 2. Dr. Marimuthu Kannimuthu-6230
|
17IE4048 |
PROJECT-Capstone Project |
|
17UC0008 |
Indian Constitution |
1.Mr. B.G.Rahul-3151-CC 2.Dr. P.V.M .Rao- 6314 |
17OL40F3 |
Foreign Lanuage |
1.Mrs.V.Sree Lakshmi -4313 -CC 2. Mr. Sunny Agarwal-4613 |
II Year 4rth Semester |
S.NO. |
COURSE CODE |
COURSE NAME |
Course Coordinators |
1 |
18CE2201 |
Structural Analysis |
Mr. J.D.Chaitanya-3900 |
2 |
18CE2202 |
Building Planning,Drawing and Construction Management |
Dr.Sarath Chandra Kumar-3158 |
3 |
18CE2203 |
Hydraulics and Hydraulic Machines |
Mr.Sunny Agarwal-4613 |
4 |
18CE2206 |
Soil Mechanics |
Mr. N. Sandeep Kumar-4647 |
5 |
18CE2204 |
Engineering Geology |
Dr. K. Raja Sekhara Reddy-1828 |
6 |
18CE2205 |
Environmental Engineering |
Mrs.V.Sree lakshmi-4313 |
7 |
18TS2102 |
Practical Approachs in Building Planning & Construction |
Mr. T. Venkat Das-3597 |
8 |
18IE2246 |
Industrial Training |
|
9 |
18UC2204 |
Aptitude Builder - 1 |
English department |
|
|
|
|
III Year 6th Semester |
S.NO. |
COURSE CODE |
COURSE NAME |
Course Coordinators |
1 |
17CE3216 |
Quantity Surveying and Estimation |
Mr.M.Achutha Kumar Reddy-5915 |
|
Professional Core Elective – 1 |
|
2 |
17 CE 3251 |
Prestressed Concrete |
Mr. I. Siva kishore-3796 |
|
17 CE 3252 |
Ground Improvement Techniques |
Dr. Ch. Hanumantharao -2004 |
|
17 CE 3254 |
Advanced Highway Engineering |
Mr. K. Hemantha Raja-3071 |
|
Professional Core Elective – 2 |
|
3 |
17 CE 4156 |
Advanced Design of reinforced Concrete Structures |
Mr.M.Anil Kumar-4649 |
|
17 CE 4168 |
Traffic Engineering |
Mr.B.G.Rahul-3151 |
|
Professional Core Elective – 3 |
|
4 |
17 CE 4157 |
Advanced Structural Analysis |
Mr. G. Sri Harsha-4582 |
5 |
17 CE 4172 |
Fundamentals of GIS |
Dr. D. Satish Chandra-3120 |
6 |
17UC0007 |
Indian Heritage and Culture |
Dr.P.Krishna Kumar-5157 |
7 |
17TS3205 |
Bim fundamentals for Engineers |
Mr. I. Siva kishore-3796 |
17TS3204 |
Materials and design of Pavement |
Mr. K. Hemantha Raja-3071 |
10 |
17IE3247 |
Term Paper |
|
IV Year 8th Semester |
S.NO. |
COURSE CODE |
COURSE NAME |
Course Coordinators |
1 |
|
Professional Elective - 3 |
|
|
15 CE 4160 |
Ground Improvement Techniques |
|
|
15 CE 4172 |
Fundamentals of GIS |
Dr. K. Naga Chaitanya-4944 |
2 |
|
Professional Elective - 4 |
|
|
15 CE 4166 |
Solid waste management and landfills |
Mr.K. Shyam Chamberlin-2137 |
|
15 CE 4170 |
Advanced Highway Engineering |
|
3 |
|
Professional Elective - 5 |
|
|
15 CE 4159 |
Prestressed Concrete |
|
|
15 CE 4163 |
Design of Earth Retaining structures |
