Updates

SEATING PLAN FOR TEST-1 DURING 01/08/2016 TO 03/08/2016

Webinar on flowcytometry on 1-4-14

Sucessfull conduction of "Go Green"

DNA Forensic Seminar Highlights

MoU with Varsha Biosciences, India Pvt.Ltd

MoU with DNA Initiation Meeting

MoU IBSC meeting

Students Deputed to Practice School



S.No Branch Reg No Student Name Company Name Place
1 BT 13001001 RACHAKONDA SRUTHI R. V. Labs Guntur
2 BT 13001002 MADDINENI AVANEESHWAR NRI Medical College & General Hospital Guntur
3 BT 13001003 PUSULURI DURGAMATHA MSN Laboratories Pvt. Ltd Hyderabad
4 BT 13001005 K JAYACHANDRA SURYA BHASKAR K.C. P Sugar and Industries Corporation Ltd Vuyyuru
5 BT 13001007 KALLEM SAI KRUPANI Intertek India Pvt. Ltd Hyderabad
6 BT 13001010 PATANALAPALLVI NRI Medical College & General Hospital Guntur
7 BT 13001015 SUMANTH NADELLA Sree Engineering Works Hyderabad
8 BT 13001018 PVIGNYA Arun Pharma Hyderabad
9 BT 13001019 KOLLI PUJITHA Vivo Bio Tech Ltd Hyderabad
10 BT 13001020 VVAISHNAVI Basavataraka Indo-American Cancer Research Foudation Hyderabad
11 BT 13001021 P TANUJA NRI Medical College & General Hospital Guntur
12 BT 13001022 KSAHITHI K.C.P Sugar and Industries Corporation Ltd Vuyyuru
13 BT 13001023 KOLLERI DEEPIKA DNA Forensics Sciences Department Hyderabad
14 BT 13001025 NSUSHMITHA DNA Forensics Sciences Department Hyderabad
15 BT 13001029 S HARINAGASAIKIRAN R. V. Labs Guntur
16 BT 13001030 PANITHAPU DHARANVYAS Koch Organics Undavalli
17 BT 13001031 GRANDHI MANISHA Corpuscle Research Solutions Vizag
18 BT 13001033 PENUMADU AKHILA NRI Medical College & General Hospital Guntur
19 BT 13001035 VUJVAL VENKATA SAI RAM Indian Institute of Chemical Technology Hyderabad
20 BT 13001039 DUDDUKURI DIVYASREE Intertek India Pvt. Ltd Hyderabad
21 BT 13001040 KEERTHANA SATHISHKUMAR MSN Laboratories Pvt. Ltd Hyderabad
22 BT 13001041 BOYAPATI DINESH Sree Engineering Works Hyderabad
23 BT 13001043 TATINENI J SAI KIRAN K.C. P Sugar and Industries Corporation Ltd Vuyyuru
24 BT 13001045 MITTA BHAVYA MSN Laboratories Pvt. Ltd Hyderabad
25 BT 13001047 MANNE MONIKA National Institute of Nutrition Hyderabad
26 BT 13001048 M SRAVANTHI National Institute of Nutrition Hyderabad
27 BT 13001049 KAMMA THANMAYI CHOWDARY MSN Laboratories Pvt. Ltd Hyderabad
28 BT 13001051 PADI.MANIKANTA Rastriya Ispat Nigam Ltd Vizag
29 BT 13001053 NELAGONDA MANASA Sajjala Bio Labs Pvt. Ltd Hyderabad
30 BT 13001054 POTHIREDDYGARI ANUSHA Sajjala Bio Labs Pvt. Ltd Hyderabad
31 BT 13001058 GADE SAI PUJITHA Biological E. Limited Hyderabad
32 BT 13001059 DADI CHANDRA LEKHA Biological E. Limited Hyderabad
33 BT 13001060 DADI N V S S CH CH DEEPAK Indian Institute of Chemical Technology Hyderabad
34 BT 13001063 GAJARALA SIVA PRIYA Biological E. Limited Hyderabad
35 BT 13001065 SHAIK SHARMILA Rastriya Ispat Nigam Ltd Vizag
36 BT 13001066 MANJULA SAI VANI PRABHALA DNA Forensics Sciences Department Hyderabad
37 BT 13001067 CHUNDURU RAKESH Arun Pharma Hyderabad
38 BT 13001068 DODDA RAJESH REDDY Rastriya Ispat Nigam Ltd Vizag
39 BT 13001069 CYNTHIA SERAH NIRMAL Sandor  Lifesciences Pvt. Ltd Hyderabad
40 BT 13001070 SHAIK JAVEED Sree Engineering Works Hyderabad
41 BT 13001071 PULIGUNTA SAI TEJASWI National Institute of Nutrition Hyderabad
42 BT 13001072 SYAMALA MUNNI KEERTHI PRIYA Intertek India Pvt. Ltd Hyderabad
43 BT 13001073 BASA HARSHA SREE SAI PHANEETH Sree Engineering Works Hyderabad
44 BT 13001074 PANDIRI SRI REKHA Nippy Chemicals Hyderabad
45 BT 13001077 A BHARAT KUMAR K.C.P Sugar and Industries Corporation Ltd Vuyyuru
46 BT 13001079 K SAI RITHVIK Arun Pharma Hyderabad
47 BT 13001082 HIMASAGARIKA CHITTOR N Nippy Chemicals Hyderabad
48 BT 13001084 UPPULURU LAKSHMI SYAMALA Arun Pharma Hyderabad


