Updates

SEATING PLAN FOR TEST-1 DURING 01/08/2016 TO 03/08/2016

Webinar on flowcytometry on 1-4-14

Sucessfull conduction of "Go Green"

DNA Forensic Seminar Highlights

MoU with Varsha Biosciences, India Pvt.Ltd

MoU with DNA Initiation Meeting

MoU IBSC meeting

Even-Semester Course Coordinators list 2015-2016

EVEN SEMESTER COURSES L-T-P STRUCTURE WITH COURSE COORDINATORS
S.NO. COURSE CODE NAME OF THE SUBJECT SECTION NUMBER L-T-P STRUCTURE NAME OF THE FACULTY
SECOND YEAR(Y14-BATCH)
1 13-ES207 BIOMEDICAL SIGNALS AND SYSTEMS S01 03-01-000 Mr.G Siva Reddy
2 13-BT 204 BIOANALYTICAL TECHNIQUES S01 3-0-2 Dr.V Praveen Kumar
3 13-BS 109 CELL AND MOLECULAR BIOLOGY S01 03-01-000 Dr.K Srinivasulu
THIRD YEAR (Y13-BATCH)
1 13- BT 305 BIOCHEMICAL REACTION ENGINEERING S01 3-0-2 Mr.G V S Rama Krishna
2 13-BT 308 PLANT AND ANIMAL BIOTECHNOLOGY S01 3-0-2 Dr.M S R Krishna
3 13-BT 306 IMMUNOLOGY S01 3-0-2 Dr.M Sudhamani
4 13-BT 332 TRANSGENIC TECHNOLOGY S01 3-0-0 Dr.Ch Chandrasekhar
5 13-BT 331 MOLECULAR GENETICS AND DNA FORENSICS S01 3-0-0 Dr.V Bhadramurthy
6 13-TP 401 TERM PAPER S32 0-0-4 Dr.M S R Krishna
7 13-NC201 CERTIFICATE COURSE S01 - Dr.P Rajasekhar
FOURTH YEAR (Y12-BATCH)
1 11-BT 401 BIOPROCESS DYNAMICS AND CONTROL S01 03-01-000 Mr.M Maheswara Reddy
2 11-BT 402 DOWNSTREAM PROCESSES S01 3-0-2 Dr.B J K Singh
3 11-BTE 34 MOLECULAR MODELING AND DRUG DESIGN S01 3-0-0 Dr.N V SURESH KUMAR
4 11-BTE 41 CANCER BIOLOGY S01 3-0-0 Dr.B Mahendran
5 12-BTE 33 MOLECULAR EXPRESSION TECHNOLOGY S01 3-0-0 Dr.M S R Krishna
6 12-BTE 42 MICROBIAL TECHNOLOGY S01 3-0-0 Dr.K A Paari
7 12-NC 401 CERTIFICATE COURSE S01 - Dr.P Rajasekhar
8 11- TP 401 TERM PAPER S01 0-0-4 Dr.M S R Krishna
PS BATCH COURSES OPEN ELECTIVES (Y12-BATCH)
1 12-BTOE 44 ENVIRONMENTAL BIOTECHNOLOGY S01 3-0-0 Dr.Ch Chandrasekhar
FIRST YEAR COURSES (Y15-BATCH)
1 15-BT 1203 CELL BIOLOGY S35 AND S36 03-02-000 Dr.P Rajasekhar
2 15-BT 1001 BIOLOGY FOR ENGINEERS FIRST YEAR 2-0-0 Dr.B Mahendran

COURSE Coordinators OF ODD SEMESTER 2015

SEMESTER BRANCH SECTION COURSECODE NAME OF THE COURSE COURSR COORDINATOR SUB TYPE
3 Biotechnology A 13BT201 Biochemistry Dr V Bhadramurthy T&P
3 Biotechnology A 13BT202 Microbiology Dr K Srinivasulu T&P
3 Biotechnology A 13BT203 Process Engineering Principles Mr G Siva Reddy T
3 Biotechnology A 13BS201 Differential Equations Dr.Y.Sarala T
3 Biotechnology A 13ES206 Biochemical Thermodynamics Mr. G.Ramakrishna T
3 Biotechnology A 13ES204 Data Structures Ms.T.Sajana T&P
5 Biotechnology A 13BT204 Bioinformatics Mr. Ramakrishna T&P
5 Biotechnology A 13BT302 Genetic Engineering Dr V Praveen Kumar T&P
5 Biotechnology A 13BT301 Fluid Mechanics & Heat Transfer Mr G Siva Reddy T&P
5 Biotechnology A 11BT304 Fermentation Technology Mr M Maheswara Reddy T&P
5 Biotechnology A 13BT402 Food technology Mrs. S Felice T
5 Biotechnology A 13BTOE46 IPR & Patent Laws Dr.Narendra Patel T
5 Biotechnology A 13AC202 Employability Skills CSS Faculty T
7 Biotechnology A 11BT401 Bioprocess Dynamics and Control Mr M Maheswara Reddy T
7 Biotechnology A 11BT402 Downstream Processing Dr BJK Singh T&P
7 Biotechnology A 11BTE42 Microbial Technology Dr M Sudhamani T
7 Biotechnology A 11BTE34 Molecular Modeling And Drug Design Dr N V S Suresh Kumar(Physics) T
7 Biotechnology A 11BTE41 Cancer Biology Dr.B Mahendran T
7 Biotechnology A 12BTE33 Molecular expression Technology Dr MSR Krishna T
7 Biotechnology A 11TP401 Term Paper All Faculty P
8 Biotechnology A 11PS401 Practice School Practice School P