|
|
15CE4173 |
Engineering Design Process with Autodesk Fusion 360 |
Mr. I. Siva kishore-3796 |
4 |
|
Management Elective |
|
|
15 HS 213 |
Construction Planning and Management |
|
|
15HS 215 |
Resource Safety & Quality Management |
|
|
15HS214 |
Disaster Management |
|
5 |
|
Foreign Language/Non- Native Language |
Mr. N. Lingeshwaran--4606 |
6 |
15GN1001 |
Ecology and Environment |
Dr.G.V.Krishna Mohan-3359 |
7 |
15TS2104 |
Materials and design of Pavement |
|
15TS2105 |
BIM Application for Engineers |
Mr. K.J. Brahmachari-4502 |
8 |
15IE4049 |
Minor Project |
|
SEMESTER 8 |
1 |
|
Open Elective - 1 |
|
15CE30A4 |
Remote Sensing and GIS |
Dr. Dinesh Singh-4833 |
|
15CE30A3 |
Solid & Hazardous Waste management |
Mr.Y. Himath Kumar-3115 |
2 |
|
Open Elective - 2 |
|
15CE30A5 |
Disaster Management |
Dr. A. V. Rao-5657 |
|
15CE30A3 |
Solid & Hazardous Waste management |
Mr.Y. Himath Kumar-3115 |
|
|
|
|
3 |
15IE4049/
15IE4050 |
Practice School Project |
Mr. J.D.Chaitanya-3900 |
M.Tech -Structural Engineering- (I/II M.Tech -Semester
-2) |
S.NO. |
COURSE CODE |
COURSE NAME |
Course Coordinators |
1 |
18CE5205 |
Finite Element Analysis |
Mr. Y. Vinod-4790 |
2 |
18CE5206 |
Bridge Engineering |
Dr. B. Kameswara Rao-5243 |
3 |
18CE5207 |
Earthquake Resistant Design of Structures |
Mr. G. Sri Harsha-4582 |
4 |
18CE5208 |
Theory of Plates and Shells |
Dr.Abhay Chaubey-5670 |
|
|
ElECTIVE-III |
|
5 |
18CE52C1 |
Industrial Structures |
Mr. T. Venkat Das-3597 |
|
18CE52C2 |
Design of Tall Structures |
Dr. Veerendra Kumar.C.KHED-5894 |
|
|
ElECTIVE-IV |
|
6 |
18CE52D1 |
Advanced Design of structures |
Mr.M.Anil Kumar-4649 |
|
18CE52D3 |
Green Buildings |
Dr.B.Sarath Chandra-3158 |
7 |
18IE5250 |
Term Paper |
Dr. C.K.Veerendra Kumar-5894 |
M.Tech- Construction Technology and Management
– (I/II M.Tech - Semester -2) |
S.NO |
Course code |
Course Title |
Course Coordinators |
1 |
18CE5221 |
Mechanized Construction and Machinery |
Dr.V.Ranga Rao-4136 |
2 |
18CE5222 |
Project Formulation Appraisal |
Dr. C.K.Veerendra Kumar-5894 |
3 |
18CE5223 |
Construction Laws and Regulations |
Dr. A. V. Rao-5657 |
4 |
18CE5224 |
Quality Management and Safety Management Systems in Construction |
Mr. K.J. Brahmachari-4502 |
5 |
|
ElECTIVE-III |
|
|
18CE52K4 |
Form Work for Construction Structures |
Dr. B. Kameswara Rao-5243 |
6 |
|
ElECTIVE-IV |
|
|
18CE52L4 |
Resource Management and Control in Construction |
Mr. N. Lingeshwaran-4606 |
7 |
18IE5250 |
Term Paper |
Mr.Y. Himath Kumar-3115 |
M.Tech- Geo-Informatics – (I/II M.