S.No Branch Reg No Student Name Company Name Place
1 BT 12001005 THOTA SRI KALAYANA RAVALI Geomarine Biotechnologies (P) Ltd Chennai
2 BT 12001008 VANAMA SOWMYA Agri Vitro Tech Laboratories Hyderabad
3 BT 12001009 KALLAM PADMINI Geomarine Biotechnologies (P) Ltd Chennai
4 BT 12001012 VUDATA LAKSHMI SRAVANI Geomarine Biotechnologies (P) Ltd Chennai
5 BT 12001018 D KARTHIK VARMA Biological E Ltd Hyderabad
6 BT 12001026 CHILAKAPATI  KANAKA SUCHARITHA Varsha Biosciences Hyderabad
7 BT 12001027 BANAVATU  YUKTHIKA Varsha Biosciences Hyderabad
8 BT 12001028 KARLAKUNTA RAVI KUMAR R. V. Labs Vijayawada
9 BT 12001034 GHANTA SINDHU BHAIRAVI Prathista Industries Ltd Hyderabad
10 BT 12001037 ADUSUMALLI NAGASRI Agri Vitro Tech Laboratories Hyderabad
11 BT 12001038 POLIMERI NAVITHA    Prathista Industries Ltd Hyderabad
12 BT 12001040 KOGANTI SAHITHI Agri Vitro Tech Laboratories Hyderabad
13 BT 12001043 O SAI SURAJ Biological E Ltd Hyderabad
14 BT 12001066 PALUKURU PRANAVI Huwel Lifesciences Pvt. Ltd Hyderabad
15 BT 12001067 GUDIPATI VENKATA MOUNIKA Prathista Industries Ltd Hyderabad
16 BT 12001072 NIMMAGADDA LIKHITA Geomarine Biotechnologies (P) Ltd Chennai
17 BT 12001073 DOMA HEMASRI Geomarine Biotechnologies (P) Ltd Chennai