Tech – Semester -2) |
S.NO |
Course code |
Course Title |
Course Coordinators |
1 |
18CE5213 |
Digital Image Processing |
Dr. Sanjeet Kumar-4903 |
2 |
18CE5214 |
GIS Data Analysis & Modelling |
Dr. D. Satish Chandra-3120 |
3 |
18CE5215 |
Geodesy and GPS |
Dr. Dinesh Singh-4833 |
4 |
18CE5216 |
Geospatial Applications |
Mr. Sunny Agarwal-4613 |
5 |
|
Elective – III |
|
|
18CE52G5 |
Python Programming |
Dr. Tarun Narayana Shankar -5917 |
6 |
|
Elective – IV |
|
|
18CE52H5 |
Artificial Intelligence |
Venkatesh-4690 |
7 |
18IE5250 |
Term Paper |
Dr. A. V. Rao-5657 |
M.Tech- Energy and Environmental Technologies
– (I/II M. Tech – Semester -2) |
S.NO |
Course code |
Course Title |
Course Coordinators |
1 |
19CE5246 |
Energy Auditing and Conservation Techniques |
Dr.S.Rajasekhar -3709 |
2 |
19CE5247 |
Design of Water and Wastewater Treatment Systems |
Dr. A. Aravindan-5069 |
3 |
19CE5248 |
Environmental Impact Assessment |
Dr.K. Naga Chaitanya-4944 |
|
|
Elective-II |
|
4 |
19CE52Q6 |
Energy in built Environment |
K.Saradha-2278 |
|
|
Elective-III |
|
5 |
19CE52Q8 |
Waste to Energy conversion |
Mr.T.Vijay Muni-3676 |
|
|
Elective-IV |
|
6 |
19CE52R4 |
Energy, Environment and Climate Change |
Mrs.V.Sree Lakshmi-4313 |
|
|
Elective-V |
|
6 |
19CE52R6 |
Mathematical Modeling in Environmental Engineering |
Dr.K. Naga Chaitanya-4944 |
7 |
19IE5250 |
Term Paper |
Dr.K. Naga Chaitanya-4944 |
B.Arc Courses |
S.NO |
Course code |
Course Title |
Course Coordinators |
1 |
19AR1204 |
Mechanics of structures-I |
Mr. T. Venkat Das-3597 |
2 |
18AR2208 |
Mechanics of structures-II |
Mr. I. Siva kishore-3796 |
3 |
18AR2267 |
Survey And Levelling |
Mr.M.Achutha Kumar Reddy-5915 |
4 |
15AR3222 |
Design of structures -III |
Y.Vinod-4790 |
B.A Courses |
1 |
16GN3201 |
Disaster mangement |
Mr.B.G.Rahul-3151 |
II/IV B.Tech |
S.no |
Course id |
Course name |
Course coordinator |
1 |
15MT2104 |
Probability and optimization techniques |
Mrs. K. Rajya Lakshmi |
2 |
15CE2102 |
Mechanics of Fluids |
Mr. P. Sundar Kumar |
3 |
15CE1201 |
Solid Mechanics |
Mr. P. Venkata Sarath |
4 |
15CE2105 |
Surveying |
Mr. Y. Himath Kumar |
5 |
15CE2206 |
Construction Materials and Concrete Techonology |
Mrs. V. Sree Lakshmi |
6 |
15EN2103 |
Professional communication Skills |
Dr. K. V. Divya |
|
S.NO |
Course Code |
COURSE NAME |
NAME OF THE COURSE COORDINATOR |
1 |
15CE3111 |
Foundation Engineering |
Mr. K. Shyam Chamberlin |
2 |
15CE3112 |
Design of Reinforced Concrete Structures |
Mr. G. Sri Harsha |
3 |
15CE3113 |
Design of Steel Structures |
Ms. K. Prasanthi |
4 |
15CE3218 |
Water Resources Engineering |
Dr. T. Reshma |
5 |
15CE3115 |
Transportation Engineering |
Mr. T. Naga Seshu Babu |
6 |
15EN3105 |
Verbal and quantitative reasoning |
A.Pallavi |
7 |
|
Foreign Language/Non- Native Language |