S.No Branch Reg No Student Name Company Name Place
1 BT 10100040 S. PHANI MADHAVAI DR. REDDY LABS HYDERABAD
2 BT 10100052 KALLAM SUSHMA TIRUMALA  COTTON VIJAYAWADA
3 BT 11001001 PONNEKANTI APOORVA AP FORENSIC LABS HYDERABAD
4 BT 11001002 BHACHU BHAVANI SINDHU ROYAL LIFE SCIENCES HYDERABAD
5 BT 11001004 CHINATALA DHRAMA TEJA NATCO PHARMA LTD HYDERABAD
6 BT 11001005 GUBBALA DIVYA VANI PRABHA AGRI VITRO LABS HYDERABAD
7 BT 11001008 KANAKA GAYATHRI NAGA MANIKYA TIRUMALA COTTON VIJAYAWADA
8 BT 11001010 ATMAKURI HARIKA PRIYANKA ROYAL LIFE SCIENCES HYDERABAD
9 BT 11001012 L.VIJETA B BIOSERVE BIOTECHNOLOGY LTD HYDERABAD
10 BT 11001013 SREE LALITHA CKS PHRAMA LABS VIJAYAWADA
11 BT 11001014 PERICHERLA LEELA SAI VENKATA BIOSERVE BIOTECHNOLOGY LTD HYDERABAD
12 BT 11001016 NAVYA SREE BANDI COVALENT TECNOLOGIES LTD HYDERABAD
13 BT 11001017 NARRA NITHIN SAI BIOSERVE BIOTECHNOLOGY LTD HYDERABAD
14 BT 11001018 P DEHBORAH KANNEMADUGU AGRI VITRO LABS HYDERABAD
15 BT 11001019 PANKAJ KUMAR GOIT RV LABS VIJAYAWADA
16 BT 11001020 RAVALI GHANTASALA AGRI VITRO LABS HYDERABAD
17 BT 11001022 SASANK VEMAVARAPU AUROBINDO PHARMA LTD HYDERABAD
18 BT 11001025 SHIV TEJA ANNAPAREDDY AP FORENSIC LABS HYDERABAD
19 BT 11001026 GHANTASALA SOWJANYA COVALENT TECNOLOGIES LTD HYDERABAD
20 BT 11001027 SRUTHI RANJANAI MODUMODI BIOSERVE BIOTECHNOLOGY LTD HYDERABAD
21 BT 11001029 MANDLA VASANTH KUMAR ICRISAT HYDERABAD
22 BT 11001030 VUYYURU VISWANADH REDDY AUROBINDO PHARMA LTD HYDERABAD
23 BT 11001031 JONNALAGADDA GANGADHAR NATCO PHARMA LTD HYDERABAD
24 BT 11001032 KEERTANA GADDE AP FORENSIC LABS HYDERABAD
25 BT 11001033 RUKMINI KEERTHANA GONELLA COVALENT TECNOLOGIES LTD HYDERABAD
26 BT 11001034 SRIVIDYA VADASERI AGRI VITRO LABS HYDERABAD
27 BT 11001035 KRISHANA PRANEETHA MALLISETTI AP FORENSIC LABS HYDERABAD
28 BT 11001036 INDHIYA JASTI CKS PHRMA LABS VIJAYAWADA
29 BT 11001037 TEJASRI SIRIPURAPU COVALENT TECNOLOGIES LTD HYDERABAD
30 BT 11001038 MADHAVI LATHA NANDIGAM AGRI VITRO LABS HYDERABAD


S.No Branch Reg.No Student Name Company Name Place
1 BT 9100056 PRATHI VENKATA SAI ANISHA Rastriya Ispat Nigam Ltd. Vizag
2 BT 10100033 KASIRAMI REDDY MULA Bioserve Biotechnologies(India) Pvt. Ltd Hyderabad
3 BT 10100034 ARUMALLA LAKSHMI DURGA Rastriya Ispat Nigam Ltd. Vizag
4 BT 10100037 NAGA VYSHNAVI RENTALA Bioserve Biotechnologies(India) Pvt. Ltd Hyderabad
5 BT 10100038 NAZMA PARVEEN SHEIKH Bioserve Biotechnologies(India) Pvt. Ltd Hyderabad
6 BT 10100039 MAMILLAPALLI P L MANJUSHA Rastriya Ispat Nigam Ltd. Vizag
7 BT 10100042 PRAVEEN KUMAR REDDY JONNALA Varsha Bioscience and Technology (India) Pvt. Ltd. Hyderabad
8 BT 10100050 PASUMARTHI SOUJANYA Cellular and Molecular Biology Hyderabad
9 BT 10100058 RAVULA VAMSI KRISHNA Bioserve Biotechnologies(India) Pvt. Ltd Hyderabad
10 BT 10100059 VANAJA DANDA Rastriya Ispat Nigam Ltd. Vizag
11 BT 10100060 VENKATA RAJESH GURRAM Bioserve Biotechnologies(India) Pvt. Ltd Hyderabad
12 BT 10100061 VENKATA SATHWIK PALADUGU Varsha Bioscience and Technology (India) Pvt. Ltd. Hyderabad
13 BT 10100021 ANOOP CHOWDARY GUNDAVARAPU PSM Scientific Instruments Pvt. Ltd. Bangalore
14 BT 10100022 PALUGULLA APARNA Society For Energy,Environment and Development Hyderabad
15 BT 10100024 CHANDRA TEJASWI .P. PSM Scientific Instruments Pvt. Ltd. Bangalore
16 BT 10100025 KOTI CHINA SRINIVASA ANJANEYA  Varsha Bioscience and Technology (India) Pvt. Ltd. Hyderabad
17 BT 10100026 THOTA DIVYA  Issar Pharmacuetical Pvt. Ltd. Hyderabad
18 BT 10100027 ADUSUMILLI HANEESHA   Society For Energy,Environment and Development Hyderabad
19 BT 10100032 KAKARLA KALYAN KRISHNA  Bioserve Biotechnologies(India) Pvt. Ltd Hyderabad
20 BT 10100035 KONDA LAKSHMI JAHNAVI  Bioserve Biotechnologies(India) Pvt. Ltd Hyderabad
21 BT 10100046 SAI SHASHANK CHAVALI Global Hospitals Hyderabad
22 BT 10100054 SWATHI VEMULA Monsanto Holdings Pvt. Ltd Bangalore
23 BT 10102046 RAMINI USHA KIRAN Varsha Bioscience and Technology (India) Pvt. Ltd. Hyderabad


S.no Reg.No Name of the Student Practice school attended at
1 9100001 U.Anila Sai Sindhu RNIL, VIzag
2 9100002 Arisetty Anugna RNIL, VIzag
3 9100003 Kalapala Anusha NRI Hospitals
4 9100004 Yalagala Anusha RNIL, VIzag
5 9100005 Manchineella Apoorva RNIL, VIzag
6 9100006 Atluri Rahul Biological evans
7 9100008 D. Naga Prasanna  Bioserve biotechnologies
8 9100010 S. Ganga Sai Ram NRI Hospitals
9 9100011 Chivukula L. Gayatri  Bioserve biotechnologies
10 9100012 Posani Geetanjali Milk Factory
11 9100013 R. Gouthami  Bioserve biotechnologies
12 9100014 N. SNV.Jaswant Kumar Visakha Dairy
13 9100015 Avula Kamal Teja Biognosys
14 9100016 Maddali Kiran Mayi RNIL, Vizag
15 9100018 Y. Lakshmi Sailusha NRI hospitals
16 9100021 Geddam Mrudula RNIL, Vizag
17 9100022 R. Naga Sai Sreelekha Biological E.Ltd
18 9100024 Navya Tejaswi Perla Honest Pharma
19 9100025 Katragadda Navya Milk Factory
20 9100026 Parupudi L C Pavani Du-Pont
21 9100027 T.Prasanna Kumar Laila Impex
22 9100028 P. Prasad Yarlagadda Laila Impex
23 9100029 Kanneganti Radhika  Bioserve Biotechnologies
24 9100030 V.Ramya Hari Priya  BioserveBiotechnologies
25 9100035 M.Sai Prathyusha  Bioserve Biotechnologies
26 9100037 Kamireddy Samiksha Honest Pharma
27 9100043 Sravani Chadalawada RNIL, vizag
28 9100044 V.S. Gayatri Sravya  RNIL, vizag
29 9100045 S. B. Bhavika  RNIL, vizag
30 9100046 N. Srinivasa Vyshnavi Practice school
31 9100049 Aluri Susmitha Practice school
32 9100050 Cherukuri Tejaswi RNIL, vizag
33 9100051 Damera Thanuja Practice school
34 9100052 Vadlamudi Noyela  RNIL, Hyderabad
35 9100053 G. Venugopalaraju SEED, HYD
36 9100054 Viswateja Bhimireddy Biowhiz
37 9100055 Borra Yavanika BIowhiz
38 9100058 Ram Keshar Thapa  Varsha Biosciences
39 9100061 Samadi Sai Roopak  Disha Labs,Guntur
40 9100062 Tipparaju Sri Laasya  Disha labs,Guntur