CSS Dept Faculty |
|
|
|
|
|
S.NO |
Course Code |
COURSE NAME |
NAME OF THE COURSE COORDINATORS |
1 |
13CE308 |
Advanced Structural Analysis |
Mr. M. Leela Sai Ranga rao |
2 |
13CE310 |
Quantity Surveying and Estimation |
Mr. R. Rakesh Reddy |
3 |
|
Department Elective - 3 |
|
|
13CE332 |
Advanced Design of Steel Structure |
|
|
13CE342 |
Advanced Foundation Engineering |
Mr. N. Sandeep Kumar |
|
13CE363 |
Traffic Engineering |
Mr. B. G. Rahul |
4 |
|
Department Elective - 4 |
|
|
13CE334 |
Prestressed Concrete |
Mr. A. V. Rao |
|
13CE344 |
Design of Earth Retaining Structures |
Mr. N. Lingeshwaran |
|
13CE364 |
Advanced Pavement Design Engineering |
Mr. T. Naga Seshu Babu |
5 |
|
Department Elective - 5 |
|
|
13CE335 |
Bridge Engineering |
Mr. Y. Vinod(4790) |
|
13CE365 |
Urban Transportation Systems Planning |
Mr. K. Hemantha Raja |
6 |
ME |
Management Elective |
|
|
11HS212 |
Resources Safety and quality management |
Dr. K. Raja Sekhara Reddy |
|
13HS212 |
Construction Project Management |
Mr. K. Shyam Chamberlin |
|
11OE414 |
Disaster Management |
Mr. K. Mahindra |
|
|
|
|
M-Tech [Structural Engineering] |
|
S.NO |
Course Code |
COURSE NAME |
NAME OF THE COURSE COORDINATORS |
1 |
15CE5101 |
Applied Mathematics |
Dr.P.Hari Prasad |
2 |
15CE5102 |
Theory of Elasticity |
Mr. I. Siva Kishore |
3 |
15CE5103 |
Structural Dynamics |
Dr. P. Polu Raju |
4 |
15CE5104 |
Advanced Prestressed Concrete |
Mr. M. Ravi Kumar (4877) |
5 |
|
Elective – I |
|
|
15CE51A1 |
Repair and Rehabilitation of structures |
Mr. K. Vijaya Krishna (4945) |
6 |
|
Elective – II |
|
|
15CE51B1 |
Geotechnical Earthquake Engineering |
Dr. Sunil Ranjan Mohapatra (4913) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
M.TECH (Construction Technology and Management) |
|
S.NO |
Course Code |
COURSE NAME |
NAME OF THE COURSE COORDINATORS |
1 |
15CE5121 |
Green Buildings |
Mr. M. L. Sai Ranga Rao |
2 |
15CE5122 |
Construction Materials & Concrete Technology * |
Mr. Jagadish Kumar(4839) |
3 |
15CE5119 |
Construction Planning Scheduling and Control |
Dr. V. Ranga Rao |
4 |
15CE5120 |
Statistical Methods for Management |
Dr. K.Rajya Lakshmi |
|
|
Elective -1 |
|
|
15 CE 51I2 |
Precast Concrete Structure |
Mr. K. Sreekanth (4928) |
|
|
Elective -2 |
|
6 |
15 CE 51J1 |
Construction Personnel Management |
Ms. B. S S Ratnamala Reddy (4802) |
|
|
|
|
M.TECH (ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING) |
S.NO |
Course Code |
COURSE NAME |
NAME OF THE COURSE COORDINATORS |
1 |
17EE501 |
Statistics and Numerical Techniques |
Dr.G.N.V.Kishore |
2 |
17EE502 |
Water supply Engineering & water treatment |
Mrs. V. Sree Lakshmi (4313) |
3 |
17EE503 |
Environmental Ecological Chemistry |
Dr. A. Siva Sankar (2203) |
4 |
17EE504 |
Air Pollution Control |
Mr. K. Naga Chaitanya (4944) |
|
|
Elective 1 |
|
5 |
17EE532 |
Principles of Earth and Environmental Sciences |
Dr. K. Rajasekhar Reddy (1828) |
|
|
Elective 2 |
|
6 |
17EE542 |
Advanced Treatment Methods |
Mr. K. Naga Chaitanya (4944) |
|
|
|
|
M.TECH (GEOSPACIAL TECHNOLOGY)
|
S.NO |
CODE |
COURSE NAME |
LECTURE |
1 |
15 CE 5109 |
Fundamentals of Geospatial Technology |
Dr. A. Siva Sankar (2203) |
2 |
15 CE 5110 |
Geographical Information System |
Dr. T. Reshma(3927) |
3 |
15 CE 5111 |
Advanced computer Programming and Statistics |
Computer Science Faculty |
4 |
15 CE 5112 |
Photogrammetry |
Dr. Dinesh Singh(4833) |
|
|
Elective -1 |
|
5 |
15 CE 51E1 |
Principles of Earth & Environment Sciences |
Dr. K. Raja Sekhar Reddy(1828) |
|
|
Elective -2 |
|
6 |
15 CE 51F2 |
Environmental Geoinformatics |
Dr. Sanjeet Kumar |
|
|
|
|
II/IV B.Tech |
S.no |
Course id |
Course name |
Course coordinator |
1 |
15CE2104 |
Structural Analysis |
Mr. P. Venkata
Sarat |
2 |
15CE2207 |
Building
Planning and Construction |
Mr. M. Suresh
Babu |
3 |
15CE2208 |
Environmental Engineering |
Mrs. V. Sree
Lakshmi |
4 |
15CE2209 |
Hydraulics and Hydraulic Machines |
Mr. P. Sundara
Kumar |
5 |
15CE2210 |
Soil Mechanics |
Mr. K. Shyam
Chamberlin |
6 |
15EN2204 |
Employability skills |
Mr. Ramesh Babu |
III/IV B.Tech |
1 |
13CE306 |
Design of Steel Structures |
Ms. K.
Prasanthi |
2 |
13CE304 |
Foundation
Engineering |
Mr. K. Shyam
Chamberlin |
3 |
13CE309 |
Advanced Design of Reinforced Concrete
Structures |
Mr. G. Sri
Harsha |
SPECILIZATIONS |
|
|
Professional Elective - 1 |
1 |
13-CE331 |
Green
Buildings |
Ms. A. Monica |
2 |
13-CE361 |
Railway,
Airport and Dock & Harbour Engineering |
Mr. B. G.
Rahul |
|
|
Professional Elective - 2 |
1 |
13CE333 |
Earthquake Resistant Design of Structures |
Mr. U.P.B.C
Sekhar |
2 |
13-CE362 |
Advanced
Highway Engineering |
Mr. K.
Hemantha Raja |
IV/IV B.Tech |
1 |
13CE308 |
Advanced Structural Analysis |
Mr. P. Polu
Raju |
2 |
13CE309 |
Advanced Design of Reinforced Concrete
Structures |
Mr. M. L. Sai
Rangarao |
3 |
13CE310 |
Quantity Surveying and Estimation |
Ms. Afshan
Sheikh |
|
|
Professional Elective - 2 |
|
1 |
13CE342 |
Advanced Foundation Engineering |
Mr. N. Sandeep
Kumar |
2 |
13CE362 |
Advanced Highway Engineering |
Mr. K.
Hemantha Raja |
|
|
Professional Elective - 3 |
|
1 |
13CE333 |
Earthquake Resistant Design of Structures |
Mr. U.P.B.C
Sekhar |
2 |
13CE343 |
Geotechnical Earthquake Engineering |
Mr. N.
Lingeshwaran |
3 |
13CE363 |
Traffic Engineering |
Mr. T. Naga
Seshu Babu |
|
|
Professional Elective - 4 |
|
1 |
13CE334 |
Prestressed Concrete |
Ms. G. Lalitha |
2 |
13CE344 |
Design of Earth Retaining Structures |
Mr. N.
Lingeshwaran |
3 |
13CE354 |
Solid Waste Management and Landfills |
Dr. K.Raja Sekhar Reddy |
4 |
13CE364 |
Advanced Pavement Design Engineering |
Mr. B. G.
Rahul |
IV/IV B.Tech ( PRATICE SCHOOL STUDENTS ) |
1 |
11OE414 |
Disaster Management |
Mr. K. Mahindra |
2 |
11OE309 |
Remote Sensing & GIS |
Dr. A. Siva
Sankar |
IV/IV B.Tech ( PROJECT STUDENTS ) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Professional
Elective - 5 |
|
1 |
13-CE365 |
Urban
Transportation Systems Planning |
Mr. T. Naga
Seshu Babu |
2 |
13-CE375 |
Remote Sensing & GIS |
Ms. Biswajitha
Mohanthy |
|
|
Management
Elective |
|
1 |
13-HS 213 |
Disaster Management |
Mr. Sunny
Agrawal |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
LIST OF COURSE COORDINATORS, ODD SEMESTER- A.Y 2016-17 |
II/IV B.Tech |
SL NO |
Course Code |
Course Title |
Course
Coordinator Name |
1 |
15MT2104 |
Probability
and optimization techniques |
Dr. K. Rajya
Lakshmi |
2 |
15CE2101 |
Solid Mechanics |
Mr. P. Venkata
Sarath |
3 |
15CE2102 |
Mechanics of
Fluids |
Mr. P. Sundar
Kumar |
4 |
15CE2103 |
Engineering Geology |
Dr. K. Raja
Sekhar Reddy |
5 |
15CE2105 |
Surveying |
Mr. Y. Himath
Kumar |
III/IV B.Tech |
SL NO |
Course Code |
Course Title |
Course
Coordinator Name |
1 |
13CE206 |
Soil Mechanics |
Dr. Ch.
Hanumantha Rao |
2 |
13CE305 |
Design of
Reinforced Concrete Structures |
Mr. P. Polu
Raju |
3 |
13CE207 |
Environmental Engineering |
Mrs V. Sree
Lakshmi |
4 |
13CE307 |
Water Resources Engineering |
Dr. T. Reshma |
5 |
13CE303 |
Transportation
Engineering |
Mr. T. Naga
Seshu Babu |
6 |
13AC202 |
Employability
Skills |
Mr. M.V.
Ramana Murthy |
7 |
OE 1 |
Open Elective
– 1 |
|
8 |
11OE414 |
Disaster
Management |
Ms. K. Sai
Kala |
9 |
11OE309 |
Remote Sensing
& GIS |
Dr. A. Siva
Sankar |
10 |
11OE416 |
Solid and
Hazardous waste Management |
Mr. D. Satish
Chandra |
11 |
13OE422 |
Water |
Mr. K.
Mahindra |
IV/IV B.Tech |
SL NO |
Course Code |
Course Title |
Course
Coordinator Name |
1 |
13CE308 |
Advanced
Structural Analysis |
Ms K Prasanthi |
2 |
13CE309 |
Advanced
Design of Reinforced Concrete Structures |
Dr. N. Srujana |
3 |
13CE310 |
Quantity
Surveying and Estimation |
Ms Afshan
Sheikh |
|
|
Professional
Elective - 2 |
|
1 |
13CE332 |
Advanced
Design of steel structure |
Mr. K J
Brahama Chari |
2 |
13CE342 |
Advanced
Foundation Engineering |
Ms. D. Nigitha |
3 |
13CE362 |
Advanced
Highway Engineering |
Mr. B. G.
Rahul |
|
|
Professional
Elective - 3 |
|
1 |
13CE333 |
Earthquake
Resistant Design of Structures |
Ms. K. Sai
Kala |
2 |
13CE343 |
Geotechnical
Earthquake Engineering |
Ms. D. Nigitha |
3 |
13CE363 |
Traffic
Engineering |
Mr. T. Naga
Seshu Babu |
|
|
Professional
Elective - 4 |
|
1 |
13CE334 |
Prestressed
Concrete |
Mrs G Lalitha |
2 |
13CE344 |
Design of Earth
Retaining Structures |
Mr K Shyam
Chamberlin |
3 |
13CE364 |
Advanced
Pavement Design Engineering |
Mr. B. G.
Rahul |
|
|
Open Elective |
|
1 |
11OE414 |
Disaster
Management |
Ms K Prasanthi |
2 |
11OE309 |
Remote Sensing
& GIS |
Ms. Biswajita
Mohanty |